CV
Formation principale
1993
Schauspiel Gemeinschaft Zürich
Formations complémentaires
2016 – 2018
Kern Coach Experte, München
2014 – 2015
Integral Coach ECA, Zürich
2010 – 2013
Erwachsenenbildner SVEB, Zürich
1996 – 1997
ZHdK - Zürcher Hochschule der Künste [ch]
1990 – 1993
Film
2017
Soul of a Beast
(Film de cinéma)
Vater
(RS)
Lorenz Merz
Producteur: Hesse Film GmbH [ch]
2016
Der lautlose Schrei (NOT RELEASED)
(Long métrage)
Oberstasstsanwalt Landolt
(RS)
Gabriel da Silva
Producteur: Difference Pictures [ch]
2012
Die Schweizer - Alfred Escher, der König der Schweiz
(Documentaire (série / multi-part))
Stefano Franscini
(RS)
Dominique Othenin-Girard
Producteur: Triluna Film AG [ch]
Station: SRF [ch]
2009
Cashnight (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Talent Screen 09, Zürich)
(Court métrage)
Rôle secondaire
Samuel Flückiger
Producteur: Detre-Film [ch]
2008
Silenzio in valle
(Court métrage)
Dorfpfarrer
(RS)
Mike Krishnatreya
Producteur: Fondazione Guastalla [ch]
2005
Der Ameisenweg
(Film de cinéma)
Pizzaiolo
(RS)
Horst Züger
Producteur: Aaron Film GmbH [ch]
Télévision
2019
Concierge
Michael 'Mike' Schaerer
Producteur: Zodiac Pictures Ltd [ch]
Station: arte, SRF [ch]
2015
Chiesi
(RS)
Urs Egger
Producteur: Zodiac Pictures Ltd [ch]
Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2013
Schützenhauswart
(RS)
Nick Hilber
Producteur: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch]
Station: SRF [ch]
2006
Punkt CH
(Émission de télévision)
Freier
(RS)
Sebastian Frommelt
Producteur: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch]
Station: [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
2005
Lüthi & Blanc
(Séries TV)
Kontahänd Tschistigsklub
(RS)
diverse
Producteur: C-Films AG [ch]
Station: [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
2004
Alles wegen Hulk
(Téléfilm)
Postbeamter
(RS)
Peter Reichenbach
Producteur: C-Films AG [ch]
Théâtre
2018
Das Wunder von Luzern, Musical
Falkenstein, Chorleiter, Pfarrer
Lea Oxley
Théâtre: Le Théatre Emmen, Luzern
2017 – 2018
Zirkusdirektor "Corelli"
Christian Vetsch
Théâtre: Freilichtspiele Zürich & Millers Studio, Zürich
2005 – 2011
Ess- Theater Art Deco Hotel Montana, CH-Luzern
Verschiedene Schauspiel&Gesang
Franz Lindauer
Théâtre: Art Deco Hotel Montana, Luzern
2007 – 2008
Comestibles
Franz Lindauer
Théâtre: Rigi Kulm und Bernhardtheater Zürich
2004
Glad Hand
Francesca Zambello
Théâtre: Bregenzer Festspiel
2003
Hauswart
B. Albers & E.Scanzi
Théâtre: Casinotheater Winterthur
2002
Tiger Brown & Landbote
Christian Hoffmann
Théâtre: Stadttheater Winterthur
2001
Pizzaiolo
A.M.Bosshard
Théâtre: Kellertheater Winterthur
2000
Kalchas
Franz Lindauer
Théâtre: Operettenbühne Balzers, Fürstentum Liechtenstein
2000
Bellomy
Dick Top
Théâtre: Theater Tabourettli, Basel
1998 – 2000
Miracolo
Harry Schärer
Théâtre: City Halle, Winterthur
1997 – 1998
Aquilon & Kai
Burkhard Jahn
Théâtre: Musicaltheater, Baden
1996
Satanar... Wunschpunsch, Michael Ende
Professor
Monika Wild
Théâtre: Gastspieltheater Zürich
1995
Aladin und die Wunderlampe
Baba Mustafa, Kassim, Wächter
Fredy Kunz
Théâtre: Gastspieltheater Zürich
Autre
2021
2011 – 2012
Tod im Rampenlicht, Daniel Stenmans
2011
2001 – 2002
2001
2000
Tenoratorium EU/CH Projekt
1999
Rainbow der Musicaltraum von Charles Lewinsky
1996 – 1998