Suramira Vos

Suramira Vos

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München (Main agency)
Sabine Hug
+49 228 502 084008
sabine.hug@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
25-35 years
Place of birth
Schweiz
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
turquoise
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Bern (CH)
Housing options
London (GB), Amsterdam (NL), Stuttgart (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Swiss, Dutch
Languages
Dutch, Flemish(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Appenzeller German(native dialect)English-StandardSt.-Galler GermanSwiss-German(native dialect)
Accents
DutchSwiss
Instruments
Accordion
Sport
HikingYogaAikidoQigong
Dance
Contemporary dancePerformanceButohImprovisation dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
BluesChoirClassicJazzSongYodel
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

Bachelor Schauspiel, BA Acting, Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other professional training

Standart British Accent
Standart British Accent Course
Method Acting, Cathy Haase
Chubbuck and Choices, Tim Garde
CBI, Robert Marchand
Mikrofonsprechen FOCAL
International Screen Acting, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Master Expanded Theatre, Hochschule der Künste Bern

Awards

Atelierstipendium (Artist in Residency) Ausserrhoder Kulturstiftung
Jungsegler 2020 with Solo "Ausbauchen"
Best Swiss Newcomer Award for "Terminal", Locarno Film Festival
Young Jury Best Pardi di Domani Swiss Film for "Terminal", Locarno Film Festival
Ober Gerwern Meisterpreis for 'Ausbauchen' (nominated)
Studienpreis/ Study award Friedl Wald Stiftung
Studienpreis/Study award, Migros Kulturstiftung
Adriana Award for Best Actress, Skena Up Festival Pristina,
Best Theatre Production 7 Days of Ugliness, Skena Up Festival Pristina (Kosovo)
Studienpreis/Study Award Friedl Wald Stiftung

Film

The True Film (Virtual Reality Film)
Historikerin (Motion Capture Actress) Christina Zimmermann Distribution: Mira Film (CH), INVR.SPACE (GER)
Heart Fruit
Anna Kim Allamand Producer: ZHdK, Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Das Velo
Lea Theresa Hofer Producer: Fidelio Films
Die Beste Freundin
Mynn Lena Imboden Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
The Brexit Problem
Swiss Accountant Zlatko Teskere
Terminal
Vera Kim Allamand Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste Casting Director: Nina Moser
Der Anfang vom Ende (Short film)
Thomasin Lucy Betulius Distribution: Kurzfilm
Die Göttliche Ordnung
Studentin Petra Volpe Producer: Zodiac Pictures Casting Director: Corinna Glaus

Television

Nemesis (Music video)
Mensch Julian Quentin Station: Musikvideo

Theater

Aus heiterem Himmel (Drama)
Patricija Bronic Theater: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart JES
Botschaft des Kosmonauten
Nastassja (LR) Sophie Stierle Producer: Theater Aeternam/ Das Theaterkolleg Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Ausbauchen
verschiedene (LR) Suramira Vos, Mentor: Lukas Bangerter Theater: 20 Kleintheater in der Schweiz (u.a Theater am Gleis, ThiK Baden, Burgbachkeller, Meck à Frick), Künstlerbörse Thun, www.ausbauchen.ch
Graf von Monte Christo
12 verschiedene (LR) Noce Noseda Theater: Theaterwerkstatt Gleis 5 Frauenfeld
Tür auf, Tür zu
Anne-Liz (LR) Damiàn Dlaboha Producer: Theater Aeternam Theater: Theaterpavillon Luzern, Somehuus Sursee, Chäslager Stans
The Fairy Queen
Fairy Queen u.a Nina Halpern Theater: Südpol Luzern
Müllers 2.Staffel
Angela Merkel Müller Sophie Stierle Theater: Südpol Luzern
Moby Dick
Ismael Markus Keller, Dramaturgie: Kollektiv Theater: Theaterwerkstatt Frauenfeld
They Shoot Horses, Don't They
Gloria (LR) Ursula Hildebrand Producer: Theater Aeternam Theater: Südpol Luzern
All in - ein Pokerstück
Amy Schumer (LR) Manuel Kühne Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Das Glückselige Leben
Hannah Clara Hans-Christian Hasselmann, Katrin Sauter Theater: Panoptikum, Koproduktion Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
#wwwonderland
Erna Sivan Perlstein Theater: Dschungel Wien
Melancholie Utopie
Tilda S. Stückentwicklung, Mentor: Nils Torpus Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern
Denkgerüste
Tänzerin Franticek Klossner Theater: Berner Münster
Ghost of Chance
Indri Mirko Borscht Theater: Festival AUA wir Leben, Bern
99 Elefanten
Mirabelle Benno Muheim Theater: Luzerner Theater
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
Schalek u.A Peter Jecklin Theater: Konzerttheater Bern
7 Days of Ugliness
Mia Manuela Trapp Theater: Theaterspektakel Zürich, Theater Basel, Skena Up Festival

Audio

Landesmuseum Zürich (Speaker)
Die Bundesverfassung Markus Keller
Nationalpark Zernez (Speaker)
Sprecherin Markus Keller Producer: Zentrum Nationalpark Zernez
3D Audioguide Schloss Werdenberg
Sprecherin Steph Lichtensteiger
Durch den Wind, Autist und Sauvant
Sprecherin Autor: Josef Schovanec