Stefanie Alder

Stefanie Alder

Rama-Geissler Management (Main agency)
Geertje Rama-Geißler (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
22-30 years
Year of birth
1993 (30 years)
Place of birth
St.Gallen
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training, stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), London (GB), St. Gallen (CH), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE), Basel (CH), Konstanz (DE), Cologne (DE), New York (US), Los Angeles (US), Kiel (DE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
American-StandardAppenzeller German(native dialect)Basel GermanBerlin GermanBern GermanBundner GermanEnglish-StandardSt.-Galler German(native dialect)SwabianZürich German(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishFrenchSwiss
Instruments
PianoDrumsUkuleleGuitar
Sport
Alpine skiingHorse ridingTable tennisVolleyballYoga
Dance
Contact ImprovisationModern Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonChoir
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio bookAudio dramaEntertainerImprovisationSlapstickStand-up comedyDog sport
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

2018
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other professional training

FOCAL (Schweiz) E-Casting Workshop Corinna Glaus
Synchronworkshop mit Irina von Bentheim
FOCAL (Schweiz) Casting Workshop Corinna Glaus
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Awards

Nomination SWISS COMEDY AWARD Best Talent
3. Platz Jugendfilmfestival Movie Day
2. Platz Jugendfilmfestival Movie Day
Förderpreis für Regie & Schauspiel am Thurgauer Movie Day
Publikumspreis Gässli Film Festival 2017 für Alptraum (Stefanie Alder in der Hauptrolle Jasmin)
Anerkennungspreis Ostschweizer Kurzfilmwettbewerb

Film

Friedas Fall (Cinema film)
Therese (SR) Marina Brendle Casting Director: Corinna Glaus
South of Hope Street (Cinema film)
Universe Jane Spencer Distribution: Kino
South of Hope Street (Feature film)
Universe (SR) Jane Spencer Producer: Ward9 Productions [ch]
follow us #Icarus (Feature film)
Yvonne (SR) Caroline Wloka Producer: Cine Royal Productions GmbH [ch]
Moskau einfach (Cinema film)
Kostümassistentin Micha Lewinsky Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Orpheus' Song (Feature film)
Fitnesstrainerin Tor Iben Producer: Feel Bad Movies, Tor Iben [de]
Förschi - Der Film (3 Folgen) (Short film)
Visagistin Stella Simon Nagel Producer: Simon Nagel Produktion [ch]
Maybe just the plant (Short film)
Beatrice (LR) Amanda Sousa Producer: KinoBerlino (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Rainy days (aka Karen) (Short film)
Marie (SR) diverse Producer: Independent Shot, Rufer & Kovac [ch]
Larva (Short film)
Anabelle (LR) Arik Bauriedl Producer: Odyssey8 Entertainment [de]
Freitag (Wettbewerbsbeitrag ZFF 72 Talent Contest) (Short film)
Gabi G. (SR) Claudio Sipka Producer: Perspective Pictures, Claudio Sipka [ch]
Vom Anderen Ufer (Wettbewerbsbeitrag ZFF 72 Talent Contest) (Short film)
Eva (SR) Claudio Sipka Producer: Perspective Pictures, Claudio Sipka [ch]
Alptraum (Short film)
Jasmin (LR) Alexander De Biasi Producer: Hochschule Luzern - Design & Kunst [ch]
Von Liebe umgeben (Short film)
Rebecca (SR) Joel Gubser Producer: J & C Production, Gubser & Gsell [ch]

Television

Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Yvonne Grabowski (SRE) Christoph Ischinger Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Davila
Wrong - unzensiert (TV series)
Mona/Moni (LR) David Helmut Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH Station: RTL+ [de]
Was geht, Alder? (TV series)
div. (LR) Raphael Jansen Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Hypegenossen (TV show)
div. (SR) Raphael Jansen Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
SRF Comedy - Best of 2020 TV mit Stefanie Alder (TV event)
div. (LR) Raphael Jansen Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Ämtliplan (Webserie) (Series)
Giulia Bianchi (LR) Jan Dino Kellenberger Producer: Tamedia AG [ch]
Dr. Herford (NOT FINISHED) (Pilot)
Sabine Diegli (SR) Christian Gillmann Producer: Geglückt GmbH [ch]
Happy Day (TV show)
Laura (LR) Caroline Wloka Producer: John Allen AG [ch] Station: SRF 1 [ch]

Theater

OMG! Theater
Tanja (HR) Angélique Kellenberger Theater: Stuhlfabrik Herisau
HUMALIEN - performative Abschluss-Eigenarbeit
Humalien Helena Botto, Stefanie Alder Theater: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Olga (HR) Norbert Ghafouri Theater: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
10 Things To Do Before I Die
Miriam (HR) Julia Schatz Theater: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Fluchtgedanken
Katrin Raiter (HR) Silvia Rachor Theater: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Kasimir und Karoline
Karoline (HR) Martin Gelzer Theater: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Mama Boss (NR) Alexander Matakas Theater: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Marlene - Bilder eines ungelebten Lebens
Marlene (HR) Gerhald Weber Theater: Klima light Konstanz

Audio

Mercedes-Benz (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios
LEGO Super Mario (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios
Swisslos (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios
Moneypark (Speaker)
Producer: BLOOP Sound & Music
GoMo Handyabos (Speaker)
Producer: BLOOP Sound & Music
Swiss Life (Speaker)
Producer: Babilon.ch
Acrevis Bank (Speaker)
Producer: GRIPS
St.Galler Kantonalbank (Speaker)
Producer: Gallus Media
MyHolz.ch (Speaker)
Producer: Vitronic AG
Raiffeisenbank Schweiz (Speaker)
Producer: Babilon.ch
Toyota Yaris (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios AG
Dabsy DAB+ Kampagne (Speaker)
Producer: Bloop Sound & Music
Hörspiel Kloster Gnadenthal (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios AG
Tiptoi Ravensburger (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios AG
Einhorn Condoms - A Story of Love (Dubbing)
Beenie (LR) Linda-Schiwa Klinkhammer Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
Spides (Dubbing)
Woman at the Bar diverse Producer: Spides Production UG [de] Station: SyFy [de]
English Showreel Videomotion Videoproduktion (Speaker)
Producer: Videomotion
German Showreel Videomotion Videoproduktion (Speaker)
Producer: Videomotion
Migros Ostschweiz "Migros Mittwoch" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros
Migros Zürich "Eröffnung Schlieren" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros
Migros Zürich "Neujahrsmarathon" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros
Migros Zürich "Gratis aufs Glatteis" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros
Migros Zürich "Eröffnung Langnau" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros
Migros Zürich "Eröffnung Witikon" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros
Migros Zürich "Eröffnung Uitikon Waldegg" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros
Migros Ostschweiz "Zauberhafte Zeiten" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros
Osterspecial (Speaker)
Producer: SLR Productions
Sprechender Adventskalender (Speaker)
Producer: SLR Productions

Other

Alle Farben & Justin Jesso - As Far As Feelings Go (Music video)
Peggy (LR) James Slater Producer: Granny GmbH [de]
Skid Marks (Educational production)
Alexa (LR) Florian Lambrecht Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Driven Out (Educational production)
Ella (LR) Pia Eberhardt Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Hommage (Educational production)
Michaela (SR) Matthias Strasser Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Säbelzahntiger (Educational production)
Polizistin Peter Wekwerth Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin [de]
Headstate (Showreel production)
Mickey (LR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin [de]
Schneewittchen und andere traurige Geschichten (Educational production)
Jacqueline (SR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin [de]
Anatol's Secrets (Educational production)
Bianca (LR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin [de]