Saladin Dellers

Saladin Dellers

Information

Acting age
26-35 years
Year of birth
1994 (29 years)
Place of birth
Bern
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE), Ludwigsburg (DE), Munich (DE), Vienna (AT), Basel (CH), Leipzig (DE), Zürich (CH), Bern (CH), Graz (AT), Hamburg (DE), Stockholm (SE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Basel GermanBern German(native dialect)Zürich German
Instruments
French hornHorn
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingClimbFencing (stage)Swim
Dance
BalletContemporary danceModern DanceStandard
Profession
Actor, Drama student, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2012 – 2016
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other professional training

Kunstuniversität Graz
Susan Batson Studio New York

Awards

Best Actor Award - NORGS International Independent Festival
Nomination "Bester Film" - Schweizer Filmpreis
Ensemblepreis KDKS - Theatertreffen Deutschsprachiger Schauspiel Studierender 2015
Schweizer Filmpreis 2012 [ch] (nominated)

Film

Löcher im Wohnzimmer (AT)
Tim (LR) Tobias Zürrer
Nudging
Viktor (LR) Julius Weigel
Oublier Charlotte (Cinema film)
Edward (SR) Chloé Cinq-Mars Producer: Point Productions
Justus
Merlin (LR) Kim Culetto Written by: Saladin Dellers
Mit einem Tiger schlafen (Feature film)
Hans Ulrich Obrist Anja Salomonowitz Distribution: Spielfilm Casting Director: Lisa Oláh
Abhauen
Mani Kim Culetto
You can do it (Short film)
Bobby (LR) Jonas Baumann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Sinter (Short film)
Rolf (SR) Daniel Noel Fleischmann Producer: Sinter Film
Schwarz oder Weiss (Short film)
Manni (LR) Kim Culetto Producer: Echopark Studios Production [de]
Youth Topia (aka Die Eingeborenen) (Cinema film)
Sören (LR) Dennis Stormer Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch]
Moskau einfach (Cinema film)
Antonio (NR) (SR) Micha Lewinsky Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Youth Topia (Feature film)
Sören (HR) (LR) Denis Stormer Distribution: Spielfilm
Hedon (Short film)
Fynn (LR) Julian Dieterich Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Things Falling Apart (Short film)
Jan (LR) Daniel Loepfe Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Golden Twenties (Cinema film)
David (NR) (SR) Sophie Kluge Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
4/4 Nacht (Short film)
Juri (LR) Tim Seger Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Weekend-Tide (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Julio Ramirez Producer: Metaproductions AG [ch]
Der Läufer (Cinema film)
Philippe (NR) (SR) Hannes Baumgartner Distribution: Kino
Silberwald (Cinema film)
Sascha (LR) Christine Repond Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]

Television

Tatort Zürich
Marcel Bucher Christine Repond Station: ARD / SRF Casting Director: Glaus Casting
Isi & Ossi
Marf (NR) (SR) Oliver Kienle Station: Spielfilm Netflix Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Frau Holle
Auszubildender Matze (Nebenrolle) (SR) Seyhan Derin Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bünker Casting
Nr. 47
Noah (Hauptcast) Samuel Morris Station: Web-Serie SRF
AoN
Chris Merker Andrea Morell Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Max und Martha
Max (HR) (LR) Olivia Frey Station: Kino (Kurzfilm)
Thomas Stirbt
Thomas Andreas Eisenach Station: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Vakuum
Rico Christine Repond Station: Kino - Produktion: Dschoint Ventschr | Co-Produkti Casting Director: Susan Müller
Stöfftitown
Leading role Christoph Schaub Station: SF DRS Casting Director: Corinna Claus

Theater

wählt ZUKUNFT
Meret Matter
Titanic Live
Leading role Meret Matter
VOGT - EIN SELBSTVERSUCH
Co-Hauptrolle Meret Matter Theater: Affekkt, Schlachthaus Theater Bern
HYPHE
Leading role Johanna Kolberg Theater: online-theater.live
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe
Leading role Andreas Zimmermann Theater: Landschaftstheater Ballenberg
WEG
Artie Fish Meret Matter Theater: Schlachthaus Theater Bern
REMAKE 68 - Ideen und ihre Leichen
Ensemble Meret Matter Theater: Schlachthaus Theater Bern
Von den Beinen zu kurz
Ensemble Gunnur Martinsdottír Schlüter Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Tschechow auf MDMA
Ensemble Roman Senkl Theater: Abschlussproduktion der Ernst Busch in Koproduktio
FOLLOWER
Ensemble Roman Senkl
Wahr und Gut und Schön
Bub Ed. Hauswirth Theater: Theater im Bahnhof Graz
Auch Schauspielern gibt man den Gnadenschuss
Nils Ed. Hauswirth Theater: Theater im Palais Graz
King Arthur
Osmond Axel Richter Theater: Theater im Palais Graz
Der Wiederspänstigen Zähmung
Gremio, Magister Holle Münster Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
&Baby
Er Nicolas Streit Theater: Theater NUU