Peter Hottinger

Peter Hottinger

Information

Acting age
45-59 years
Year of birth
1969 (55 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Vienna (AT), Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE), Los Angeles (US)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bundner GermanSt.-Galler GermanZürich German(native dialect)
Sport
Alpine skiingHikingSport of runningSwimTable tennisRoller-skatingSquashskiing
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing
Special skills
(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Sprecher Weiterbildung bei Irina Schönen
div. Camera Acting Kurse
Gesangsunterricht bei Marina Macura
Schauspielschule Zürich

Film

Frieda's Fall (Cinema film)
Carl Zimmerli (SR) Maria Brendle Producer: Condor Films AG
Die Theorie von Allem (Cinema film)
Empfangschef (SR) Timm Kröger Producer: The Barricades, Panama Film, Catpics
Ingeborg Bachmann - Reise in die Wüste (Cinema film)
Kellner (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: tellfilm, Heimatfilm GmbH, AMOUR FOU GmbH
Der Molchkongress (Short film)
Kongressteilnehmer (SR) Matthias Sahlin und Immanuel Esser
Réduit (Cinema film)
Michael (MR) Leon Schwitter Producer: Exit Filmkollektiv GMbH
Der Scheich (Series)
Balthasar Furgler (ESR) Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool
Volevo nascondermi (Cinema film)
Direttore Scuola Elementare Giorgio Diritti Producer: Palomar Films
Jesus liebt dich (Short film)
Thomas (MR) Urs Berlinger
Zwingli (Cinema film)
Ratsherr Stoll Stefan Haupt Producer: C-Films
Yori (Short film)
Gast (MR) Hae-Sup Sin
Papa Moll (Cinema film)
Koller Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Peripherie (Cinema film)
Norbert Wendy Pillonel u.a. Producer: ZHdK
United Passions (Cinema film)
Waiter Frédéric Auburtin Producer: Leuviah Film/Vega Film
Recycling Lily (Cinema film)
Polizist Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Cinema film)
Zurich TV Reporter David Fincher Producer: Columbia Pictures
Nachtexpress (Cinema film)
Daniel Widmer Alex E. Kleinberger Producer: Visualpark
Nachtlärm (Cinema film)
Polizist Christoph Schaub Producer: T&C Film AG
Länger Leben (Cinema film)
Telefonist Lorenz Keiser Producer: Langfilm
Der Fürsorger (Cinema film)
Polizist Beck Lutz Konermann Producer: Fama Film AG
Die Standesbeamtin (Cinema film)
Bräutigam Buonangelo Micha Lewinsky Producer: Langfilm
Grounding (Cinema film)
Englischer Fluggast Michael Steiner Producer: C-Films AG
Komiker (Cinema film)
Securitas Markus Imboden Producer: Vega Film
Vollmond (Cinema film)
Notfallarzt Fredi M. Murer Producer: T&C Film AG

Television

Der Scheich - 1001 Schweiz (Series)
Balthasar Furgler (ESR) Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: Paramount +
Wilder - 4.Staffel (Series)
Matthias Gruber (SR) Claudio Fäh Producer: C-Films
Neumatt - 1.Staffel (Series)
Lehrer (SR) Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Wilder - 3.Staffel (Series)
Matthias Gruber (SR) Jan-Eric Mack Producer: C-Films AG
Wilder - 2.Staffel (Series)
Matthias Gruber (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG
Seitentriebe (Series)
Leo (ESR) Markus Welter Producer: Langfilm
Wilder (Series)
Matthias Gruber (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG
Der Hamster
Urs Stiller Tom Gerber Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Der Bestatter (Series)
Peter Kaufmann (ESR) Chris Niemeyer Producer: Snake Film
Tatort - Schmutziger Donnerstag
Franz Schäublin Dani Levy Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Die Schweizer - Alfred Escher
Johann Jakob Rüttimann Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Triluna Film
Nebelgrind
Verkäufer Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Tag und Nacht
Patrick Holenweger Chris Niemeyer Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen
Punkt CH
Div. Rollen Sebastian Frommelt/Marc Schippert Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen
Romeo und Julia in der Stadt
Yves Kleiber Daniel Vonaarburg Producer: Dschoint Ventschr
Tatort - AlpTraum
Polizist Clemens Klopfenstein Producer: Fama Film

Theater

Der Kontrabass
Jemand (MR) Hansjörg Betschart Producer: Theater Rigiblick Zürich
Die Niere
Arnold (MR) Peter N. Steiner Theater: Casinotheater Winterthur
Tribute to Monty Python
Diverse Daniel Rohr Theater: Theater Rigiblick Zürich
Die Comedian Harmonists
Diverse Daniel Rohr Theater: Theater Rigiblick Zürich
Amadeus
Venticelli / Strack Daniel Rohr Theater: Zürich
Kleiner Klaus, Grosser Klaus
Kleiner Klaus Taki Papaconstantinou Theater: Diverse
THE SHOW MUST GO wrONg
Perkins Dominik Flaschka Theater: Zürich
Die N°1-en Fän isch en Fän isch en Fän
Bronco u.a. Martha Zürcher Theater: Diverse
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt)
Peter Kaspar & diverse Daniel Rohr Theater: Zürich
Nur Gutes
Simon Mangold Nicole Davi Theater: Diverse
Die Verschwundenen
Diverse Taki Papaconstantinou Theater: Diverse
New Orleans
Der Mann Martha Zürcher Theater: Diverse
Ali-Schlegle mit Regle
George u.a. Martha Zürcher Theater: Diverse
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Don Pedro Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Diverse
Benefiz
Rainer Augustin Jagg Theater: Bregenz A
Der gewöhnliche Weg
Kommissar Peter Portmann Theater: Winterthur
Max am Rand
Max Martha Zürcher Theater: Diverse
He,Super!Mann!
Flyman Martha Zürcher Theater: Diverse
Rote Nasen
Diverse Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Diverse
Lampenfieber
Funkulus Michael Finger Theater: Zürich
Cut
Moritz Martha Zürcher Theater: Diverse
Don Quixote
Don Quixote Jürg Schneckenburger Theater: Diverse
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Garry/Roger Peter Rinderknecht Theater: Diverse
Ich gehe fort
Grymow Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Bregenz A
Die Mannschaft
Spicy Martha Zürcher Theater: Diverse

Audio

Helvetica (Dubbing)
Beat Tschopp (SR)
Die chli Häx (Dubbing)
Wallinger / Förster Distribution: Kino
Titeuf - Der Film (Dubbing)
Trickbox (Dubbing)
Horror Henry (Dubbing)
Max & Co. (Dubbing)
Die Katze die einen Film machen will (Dubbing)
Asterix und d'Wikinger (Dubbing)
Dr.Hund (Dubbing)
Rudis Zauberkreide (Dubbing)
Felix - ein Hase auf Weltreise (Dubbing)

Commercial

Am Puls der Zeit (Image movie)