Mariananda Schempp

Mariananda Schempp

proXauf - DIE AGENTUR (Main agency)
Katja Prei-Proxauf
+49 151 1723 3550
katjaproxauf@proxauf.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me


I was born in Lima and grew up there in GERMAN and SPANISH. Since 2015, after completing my acting training at ERNST BUSCH in Berlin, I have lived in Switzerland and learned the Bernese dialect here. In addition to working as an actress on stage and in front of the camera, I enjoy working as a lecturer, developing courses and workshops for amateurs, young people and children. I like being where people come from many origins and speak many languages. I love being outside or on the go.

Information

Acting age
23-33 years
Year of birth
1990 (34 years)
Place of birth
Lima
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training, slim
Place of residence
Bern (CH)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paris (FR), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Barcelona (ES), Madrid (ES), Berlin (DE), Basel (CH)
Nationality
German, Italian, Peruvian
Languages
German(native-language)Spanish(native-language)EnglishItalianFrench
Dialects
Bern German(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishItalianSpanish
Instruments
Cajón
Sport
FrisbeeKarateSnowboardingAthleticsFencing (stage)SkateboardVolleyballYogaAikidoHorse riding
Dance
Contemporary danceAfro Dancetap-dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

ALPENZUG (Short film)
Madeleine (MR) Stella Mach Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst) Written by: Stella Mach und Jan Petzold
NUR WIR NICHT (Short film)
Sasha (SR) Diego Hauenstein Producer: Valerie Karbjinski/Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg
MAL MOMENTO (Short film)
Valentina (MR) Olivia Opizo Korondi Producer: Ignacio Fomichov
Das laute Schweigen (Short film)
Trainerin (SR) Melinda Müller Producer: SRG SSR / Schweizer Jugendfilmtage Written by: Melinda Müller
BOXER (Short film)
Lena (MR) Lauro Cress Producer: DFFB Written by: Lauro Cress
ROCANROL 68 (Cinema film)
Emma (MR) Gonzalo Benavente Producer: Augusto Tamayo, Nathalie Hendrickx Distribution: Argos Producciones Audiovisuales
CHOLEANDO (Documentary)
Mariananda (MR) Roberto de la Puente Producer: Luis Dominguez Bahamonde
LISANDRO Y EL AMOR (Short film)
Melissa (MR) Alejandro Small Producer: Cesar Fe, Alejandro Small / Minesterio de Cultura Peru Distribution: Gallinazos Cine
MARGARITA (Short film)
Margarita (MR) Gianfranco Quattrini Producer: Vanessa Robbiano, Miriam Montes Casting Director: Gustavo Vidal Written by: Vanessa Robbiano

Theater

Los Justos (Die Gerechten) (Drama)
Dora Dulebov Ximena Arroyo/Haysen Percovich Theater: Teatro Julieta (Lima) Written by: Albert Camus
Biographie: Ein Spiel (Drama)
Spielleiterin Sophia Aurich Theater: Theater Matte (Bern) Written by: Max Frisch
Pas de deux (Drama)
SIE CALLE ZWÖI Producer: CALLE ZWÖI Written by: John Birke
Momo (Drama)
Momo (MR) VorOrt/Jonathan Loosli Theater: Bühnen Bern
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Lysander (MR) Sabine Auf Der Heyde Theater: Bühnen Bern Written by: W. Shakespeare/Kim de L'Horizon
La Flauta / Die Zauberflöte (Drama)
Sarastro Antu Romero Nunes Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Der Sohn (Drama)
Mutter (SR) Elmar Goerden Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: Elmar Goerden
Konzerttheater Bern (Drama)
Ensemblemitglied Theater: Konzert Theater Bern
Die Formel (Opera)
Mileva Maric (SR) Gerd Heinz Producer: Kooproduktion mit Camerata Bern Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: Doris Reckewell, Torsten Rasch
Donkey der Schotte und das Pferd das sich Rosi nannte (Drama)
Sancha Pancic (SR) Sophia Bodammer Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: Ariane von Graffenried, Martin Bieri
Coco. Ein Transgendermusical (Drama)
Coco (MR) Stefan Huber Theater: Konzert Theater Bern
Amerika (Drama)
Kassierer/Klara/Therese/Chauffeur (SR) Ueli Jäggi Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: Franz Kafka
Oh Boyoma (Drama)
Supporting role Michael Lippold Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: Elias Rediger
Der Sturm - W. Shakespeare (Drama)
Miranda Roberto Ángeles Theater: Teatro Británico - Lima/Peru
Penelope (Drama)
Penelope (MR) Elmar Goerden Theater: Konzerttheater Bern
Othello (Drama)
Desdemona (SR) Claudia Meier Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: W. Shakespeare
Das Versprechen (Drama)
Annemarie (SR) Niklas Ritter Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: F. Dürrenmatt
Die lächerliche Finsternis (Drama)
Somalische Pirat/Bojan Stojkovic/Boy (SR) Mario Matthias Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: W. Lotz
Im weißen Rössl (Operetta)
Klärchen (SR) Sabine Hartmannshenn Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: R. Benatzky
Katzelmacher (Drama)
Marie (SR) Claudia Meier Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: R.W. Fassbinder
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (Drama)
Shen Te/Shui Ta (MR) Johannes Lepper Theater: Konzerttheater Bern
Hiob (Drama)
Mirjam (SR) Ingo Berg Theater: Konzert Theater Bern Written by: Joseph Roth
Auf hoher See (Drama)
Der schmächtige Schiffbrüchige Rebecca Bußfeld Producer: Ernst Busch Written by: Slawomir Mrozek
Das Prinzip Caligula (Drama)
Caligula (MR) Natalie Seelig Producer: Ernst Busch Theater: HFS - Ernst Busch Written by: nach A. Camus
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (Drama)
Johanna Dark (MR) Peter Kleinert Theater: Schaubühne Written by: Bertold Brecht
Este sol es falso (Drama)
Nidia Bermejo Theater: Theater: Agárrate Catalina - Lima/Peru Written by: Kollektiv
Morir (Ein Augenblick vor dem Sterben) (Drama)
Supporting role Marianne de Pury Theater: Theatro AAA - Lima/Peru Written by: Sergi Belbel
Las brujas de Salem (Hexenjagd) (Drama)
Mercy Lewis (SR) Juan Carlos Fisher Theater: Theatro LA PLAZA - Lima/Peru Written by: Arthur Miller
Cacumenes (Drama)
Supporting role Emilram Cossío/Haysen Perkovich Theater: Teatro ICPNA - Lima/Peru Written by: Alejandro Alba

Audio

Revolution (Audio drama)
Nele Messerschmidt (SR) Susanne Janson Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF/RSI Written by: Susanne Janson und Flavio Stroppini
Glück (Audio drama)
Liridona (MR) Britta Güntert Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF/SRG Written by: Britta Güntert

Other

FRANKFURT WESTSIDE (Imagefilm)
Andrea (MR) Tim Seger Producer: Urban Media Project GmbH & Co KG
DIE BEWERBERIN (Imagefilm)
Die Bewerberin (MR) Marek Beles