László I. Kish

László I. Kish

Baumbauer Actors (Main agency)
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
64-73 years
Year of birth
1957 (67 years)
Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
brown
Hair color
White
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Basel (CH), Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)Hungarian(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Basel German(native dialect)Bern GermanSwiss-German(native dialect)
Accents
Hungarian
Instruments
PianoDrumsSaxophone
Sport
Horse ridingStage combat
Dance
Folk dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Singer, Speaker, Theater
Special skills
Audio bookAudio drama
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1981
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other professional training

Susan Batson, Berlin
Schauspielakademie Zürich
John Costopoulos, Berlin

Awards

Gänsehaut (Short film)

Film

Überleben in Brandenburg (Cinema film)
Karcsi (SR) Zoltan Paul Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG, Vincent TV GmbH Distribution: UCM.one Written by: Zoltan Paul
Nuremberg (Cinema film)
Servatius (SR) Nikolai Lebedev Producer: Cinema Production Producer Center Distribution: National Media Group Film Distribution Written by: Nikolai Lebedev, Alexander Zvyagintsev
Blokád (Cinema film)
Helmut Kohl (GR) Ádám Tőzsér Producer: Film Positive Productions
Ricky - Normal war gestern (Cinema film)
Hans (MR) Kai S. Pieck Producer: Jost Hering Film
Die letzte Runde (Short film)
Robert (MR) Kerstin Polte Producer: Maximage, Suisse
Grounding - Die letzten Tage der Swiss Air (Cinema film)
Moritz Suter (MR) Michael Steiner Producer: C-Films
Salz auf unserer Haut (Cinema film)
Angus (SR) Andrew Birkin Producer: Constantin Distribution: Constantin
Die Zweite Heimat (Multi-part)
Reinhard Dürr Edgar Reitz Station: WDR
Mann ohne Gedächtnis (Cinema film)
Pfleger Jonas Kurt Gloor Producer: Gloor Film Written by: Kurt Gloor

Television

Briefe aus dem Jenseits
Jürgen Renk (MR) Niki Stein Station: ZDF Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Wilder IV (Mini series)
Robert Räber (MR) Claudio Fäh Producer: C-Films Station: SFS Netflix CH
Unverblümt
Apotheker Kerstin Polte Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
Die Getriebenen (Feature film)
Josef Czukor (SR) Stephan Wagner Station: ARD
Soko Leipzig
Peter Winczewski Station: ZDF
Bad Cops
Peter Ladkani Station: RTL
Wilder (Mini series)
Robert Räber (MR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films Station: SF
SOKO KÖLN KRÜGER IST TOT
Other Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF / ()
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - EHRENAMT
Other Peter Ladkani Station: ZDF / ()
GRAND HOTEL IMPERIAL
durchgehende Serienrolle Luca Ribuoli Station: RAI / ()
Grand Hotel Imperial
General Falkenstein Luca Ribuoli Station: RAI
TATORT - CHATEAU MORT
Supporting role Marc Rensing Station: ARD / SWR
DIE EISLÄUFERIN
Supporting role Markus Imboden Station: ARD / Real Film
ÜBERLEBEN AN DER SCHEIDUNGSFRONT
Supporting role Titus Selge Station: ZDF
THE AMBASSADOR TO BERN (Feature film)
Lambert (SR) Attila Szász Station: Ungarn
DOC MEETS DORF
Franziska Meyer-Price Station: RTL
Letzte Runde
Hauptrolle Robert Kerstin Polte Station: Maximage, Zürich
RICKY - NORMAL WAR GESTERN
Vater Kai S. Pieck Station: Jost Hering Film
FRIEDRICH - EIN DEUTSCHER KÖNIG
Minister Grumbkow Jan Peter Producer: DOK Film Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Episode leader Jörg Schneider Station: ZDF / Studio Hamburg
Danni Lowinski
Supporting role Dagmar Seume Station: Sat.1 / Phoenix Film
Himmelfahrtskommando
Wirt Denis Ledergerber Station: Visual Arts
DIE LETZTE RUNDE
Main role Kerstin Polte Station: Maximage Zürich
Wiedersehen mit einem Fremden
Hans Wassmer Niki Stein Station: SWR/ARD
La Donna Velata
Franco Edoardo Margheriti Station: Leader Production, Roma
WIEDERSEHEN MIT EINEM FREMDEN
Supporting role Niki Stein Station: ARD / Polyphon
Grounding - Die letzten Tage der Swiss Air
Moritz Suter Michael Steiner Station: C-Films
GROUNDING - DIE LETZTEN TAGE DER SWISS AIR
Michael Steiner Station: C Films Zürich
Der letzte Zeuge
Stefan Lawin Bernhard Stephan Station: ZDF
Al di là delle frontiere
Ivan Maurizio Zaccaro Station: RAI1
Held der Gladiatoren
Lanista Palaestrio Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: RTL
TATORT (Feature film)
Kommissar von Burg (MR) diverse Producer: diverse Station: SF DRS
Dune - Der Wüstenplanet (Mini series)
Raban John Harrison Station: SciFi Channel
Gloomy Sunday
Standartenführer Schnefke (SR) Rolf Schübel
The Seventh Scroll
Boris Kevin Connor Station: Lux International
Freunde wie wir (TV-Serie)
Paul Buchner Max Färberböck, Ilse Hoffman, u.a. Station: Multimedia Hamburg für SAT1
Un métier du seigneur
Der Deutsche Edourdo Molinaro Station: TF1

Theater

JUMPY
Mark Torsten Fischer Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
RICHTFEST
Main role Torsten Fischer Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Geister in Princeton
Hans Hahn Thorsten Fischer Theater: Renaissance-Theater
Die Nepotistanaffäre
Jesus Stefan Huber Theater: Casinotheater WInterthur
Ein Teil der Gans
der Fremde Katja Frueh Theater: Casinotheater Winterthur
ROCKERRUEBE
Stefan Jäger Theater: Tournee Schweiz
Rockerbuebe
Doc Stefan Jäger Theater: Tournée Schweiz
Business Class
Dr. Breitschneider Stefan Huber Theater: Casinotheater Winterthur
Der Krawattenklub
Bernhard Felix Prader Theater: Renaissance Theater, Berlin / Tournée Landgraf
DER KRAWATTENCLUB
Bernhard Felix Prader Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Cloaca - Alte Freunde (Goos)
Tom Stefan Jäger Theater: Tournée Schweiz
ALTE FREUNDE
Stefan Jäger Theater: Tournee Schweiz
Biographie - Ein Spiel (Frisch)
Kürmann Klaus Hemmerle Theater: Altes Schauspiel Stuttgart
Demokratie
Horst Ehmke Felix Prader Theater: Renaissance Theater, Berlin
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwlad
Oskar Fred Berndt Theater: Theater Basel
Schneider und Schuster (UA)
Schneider Joshua Sobol Theater: Theater Basel
Spiel's nochmals Sam
Allen Inge Andersen Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Der Hausmeister
Aston Inge Andersen Theater: Schauspielhaus Essen
Butterbrot
Peter Inge Andersen Theater: Theater Essen
Nachtasyl
Tatar David Mouchtar Samourai Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
im Ensemble
Other Flimm, Gosch, Schaub, Sprenger, Benoît, Siede, u.a Theater: Schauspiel Köln
im Ensemble
Other Heinz, Gratzer, Besson, Flimm u.a. Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Macbeth (auf Englisch)
Banquo H-J Kupper Theater: Gay Beggars, Basel