Kenneth Huber

Kenneth Huber

Information

Acting age
47-52 years
Year of birth
1972 (51 years)
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Düsseldorf (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
AargauerBasel GermanBundner GermanSt.-Galler GermanSwiss-German(native dialect)Zürich German(native dialect)
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
BadmintonMiniature golfSport of runningYogaskiingAcrobaticsAlpine skiingFencing (sports)Nine-pin bowlingTable tennisTennis
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio drama
Pitch
Alto, Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C - Truck, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, CE - Truck with trailer, D1 - Bus (up to 16 passengers), D1E - D1 with trailer

Credits

Primary professional training

1992 – 1996
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other professional training

Character based Improvisation (CBI) Workshop (5 Tage)

Film

Spagat (Cinema film)
Herr Hardegger (SR) Christian Johannes Koch Producer: Rajko Jazbec
Lasst die Alten sterben
Vertreter Juri Steinhart Station: Lomotion Film
DER KREIS (Cinema film)
Kellnerin Stefan Haupt Distribution: Kino
TAG AM MEER (Cinema film)
Dealer Moritz Gerber Distribution: Kino
BERSTEN (Cinema film)
Leachim (HR) (LR) Michael Finger Distribution: Kino
HANDYMAN (Cinema film)
Jan Jürg Ebe Distribution: Kino
CANNABIS (Cinema film)
Brogli Niklaus Hilber Distribution: Kino
DAS FRÄULEIN (Cinema film)
Arzt Andrea Staka Distribution: Kino
HOI MAYA (Short film)
Luigi Claudia Lorenz Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

De foifer und s weggeli
Patrick Fabienne Koch Station: ZHDK
Lonely Hearts Club
John David Figueroa Station: Fidelio Film
Scherben
Vater Emanuel Hohl Station: ZHDK
GZSZ
Sebastian Wagner Hartwig van der Neut Station: RTL
Vaterjagd
Roland Rahel Grunder Station: SRF
Harmony
Felix Andre schaffer Station: Famafilm
EIN FALL FÜR DIE ANRHEINER
Daniel Bach (DNR) letzte Staffel Daniel Anderson, Klaus Knösel,u.a Station: WDR
DER BESTATTER
Suter Chris Niemayer Station: SRF
TATORT "Verfolgt"
Reichlin Tobias Ineichen Station: SRF
KAMERA SZENEBILDWORKSHOP
Other roles Klaus Merkel Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
UNERWARTET
Jan Bodo Fürneisen Station: HFF Potsdam
BEST FRIENDS
Ed (EHR) Dide in Veldt Station: Schweizer Fersehen
AUFBRUCH INS PARADIES
Mann (HR) (LR) Stefan Sick Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
KENTUCKY TWISTING
Georg (HR) (LR) Lena Leonhardt Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
BALKON BALKON
Adina Renner
DER ANHALTER
Anhalter Karl Friedrich König Station: Cinemaabstruso
DER NACHTMAHR
Mann (HR) (LR) Änni Habermehl Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
KAMERA UND SZENENBILDWORKSHOP
Other roles Klaus Merkel Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
HUNDELEBEN
Barkeeper Mike Eschmann Station: Schweizer Fernsehen
PERPETUUM MOBILE
Mann (HR) (LR) Sebastian Kenney Station: Fama Film
VÖLKL SKI
Luki Frieden Station: Image Film
ANJAS ENGEL
Pit Pascal Verdoscci Station: Schweizer Fernsehen
MORITZ
Eugen Stefan Haupt Station: Schweizer Fersehen / Triluna Film

Theater

Cabaret (Drama)
Cliff Bradshaw (LR) Dominik Flaschka Producer: Shake Company
Maidorf
Erzähler Christian Winkler Theater: Pathos München, UniT Graz
Cabaret das Musical
Cliff Bradshaw Dominik Flaschka Theater: Bernhard Theater Zürich
Floh im Ohr
Tournel Harmut Ostrowsky Theater: Sommertheater Winterthur
Warte bis es Dunkel ist
Mike Talmann Philippe Roussel Theater: Sommertheater Winterthur
C(R)ASH
Artie Rizo Udo van Oyen Theater: Kellertheater Winterthur
Vom Zauber der Nachfrage
Ein Standortfaktor Gesche Pining Theater: iCamp München
Stammtisch
Astronaut Christian Winkler Theater: Thalia Theater (Lessingtage)
Mondscheintarif
Daniel / Sascha Enrico Guzy Theater: Theater am Hechtplatz Zürich
Heiliger Krieg
Mündiger Bürger André Becker Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Alles in Ordnung
Gerd André Becker Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Mondscheintarif
Daniel Niklaus Heineke Theater: Kammerspiele Seeb / Eurostudio Landgraf
Dead Sync
Div Julia Morf / Thomas Fischer Theater: Kunstraum Walcheturm Zürich, u.a
Bad Blood
Julia Morf / Thomas Fischer Theater: Kunstraum Walcheturm Zürich, Festival Arena Erlan
Bullet rain
Sarah Maria Bürgin Theater: Roxy Theater Basel, u.a
Oedipus
Oedipus Thomas Ott Theater: Theater am Gleis Winterthur
smoke fish
Mann Sarah Maria Bürgin Theater: Gastspiele in Paris, Graz, Hamburg, Berlin

Other

Kommunikationstraining für Jugendliche während der Berufswahl

Internet

Quarantime (Mini series)
Wyss (SR) Britta Schoening, Florian Schnell Producer: Maximilian Becht