Jürg Plüss

Jürg Plüss

Agentur Anke Balzer (Main agency)
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1972 (51 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
red-blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Cologne (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bern GermanBundner German(native dialect)St.-Galler GermanSwiss-GermanZürich German
Instruments
Bass guitarDrums
Sport
Alpine skiingSkateboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2002
EFAS European Film Actor School

Film

Heldin (Cinema film)
Martin Severin (SR) Petra Volpe Producer: Zodiac Pictures Casting Director: Corinna Glaus Written by: Petra Volpe
Unser Kind (Short film)
Michael (LR) Samuel Flückiger Producer: Filmgerberei GmbH [ch]
Die Mittagsfrau (Cinema film)
Clemens (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)
Filip (Cinema film)
Obergruppenführer Gukst (SR) Michał Kwieciński Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: TVP [pl]
Fensterlos (Short film)
Koch (SR) Samuel Flückiger Producer: Aaron Film GmbH [ch]
Platzspitzbaby - Meine Mutter, ihre Drogen und ich (Cinema film)
Holger (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch]
Youth Topia (Cinema film)
Maul (LR) Dennis Stormer Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch]
The People are the Brand (Short film)
Reto Capaul (SR) Adrian Perez Producer: Project Axel Foley, Story and Film [ch]
Schwarz auf Weiss (Short film)
David Gerber (LR) Ares Ceylan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
Make my Day (Short film)
Reto (LR) Kirstin Reppas Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Mario (Cinema film)
Daniel Lüthi (SR) Marcel Gisler Producer: Triluna Film AG [ch]
Schwimmen (Cinema film)
Ralph (SR) Luzie Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
Ruah (Short film)
Luc (LR) Flurin Giger Producer: Giger Brüder Produktion [ch]
Sono Pippa (Short film)
Reto Preis (SR) Yasmin Joerg Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Fremde (Medium length film)
Henry (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nightfall (Medium length film)
Mann im Club (SR) Simon Aeby Producer: Simon Aeby Films GmbH [ch]
Zu Gast bei Freunden (Short film)
Michel (SR) Luisa Ricar Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Stoma (Feature film)
Anton (SR) Kit Hung Producer: Xtreme Pictures [hk]
Amateur Teens (Cinema film)
Türsteher (SR) Niklaus Hilber Producer: A Film Company GmbH [ch]
Inland (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Piet Baumgartner Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Heimatland (Cinema film)
Grenzwächter (SR) Benny Jaberg Producer: Contrast Film GmbH
Die roten Schuhe (Short film)
Teufel (LR) Aurora Franco Vögeli Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Aloys (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Tobias Nölle Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch]
Das Loch 2 (Short film)
Jens Fuckhardt (SR) Lara Stoll Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Kapitän (Short film)
Boris (LR) Mathias Truniger Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Pappkameraden (Short film)
Tom (SR) Stefan Bischoff Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch]
Puppe, Icke & der Dicke (Cinema film)
Pat (SR) Felix Stienz Producer: One Two Films
Svetionik (Cinema film)
Schläger (OR) Matthias Michel Producer: MadDog Pictures [ch]
Meeresfrüchtchen (Short film)
Holger (LR) Maria Brendle Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Captain Berlin versus Hitler (Cinema film)
Captain Berlin (LR) Thilo Gosejohann, Jörg Buttgereit Producer: Neverhorst Film Company, Thilo Gosejohann
Tag am Meer (Cinema film)
DJ (OR) Moritz Gerber Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch]
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
BKA Mitarbeiter (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Was wir fürchten (Mini series)
Paul Müller (SR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Davos 1917 (Mini series)
Concierge (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Contrast Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Legacy (Mini series)
SS Oberscharführer (SR) Diederik van Rooijen Producer: Column Film [nl] Station: Avrotros [nl]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Stille Nacht (TV movie (series))
Gregor Wilsch (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Es geschah am ... Halifax (NOT RELEASED) (Documentary series)
Urs Zimmermann (LR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Friesland - Prima Klima (TV movie (series))
Leander Dierks (SR) Patricia Frey Producer: Cologne Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Heile Welt (TV movie (series))
Thomas Janowski (LR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Holger Reimann (LE) Uwe Janson, Florian Kern, Peter Ladkani, Martina Plura Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nr. 47 (Webserie) (Series)
Herr Friseur (SR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Daniel Binder (SRE) Oliver Schmitz, Buddy Giovinazzo, Suki M. Roessel Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Seitentriebe (TV series)
Robert (LR) Güzin Kar, Cosima Frei Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Boris Moll (SRE) Jörg Mielich, Sven Fehrensen, Herwig Fischer, Oren Schmuckler, Robert del Maestro, Patrick Winczewski, Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Seitentriebe (TV series)
Robert (SR) Güzin Kar, Markus Welter Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV movie (series))
Falk Ziegler (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Müslüm Television (TV series)
Direktionsassistent (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oskar Politz (LE) Dustin Loose, Neelesha Barthel, Oliver Liliensiek, Rolf Wellingerhof, Oren Schmuckler, Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Marian Westholzer Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ellas Baby (TV movie)
Thomas (SR) David Dietl Producer: Südstern Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Kleine Prinzen (TV movie (series))
Matthias Fischer (SR) Markus Welter Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Patrick Gruber (SR) Chris Niemeyer, Katalin Gödrös, Tom Gerber Producer: Snakefilm GmbH Station: SRF [ch]
Vaterjagd (TV movie)
Tim (SR) Rahel Grunder Producer: Atlantis Pictures Ltd. [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Upload (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Bild mit Ton (TV magazine)
Polizist (SR) Lara Stoll Producer: SSF Schweizer Sportfernsehen Station: Schweizer Sportfernsehen SSF [ch]
Ziellos (TV movie)
Schreiner Steinmann (SR) Nick Hilber Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Stärke 6 (TV movie)
Tauchguide (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: T & C Film AG [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Die Schweizer - Stauffacher und die Schlacht am Morgarten (Documentary series)
Landammann Unterwalden (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Triluna Film AG [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Kapitänleutnant Cannaris (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Der letzte Weynfeldt (TV movie)
Barmann (OR) Alain Gsponer Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: ZDF [de]
Im Schatten des Pferdemondes (TV movie)
Edward (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Raffzahn Jack und die Rächer der Gartenbausiedlung
Bude / Frau Hulle Patric Gehrig Theater: Kleintheater Luzern, Tojo Theater Bern
DIE BOTSCHAFT DES KOSMONAUTEN
Keith Sophie Stierle Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
BAZOOKA BANDI - Kaputnik und das Biest aus dem All
Friteuse Patric Gehrig Theater: Kleintheater Luzern, Theater Stadelhofen
FREMDES VERTRAUEN
Balz Sophie Stierle Theater: Hotel Sheraton, Zürich
DIE WEINPROBE
Roman Peter Niklaus Steiner Theater: Kaiserbühne Kaiserstuhl
Die Schwarze Spinne
Speaker Ursula Hildebrand Theater: Freilichtspiel auf dem Allweg
Nach der Arbeit
Reto Sophie Stierle Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Delete
Mann Eveline Ratering Theater: Central Uster und div. Theater Schweiz
Titus - Metzgete in Anusblietschwil
Schorsch Göppel Christoph Mörikofer Theater: Südpol Luzern, Schlachthaustheater Bern
Prinzessin Konrad und de Zinggemugger Toni
Zinggenmugger Toni Christoph Mörikofer Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Forever Now
Goljadkin Dominic Huber Theater: Kaserne Basel
Später, Früher, Meister
Marco Sophie Stierle Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Schlachthuus Südpol
Diverse Splätterlitheater Luzern Theater: Schlachthaustheater Bern, Südpol Luzern
Hoping for the Best but Expecting the Worst
Diverse Evelyn Eberhard Theater: Helsinkiklub Zürich
Und übrigens kann ich fliegen
Diverse Anne Hirth, Büro für Zeit und Raum Theater: HAU 2 Berlin
Captain Berlin vs Hitler
Captain Berlin Jörg Buttgereit Theater: HAU 1 Berlin
Wait Here For Further Intsructions
Maximilian Krautacker Anne Hirth, Büro für Zeit und Raum Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin, diverse Festivals
Zwillingsbrut
Dylan/Roger Frank Lorenz Engel Theater: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Gabba Gabba Hey
Doug (HR) Jörg Buttgereit Theater: Columbiaclub Berlin, Tournee Deutschland/Schweiz

Audio

Wald der Puppen
Erzähler Producer: Radio SRF
De magisch Adventskalender
Sprecher Producer: SRF
Schreckmümpfeli
Sprecher Producer: SRF
De Schlachter Seppli und de Chnurihund
Sprecher diverse Rollen Producer: Splätterlitheater

Other

readme
Schauspieler und Musiker Producer: Eberhardgalatti
Candyland (Educational production)
Lars (SR) Fabiana Serpa Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]

Commercial

digitec (Commercial)
diverse (LR) Armin Tobler Producer: Galaxus/digitec Casting Director: Armin Tobler
Appenzeller (Commercial)
Dr. Watson (SR) Flurin Giger Producer: Stories AG Casting Director: Flurin Giger
digitec (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Chris Niemeyer Producer: Plan B Films Casting Director: Chris Niemeyer
digitec (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Chris Niemeyer Producer: Plan B Films Casting Director: Chris Niemeyer
digitec (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Chris Niemeyer Producer: Plan B Casting Director: Chris Niemeyer
Zürcher Kantonalbank (Industry movie)
Investmentbanker (LR) Ares Ceylan Producer: Filmgerberei Casting Director: Ares Ceylan
Qontis - Qontis stellt sich vor (Commercial)
Oliver Widmer (LR) Olivier Egli Producer: Condor Films AG
Lungenliga Schweiz - COPD (Commercial)
COPD Kranker (LR) Luki Frieden Producer: Shining Film AG [ch]
Bico - Leben im Bett (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Elias Ressegatti Producer: Elefant Studios [ch]
SBB - Der Experte 4 (Industry movie)
Hugo (SR) Mike Huber Producer: Addictive Films [ch]