Jörg Reichlin

Jörg Reichlin

Information

Acting age
64-76 years
Year of birth
1949 (74 years)
Place of birth
Saas Fee und Zürich
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Rüti (CH)
Housing options
Frankfurt (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
BairischBundner GermanSwiss-GermanZürich German(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishFrenchItalian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AthleticsBadmintonBoxingCross-country skiingCrossbow shootingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)GymnasticsHorse ridingIce HockeyIce skatingJavelin throwKarateLong jumpMiniature golfMountain bikeNine-pin bowlingOrienteeringRacerRifle shootingRoller-skatingSaber fightingSnowshoe hikingSoccerStage combatStilts runningStuntsTable footballTennisVolleyballskiing
Dance
Concert danceExpressionist danceMimeAfro DanceArgentine tangoBalletFunkPerformanceMusical theatreRock & roll
Profession
Clown, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaPopRock
Pitch
Baritone, Bass
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Awards

Arrow International Film Festival (Best Actor) (Cinema film)
Brazil International Monthly independent Film Festival (Best Actor of Feature Film) (Cinema film)
Best Film Awards (Best Actor) (Cinema film)
Beyond the Curve International Film Festival (Best Actor) (Cinema film)
Goldenes Krönchen für "Illi, der Landstreicher"
2. Preis beim Europ. Drehbuchwettbewerb (Wien)
Dr. Opprecht Preis

Film

Colour of Heaven (Cinema film)
Photorapher John-Marc Zapata Distribution: Kino / 89 Productions
Pero Film
Vater Natascha Beller
ZHDK
Kommissar Peter Zottel
Die fruchtbaren Jahre sind vorbei (Cinema film)
Vater Natascha Beller Distribution: KINO / Pero Film
Kommt ein Mann in eine Bar... (Cinema film)
Kommissar Peter Zottel Distribution: Kino / ZHDK
Herbert (Cinema film)
Herbert D. Albrecht Distribution: Kino
Bubble (Cinema film)
Der alte Fallensteller Stephan Strube Distribution: Kino
Honeymoon Hotel (Cinema film)
Priester Murat Eyüp Gönültas Distribution: Kino
Mission Accomplished (Cinema film)
Polizist Markus Toan Nguyen Distribution: Kinofilm / 24 Frames GmbH
Hexenwahn (Cinema film)
Statthalter Leo Jonas Schürch Distribution: Kinofilm
Nachtexpress (Cinema film)
Sigi Alex Kleinberger Distribution: Kinofilm / Visualpark
Ohra (Cinema film)
Polizist W.B. / Holländ. Fernsehen Distribution: Kinofilm / Visualpark
Land in Sicht (Cinema film)
Piratenboss Romana Friedli Distribution: Kino
Metamorphobia (Cinema film)
Vater Samsa Roberto Cancellara Distribution: Kinofilm / BoxProduction
Bizarre Spezies (Cinema film)
Lonesome Stranger Julien Nüesch Distribution: Kinofilm / focuscam
Tag am Meer (Cinema film)
Hausmeister Moritz Gerber Distribution: Kinofilm / Hesse-Greuter
Mister Goldstein (Cinema film)
Musiktherapeut Max Micha Lewinsky Distribution: Kinofilm / Lang Film
The Ring Thing (Cinema film)
Sauraus Marc Schippert Distribution: Kinofilm / Condor / Elevator Group
Kino Central (Cinema film)
Harry Daniel Howald Distribution: Kinofilm / Imaginefilm
Ernstfall in Havana (Cinema film)
Stäubli Sabine Boss Distribution: Kinofilm / VEGA-Film

Television

Baumanns 2. Staffel
Bernasconi Lorenz Bohler Station: Tele Bern / Tele Züri
Colour of Heaven
Photorapher John-Marc Zapata Station: 89 Productions
Baumanns 2. Staffel
Bernasconi Lorenz Bohler Station: John Allen AG
Appenzeller
Senn Tiger Brüder Station: stories AG
Baumanns 1. Staffel
Bernasconi Lorenz Bohler Station: Tele Bern / Tele Züri
Appenzeller
Senn Tiger Brüder Station: Stories AG / SRG
Baumanns 1.Staffel
Bernasconi Lorenz Bohler Station: John Allen AG
Bürosexuell
Vater Patrick Katpiczenko Station: SRG
'2nd Chance'
Inspector Ellen Daniel Königsberg Station: kantlicht GmbH
Falsche Opfer
Konsti Gianni Keller Station: ZHDK
THE RADICALIZATION OF JEFF BOYD
Mr. Mueller Uwe Schwarzwaelder Station: Internat. Festivals - 3 Awards Supporting actor
Das Mädchen im Schnee
Detektiv Kuster Denis Ledergerber Station: Kino (läuft an vielen internat. Festivals)
Club der roten Bänder
Pokerspieler Andrea Menck
Strange places
Pizzabäcker Kim Allaman Station: ZHDK
Le maitre
Le maitre Johannes Greve Muskat Station: Cut-up Productions
Treppauf Treppab
Obdachloser Caroline Wloka Station: Cineartist-Production
ANNA
Thomas Leandro Russo Station: ZHDK
George
Italienischer Gast Sébastien Kühne Station: partner in crime Filmproduktionen
Der erste Bankomat
Marius, Chef von Salon "Marius" Fabio Tozzo Station: CHROME communications
Insolvenz nach Mass
Speaker&GoingBetween Alexander Lind Station: Kino (Cinematicz)
Station Horizon
Gardien Leo Maillard Station: Jump Cut Production
Birgit Total
Stunt Marc Shippert Station: SRG
Doug & Walter
Cowboy Samuel Morris Station: Filmgerberei GmbH
Point Break
French Driver Ericson Core Station: Kino (Alcon Entertainment / Warner Brother)
Ring
Ehemann Luzi Fischer Station: Dynamic Frames
Fler-Play
Nokert Breit Tom Zenker Station: ZDF / Securitel Film
Liebling, nach der Hochzeit bin ich weg
Rocco Marini Mathias Streuer Station: ARD / Studio TV Berlin
Schonzeit
Vater Irene Ledermann Station: ZHDK / Max-Ophüls-Preis 2010
Ins Grüne mit Huber
Herr Huber Michael Steiner Station: SRG (Sitcom)
Trailer für die Kurzfilmtage Winterthur
Magier-Arzt Thomas Gerber Station: Kurzfilmtage Winterthur
Trailer
Magier-Arzt Thomas Gerber Station: Condor
Das Streikseminar
Frutiger Sebastian Frommelt Station: SRG
Überwachung Total
Regisseur Scheubel Marc Shippert Station: SRG
Nightcast
Mr Wallace (der Bösewicht) Marc von Moos Station: NoControl Cinema
Punkt CH "Asyl from Hell"
Chef Sebastian Frommelt Station: SRG
Wolf und Kopfsalat
Trinker Hans Tobias Ineichen Station: SRG / Hesse-Greuter
Leben auf Credit
Pokerspieler Sascha Weibel Station: SRG / Zodiac Pictures
Fall für Zwei "Matchball"
Ralf Ballmann Riedhof Station: Odeonfilm / ARD
Umbruch
Bauer Hengarten Becker Station: Becker-Audiovisual
Fall für Zwei "Matchball"
Ralf Ballmann Riedhof Station: Odeonfilm / ARD
Verbotene Liebe
Fluglehrer Lucht (10 Folgen) Franke u.a. Station: ARD
Tatort "Blinde Kuriere"
Geschäftsmann (Mörder) Silvia Hoffmann Station: ARD
Fünf Tips zum Laden
Huber Weibel Station: SRG
Fall für Zwei
Zuhälter Möller Station: ZDF
Die Wache
Alberto (Mafioso) John va de Rest Station: RTL
Heute dort - Morgen fort
Markus Bänniger Station: Filmproduktion
Requiem für ein Wassermann
Strasser Stefan Station: ARD
Les chevres aiment l'ombre
Mauritio Flaad Station: France 2
Nachts, wenn sie weinen
Armin (Hauptrolle) (LR) Straub Station: Filmproduktion
Zwingli
Falck Bolliger Station: ARD / CONDOR
Messidor
Hippy Carlo A. Tanner Station: Französische Filmproduktion
Landvogt von Greifensee
Franz Bolliger Station: CONDOR / ARD
Motel
Karl Hostettler Station: SRG
Das Ei
Kikri Meier Station: ZDF
Mirko und Franca
Mirko (männliche Hauptrolle) Lodski Station: ORF / Can3
Spielraum
Fredy Gröner Station: SRG
Wunder
Jesus Hostettler Station: SRG
Ursula
Hans Gyr (Hauptrolle) (LR) Egon Günther Station: Filmproduktion DEFA / SRG
Auf und davon
Fred (männliche Hauptrolle) Schmid Station: Filmproduktion
Flohzirkus
Pestarzt Körfer Station: Filmproduktion