Ingo Ospelt

Ingo Ospelt

Artist management
LuckyPunch Management (Main agency)
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Born in Munich in 1961 and grew up in Vaduz/FL.
 After graduating from high school, trained as an actor (1981-1984) at the Schauspiel-Akademie Zürich (now ZHdK).
 In 1985 guest contract at the Basel Theater, followed by permanent engagements at various city theaters in Germany.
 Since 1992 back in Zurich. Since 1998 freelance ( Schauspielhaus Zürich, Theater Kanton Zürich, Theater am Kirchplatz Schaan, Theater an der Winkelwiese Zürich, Luzerner Theater, Churer Theater, Stadttheater Bern, independent theater groups TRIAD, training camps and others). 
 Since 1998 also as a film actor in TV and feature films (among others with Stephan Haupt, Bettina Oberlin, Gitta Gsell, Micha Lewinsky, Paul Riniker, Carmen Stadler, Dani Levy, Christoph Schaub).

Information

Acting age
56-65 years
Year of birth
1961 (63 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Place of residence
Zürich (CH), Uster (CH)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Swiss, Liechtensteinisch
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Liechtenstein dialectSwiss-GermanZürich German
Instruments
Drums
Sport
Alpine skiingMountain hikingSwimTai chi
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
A cappellaChansonClassic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1981 – 1984
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other professional training

Schauspiel-Akademie- Zürich

Film

Stiller (Cinema film)
Untersuchungsrichter (SR) Stefan Haupt Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de], C-Films, Arte, BR, SRF Casting Director: Alexandra Montag
Behind the Glass (Feature film)
Lehrer Widmer (SR) Olga Dinnikova Producer: Snakefilm
99 Moons (Cinema film)
Vater (NR) (SR) Jan Gassmann Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Lisa Oláh
Und morgen seid ihr tot (Cinema film)
Beat Widmer (NR) (SR) Michael Steiner Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Corinna Glaus Casting
Moskau einfach (Cinema film)
Küde (NR) (SR) Micha Lewinsky Distribution: Langfilm, Kinofilm
Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl (Cinema film)
Doktor Zürich (NR) (SR) Caroline Link Distribution: Kinofilm
Die Göttliche Ordnung (Cinema film)
Pfarrer Petra Volpe Distribution: Kinofilm
Nachtlärm (Cinema film)
Jeepfahrer Christoph Schaub Distribution: Kino
Sommervögel (Cinema film)
Gefängniswärter Paul Riniker Distribution: Kino
Die Standesbeamtin (Cinema film)
Betrunkener Micha Lewinsky Distribution: Kino
Im Nordwind (Cinema film)
Berufsberater Schäfer Bettina Oberli Distribution: Kino

Television

Loving Mies (Documentary)
Interviewer (NR) (SR) Sabine Gisiger Station: Dokumentarfilm
Tatort: Ausgezählt
Ferdi Oberholzer (Co-Hauptrolle) Katalin Gödrös Station: zodiac pictures + SRF/ARD
Weglaufen geht nicht
DR. BERTOLD (NR) (SR) Markus Welter Station: SRF - Produktion C-Films
Zwingli - Der Reformator
Ratsherr Karl (NR) (SR) Stefan Haupt Station: Kino - C-FILMS
QUARTIER DES BANQUES (TV series)
HOMME FINMA STOLZ Fulvio Bernasconi Station: Produktion: Point Prod. / TV Serie
Riise Mamma, Riise Papa
Vater Sarah Rathgeb Station: Kino Kurzfilm
DIE EINZIGEN
Gwerder (Co-Hauptrolle) Maria Sigrist Station: SRF
Letschti Rundi
Pöili Lisa Gertsch Station: ZHdK
Donate
Peter (HR) (MR) Jan Linhart | Station: Kino Kurzfilm
Schwarzfärber
Psychologe Christina Welter Station: Produktion: ZHdK
Himmel und Hölle! Eine teuflisch gute Wette (AT)
Satan Annika Fausch Station: SAE Schule für Film und Animation
Lina
Fruttiger (NR) (SR) Mike Schaerer Station: SRF
Der Kreis
Emil Lutz Stefan Haupt Station: SRF
Tatort Luzern
Dr. Anton Moser Dani Levy Station: SF / ARD
Reduit
Walter Häfliger Carmen Stadler Station: Kurzspielfilm
Lilo und Fred
Anwalt Sauber Gitta Gsell Station: TV SFdrs
Moritz
Franz Wehrli Stefan Haupt Station: TV SFdrs

Theater

Fischer Fritz (Drama)
Fischer Fritz (MR) Manuel Bürgin Theater: Konzert Theater St. Gallen & Theater Marie Written by: Raphaela Bardutzky
Die Katze auf dem heissen Blechdach (Drama)
Big Daddy Giuseppe Spina Theater: SommerTheater Islikon Written by: Tennessee Williams
Romulus der Grosse (Drama)
Romulus der Grosse (MR) Georg Rootering Theater: Sommertheater Ligerz
Der zerbrochne Krug
Dorfrichter Adam Oliver Vorwerk Theater: Theater am Kirchplatz, Schaan, Liechtenstein
Die Entfremdeten
Vater Olivier Bachmann - Keller Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Die Kinder
Robin Manuel Bürgin Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Was bleibt
Ensemble-HR Sophie Stierle Theater: ZELL:STOFF
Eisbombe
Ensemble-HR Eveline Ratering Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Geld, Parzival
Co-Hauptrolle Olivier Keller Theater: Theater Marie | Koproduktion mit Bühne Aarau, Kurtheater Baden, Tojo Theater Reitschule Bern und Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
Zappa on the hill
alter Zappa, Moderator, Rance Muhamaz Max Merker Theater: Luzerner Theater
Das glückselige Leben
Nöldi HC Haselmann & Karin Sauter Theater: Verein Panoptikum
Alles in Allem
Other Klaus-Henner Russius Theater: Peter Brunner /Alles-in-Allem
Wie Grossvater schwimmen lernte
Grossvater / Oskar Sophie Stierle Theater: Sophie Stierle & bureau substrat
Demokratische Momente
Other Eveline Ratering Theater: Literaturhaus Liechtenstein/Universität Liechtenstein
VierPunktNull theatrale Revue zur Zukunft der Arbeit
Sunny Eveline Ratering Theater: TRIAD Theatercompany Zürich & Kulturmarkt Zürich
Aleppo
Fouad Mohammad al Attar/Omar Abusaada Theater: Theaterspektakel Zürich 2018
Zwischen Sternen fliegt der Staub
Higgs Eveline Ratering Theater: TRIAD Theatercompany Zürich
NIMM MICH MIR!
Andreas Montaschiner, Psychiater Hannes Glarner Theater: Kulturhaus Helferei Zürich
Reise nach Comala
Pater Renteria Stefan Nolte Theater: Theater der Künste in Kooperation mit der Zürcher
Alles muss glänzen
Vergewaltiger/Vater Manuel Bürgin Theater: Eine Koproduktion von Kellertheater Winterthur, Th
Zersplittert
Head of quality Olivier Keller Theater: Theater Marie/ CH
Essen, Zahlen, Sterben
Other Franz-Xaver Mayr, Johanna Zielinski Theater: Luzerner Theater
Der Geizige
Harpagnon (HR) (MR) Regie: P-N. Steiner Theater: Turbinen Theater/Sihlwald Zürich
Für die Nacht
Penner Udo von Oyen Theater: Kleintheater Winterthur
So fängt es an
Victorine Mèlanie Huber Theater: Theater Winkelwiese, Zürich
CIRCUS JUPITER
Ensemble Eveline Ratering Theater: TAK Theater Liechtenstein Schaan, Duo MeierMoser &
Rubel, Ried & Rock`n Roll
Herr Merkur Brigitta Soraperra Theater: Theater am Kirchplatz, Schaan
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Oliver Pellner Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese, Zürich
Sommerwespen im November
Robert Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater an der Winkelwiese Zürich
So fängt es an
Concierge Mélanie Huber Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Herzwerk - Was Freude macht und Leiden schafft
Eveline Ratering Theater: Koproduktion von TRIAD Theatercompany und TAK Thea
Bartleby, der Schreiber
Puter Mélanie Huber Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
OHNE ANTOINETTE
Main role Antje Thoms und Ivna Žic Theater: Koproduktion: Trainingslager, Theater Winkelwiese
Drei Männer im Schnee
Stefano Mengarelli Theater: Turbine Theater
Hotel Lucky Hole
Kornél Mundruczó Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Sommerwespen im November
Robert Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Soulman
Soulman Ana Castano-Almendral Theater: Musiv Productions Werdenberg
Sicht Auf Nichts...
Kalberer Antje Thoms Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Die wilde Schar
Vater/Sepp/Wode Eveline Ratering Theater: Theater am Kirchplatz Schaan
Carillo_N13
Guide Till Wyler von Ballenmoos Theater: Biennale Bern, Perfomance
Die Käserei in der Vehfreude
Peterli Nils Torpus Theater: Theater Marie Aarau
Das Glas Wasser
Bolingbroke Max Merker Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Keine Aussicht auf ein gutes Ende
Ingomar Benz Berger Antje Thoms Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Hauptsache Arbeit
Busunfall Antje Thoms Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Hamlet
Polonius Erich Sidler Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Tagebuch aus Anderland
Vater/Onkel Dardan Eveline Ratering Theater: Theater am Kirchplatz Schaan
Andorra
Lehrer Antje Thoms Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Die letzte Botschaft des Kosmonauten...
Keith/Bernard/Patient Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Wut
Simon Johannes Rieder Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Krabat
Meister/Tonda Eveline Ratering Theater: Prager Theaterfestival deutscher Sprache
Tartuffe
Cleante Erich Sidler Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Das Käthchen v. Heilbronn
Theobald/Kaiser Erich Sidler Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Die Rückkehr der Bümpliz
Major Hindelbank Antje Thoms Theater: Theater Winkelwiese

Audio

Am Tisch sitzt ein Soldat - Joachim B. Schmidt (Audiobook)
Sprecher Producer: SBS Distribution: Diogenes Verlag
Monogam - Arnon Gruenberg (Audiobook)
Sprecher Producer: SBS Distribution: Diogenes Verlag
Der letzte Prinz - Steven Price (Audiobook)
Sprecher Producer: SBS Distribution: Diogenes Verlag