Florian Reimann

Florian Reimann

Information

Acting age
20-30 years
Year of birth
1994 (30 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Bern (CH), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Cologne (DE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bern GermanValais GermanZürich German(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchSwiss
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonHikingTable tennisskiing
Dance
BachataImprovisation danceMotion danceSalsaExpressionist danceReggaeton dance / Perreo
Main profession
Young actor
Pitch
Baritone, Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2020 – 2022
filmZ, Filmschauspielschule Zürich

Other professional training

Filmschauspielschule Zürich FilmZ
EFAS European Film Actor School
Schauspielschule Vera Forster

Film

Red Room (Short film)
Erik (MR) Luis Oliveira Producer: Edgar Hernandez Distribution: Four Avenues GmbH Casting Director: Luis Oliveira Written by: Luis Oliveira
Hoffnig (Short film)
Jury (MR) Davide Masiello Producer: Davide Masiello Distribution: Davide Masiello Casting Director: Davide Masiello Written by: Davide Masiello Oliver Kehl Nizar Dübi
Ruby (Music video)
Beste Freunde (SR) Yves De Rra Producer: Kuba CS Distribution: Baba Shrimbs Casting Director: Baba Shrimbs Written by: Yves De Rra
(Un) gerechtes Spiel (Pilot)
Polizst (ESR) Anna Kiefer Distribution: Skaicru Casting Director: Anna Kiefer
Morn (Short film)
Milo (MR) Natascha Gmür Producer: Natascha Gmür Distribution: Natascha Gmür Florian Reimann
Der Schein trügt (Showreel scene)
Jessy (MR) Thomas Hess Producer: Florian Reimann Alicia Künzli Distribution: Schauspielschule Zürich FilmZ Casting Director: Florian Reimann Alicia Künzli Written by: Caspar Kaeser Florian Reimann Alicia Künzli
Zunftrevolte (Documentary)
Schumacher Jakob (MR) Lorenz Forster Producer: Filmproduktion Komet Casting Director: Lorenz Forster
Promising young woman (Showreel scene)
Neil (MR)
Shae (Short film)
Nick (SR) Eric Fankhauser Producer: Eric Fankhauser
Schatten der Vergangenheit (Short film)
Markus (MR) Danilo Valotti Producer: Hüseyin Cay Casting Director: Tamara Reichel, Flavia Bernet
Nur ein Wort (Showreel scene)
Juri Won (MR) Kevin Minder Producer: Kevin Minder
Der Aufstieg (Short film)
Manuel (SR) Luis Oliviera Producer: Mimosa Pictures Casting Director: Delia Antoine
Die Kapsel (Short film)
Thomas (MR) Philppe Weber Producer: philproduction Casting Director: Philppe Weber
Das Portrait von Jakob Ruf (Documentary)
Bühenbauer (MR) Lorenz Forster Distribution: Zunftstadt Zürich Casting Director: Lorenz Forster
Bachelor-Studium Wirtschaft (Werbefilm)
Wirdschaftstudent (MR) Marco Amann Producer: T-Nerd Production( FHNW: Florian Schönmann) Casting Director: Marco Ammann
The Photographer (Short film)
Der Sohn des Wirtes (SR) Dieter Koller Producer: Stefan O. Mahlich Distribution: PAMY GmbH

Theater

Der Froschkönig (Drama)
Froschkönigi/Prinz Leonardos (MR) Ruedi Haas Producer: Nicole Haas-Clerici Theater: Märlitheater Zürich Casting Director: Rudi und Nicole Haas Written by: Ruedi Hass
Hinter den Sieben Gleisen (Drama)
Paul Eberhard (SR) Franca Basoli Theater: Aemtler Bühne Mettmensteten
Odeon (Drama)
Rocker und Student (SR) Esté West Producer: Peter Bachmann Theater: Im Weissen Wind

Commercial

Sbinz drauf (Commercial)
Unter Freunden (SR) Tobias Bergman Producer: Tuna Production Casting Director: Derya Tuna