Corinne Soland

Corinne Soland

About me

Hi! I am an actor and motion capture talent with experience in film, theatre, immersive media arts and VR Films. I am happy to work with you on your story next!

Information

Acting age
26-38 years
Year of birth
1990 (34 years)
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training, normal
Place of residence
Basel (CH), Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Athens (GR), New York (US), London (GB), Alhambra (US)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Aargauer(native dialect)American-StandardBühnendeutschSwiss-German(native dialect)Zürich German
Accents
AmericanFrenchSwiss
Sport
FitnessPilatesBeach volleyballVolleyballDancesportHandballSoccerSport of running
Dance
Improvisation dancePerformanceContemporary danceMusical theatreJazz Dance
Main profession
Young actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
PopMusical
Special skills
(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Credits

Other professional training

FOCAL - Screen Acting Workshop with Amanda Brennan (UK)
FOCAL - Physical & Dance Training with Salome Schneebeli
Performance Captured Academy UK - Motion Capture Training with Neil Newbon
Barbara Fischer Acting Class for Film
Other
Chatbots on Stage
Mikrofon für Anfänger*innen
FOCAL Studio Regie / Spiel

Awards

Mythos Stories (nominated)
CERN: FUTURE STORYWORLDS (nominated)

Film

The Conspiracy (Animation Feature) (Cinema documentary)
Motion Capture Actor (SR) Maxim Pozdorovkin Producer: Third Party Film (Joe Bender)
Ereignisse am Ende der Welt (Short film)
Ensemble (MR) Garrick Lauterbach, Tobias Kubli Producer: Dynamic Frame

Television

Neumatt (Netflix: New Heights) - Season 3 (Drama)
Anna Boveri (recurring) (SR) Bettina Oberli, Cosima Frei Producer: Zodiac, SRF Distribution: Netflix, SRF Casting Director: Glaus und Gut Casting Written by: Marianne Wendt
Neumatt (Netflix: New Heights) - Season 2 (Drama)
Anna Boveri (recurring) (SR) Andrea Štaka, Christian Johannes Koch Producer: Zodiac, SRF Distribution: Netflix, SRF Casting Director: Glaus und Gut Casting
Tatort (Series)
Rechtsmedizinerin / Forensics Specialist (GR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: C-Films, SRF Distribution: SRF, ARD, ORF Casting Director: Glaus und Gut Casting
Neumatt (Netflix: New Heights) - Season 1 (Drama)
Anna Boveri (recurring) (SR) Sabine Boss, Pierre Monnard Producer: Zodiac, SRF Distribution: Netflix, SRF Casting Director: Glaus und Gut Casting
Es geschah am... Postraub (Documentary fiction)
Patricia (SR) Wendy Pillonel Producer: SRF Station: SRF
Ziellos (Drama)
Freundin (Ot) Nik Hilber Producer: SRF Station: SRF Casting Director: Corinna Glaus

Theater

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter / Serial Bad Weddings (Other)
Isabelle (MR) Rolf Sommer Producer: Shake Company Theater: Bernhard Theater
ANNEMARIE* (Drama)
Erika Mann (MR) Maria Sigrist Producer: Neues Theater Dornach, Verein IMMEDIAT Theater: Neues Theater Dornach Written by: Fanny Nussbaumer
VREEDOM (Other)
MA (MR) Kollektiv Mosaik / Soland / Dhingra Producer: ITZ Zimmertheater Tübingen Theater: Zimmertheater Tübingen ITZ
GalileoVR (Other)
Galileo / Avatar (MR) 400asa / Digitalbühne Zurich Producer: Digitalbühne Zurich, Theater Chur Theater: Theater Chur, Fabriktheater Zürich
Tintagiles' Tod / Tod des Tintagiles (Drama)
Supporting role Digitalbühne Zurich Producer: 400asa, Fabriktheater, Kaserne Theater: Fabriktheater Zürich, Kaserne Basel
Endemiten (Drama)
Endemit*in (MR) 400asa Producer: 400asa, Gessnerallee, Theater am Gleis Theater: Gessnerallee Zürich, Theater am Gleis Winterthur

Audio

Samsung Flip Phone
Girl 2 (MR) Producer: Samsung Sitzerland, BLOOP Distribution: TV, Web
Guetnachtgschichtli (Dimitri) (Dubbing)
Dimitri (MR) Gabriela Kasperski Producer: Zita Bernet SRF Distribution: SRF
Watson
Climate Activist (MR) Producer: Watson, BLOOP Distribution: TV, Web
Tierärztin 24/7 (Dubbing)
Supporting role Producer: SRF / Soundville Media Studios Distribution: SRF
Guetnachtschichtli (Dubbing)
Rita (girl raccoon) (MR) Marek Beles, Gabriela Kasperski Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF
Guetnachtgschichtli (Dubbing)
Rita (girl raccoon) (MR) Marek Beles, Gabriela Kasperski Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF
Üetliberg Mythen (Narrator)
Aare (SR) Roscha I. Säidow Distribution: Outdoor Audiowalk, Internet
Guetnachtgschichtli (Dubbing)
Jimmy (6 yo kid) (MR) Marek Beles, Gabriela Kasperski Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF

Other

The True Film (VR Film) (Videogame)
Elisabeth Kracauer, diverse (MR) Christina Zimmermann Producer: Mira Film
Amazing Monster! (Videogame)
Emma & Michel (MR) Raphael Pinasa, Jonathan Droz Producer: Small Creative Paris, wowl Neuchatel
Kusunda VR (Videogame)
Ensemble (SR) Gayatri Parameswaran, Felix Gaedtke Producer: Nowhere Media & Zurich University of the Arts
MIMA DILATARI (Other)
Avatar/Actor (MR) Team Immersive Arts Space ZHdK Producer: Zurich University of the Arts
Almost Human
Actor, Researcher (SR) Stupid Lovers Collective Karlsruhe Germany Producer: Stupid Lovers Collective

Commercial

UPC Gigaspeed (Commercial)