Carole Schmitt

Carole Schmitt

About me

Carole Schmitt was born in Solothurn, Switzerland, and did her acting training (Lecoq) and dance training (classical, modern) in Paris. She learned accent-free stage German with Christoph Hilger in Cologne.
Engagements in Germany at Schauspielhaus Cologne, Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Schauspielhaus Bonn, Deutsche Oper am Rhein and in Switzerland at Theater Biel/Solothurn and Theater Basel.
She has worked under the direction of, among others: Siegfried Bühr, Hans Hollmann, Peter Fischer, Stefan Bachmann, Rüdiger Burbach, David Muchtar-Samurai, Christof Nel, Anne-Louise Sarks....
Further engagements led Carole Schmitt to the Komödie Wuppertal, to the Landestheater Rheinland-Pfalz, to the Kleine Theater Bonn-Bad Godesberg and to the Schlossfestspiele Neersen.
As the monkey Rotpeter, Carole Schmitt appeared on stage in "A Report for an Academy" during the Summer Blood Festival Cologne in the ensemble of the Cologne Literature Opera.
She has appeared in numerous film and television productions in diverse genres.
In addition to her own theater and dance productions, she also made a name for herself with acting and opera choreographies at prestigious houses.
For one of her dance theater productions, "Camille Claudel - in prison with loud madmen" Carole Schmitt received the Werkjahrpreis of the Canton of Solothurn in Switzerland in 1992.

Information

Acting age
49-63 years
Year of birth
1960 (64 years)
Place of birth
Solothurn
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
dark brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Zürich (CH), Solothurn (CH)
Housing options
Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Paris (FR), Bern (CH), Basel (CH)
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)FrenchEnglishItalian
Dialects
AargauerBern GermanSolothurn dialectSwiss-German(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingSnowboardingArchery
Dance
BalletModern Dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
ChansonMusical
Special skills
Choreography
Pitch
Alto, Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

SCHAUSPIELSTUDIUM: École International de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq, Paris - TANZAUSBILDUNG: École Danse, Théâtre et Musique, Paris (Ballett, Danse moderne, Pädagogik) - École Peter Goss, Paris (Danse moderne - Limontechnik) - SPRECHERZIEHUNG/BÜHNENDEUTSCH: bei Christoph Hilger, Köln

Other professional training

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
Mikrofonsprechen Hörbuch + Hörspiel
Filmhaus Köln
Hollywood Acting Workshop in Los Angeles

Awards

GOLD - Euro Filmforum Regional für den Kurzfilm JUTTA oder der Schattensprung (EIGENPRODUKTION)
SILBER - Euro Filmforum für den Kurzfilm JUTTA oder der Schattensprung (EIGENPRODUKTION)
WERKJAHRPREIS Kanton Solothurn, Schweiz

Film

Badehaus
Stammgästin (MR) Kim Gabbi, Joel Winter Producer: ZHdK, Zürich
Einzug
Wohnungsbesetzerin Frau Wolf (MR) Kim Gabbi Producer: ZHdK, Zürich
Life And Death Of God
Frau Masalek (MR) Nik Azad Producer: Nik Azad Produktion, Berlin
Das stille Leben der Frau O.
Frau O. (MR) Petra W. Barathova Producer: BM - Gesellschaft für Bildung in Medienberufen mbH, Köln
Ketten
Mutter Ursula Volkenbach (MR) Mick Vuillemier Producer: Mick Vuillemier Produktion, Schweiz
Lethe
Silke Lange Micon Gerthold Producer: Heile Welt Film, Deutschland
Himmelspirouette
Eiskunstlauftrainerin Frau Hackstedt (MR) Iris Heider Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach
Abgehakt
Lehrerin Frau Norderstedt (MR) David Müller Producer: Macromedia, Köln
Lilly
Mutter Annette Maier Gina Wenzel Producer: Gina Wenzel Produktion, Deutschland
Ein Tick anders
Tourette-Kranke Mme de Dampierre Andi Rogenhagen Producer: Wüste Film GmbH, Hamburg
Lose
Nachbarin Jan Paul Bachmann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Zu zweit allein
Mutter Andrea Reinert (MR) Mark Zdunnek Producer: Mark Zdunnek Produktion, Deutschland
Projektionen
Freundin Sabine Boris Schaarschmidt Producer: Heavy B Production GbR, Deutschland
Sick Pigs
Freundin Barbara Stefan Schwenk Producer: TBC Filmproduktion, Deutschland
73 eins sechs fünf
Gangsterin Diana (MR) Andreas Chulia Producer: Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart
Die todsichere Masche
Diana (MR) Uwe Richterich Producer: JPP Medien GmbH, Köln
Je reviens de suite
Madame Henry Gruman Producer: Production de cinéma, Paris

Television

Studio Schmitt
Aufseherin Nico Radtke Producer: Seapoint Productions GmbH & Co. KG, Köln Station: ZDFneo
Neo Magazin Royale - Young Böhmermann
Schulrektorin Fr. Dr. Gruschwitz Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: btf GmbH, Köln Station: ZDFneo
Lindenstraße
Neurologin Verena S. Freytag Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD
Neo Magazin Royale - Young Böhmermann
Schulrektorin Fr. Dr. Gruschwitz (EL) Nico Radtke Producer: btf GmbH, Köln Station: ZDFneo
Nr. 47
Dorfbewohnerin Anita Samuel Morris Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Station: SRF
Der Bestatter
Ärztin Dr. Livia Sommer Katalin Gödrös Producer: Snakefilm GmbH, Schweiz Station: SRF
Der Vorhang (Teaser)
Bundeskanzlerin (MR) Vincent Nanteza Producer: Kunst und Verstand, Köln
Alles was zählt
Mutter Viktoria Hellbach Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH, Köln Station: RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Anne Hertel (MR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH, München Station: ZDF
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens
Polizeioberrätin Elke Groß (EL) David Carreras Producer: W&B Television GmbH, Köln Station: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Verkäuferin Erika Wagner (MR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH, München Station: ZDF
Alles was zählt
Chefredakteurin Mia Rettinger Annette Herre Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH, Köln Station: RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Freundin Heike Neubauer (MR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH, München Station: ZDF
Mannsbilder
Prof. Dr. med. Herwege, Frau Steg (EL) Holger Schmidt Producer: Schwerlustig TV, Köln Station: SAT.1
Drei, ein Viertel
Kundin Frau Dietrich (EL) Holger Schmidt Producer: Schwerlustig TV, Köln Station: SAT.1
Deutschland ist schön
Chefkrankenschwester (EL) Holger Schmidt Producer: Schwerlustig TV, Köln Station: SAT.1
Weibsbilder - mehrere Folgen
Diverse (EL) Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV, Köln Station: SAT.1
Verbotene Liebe
Managerin Christine van Dreelen (EL) Clemens Löhr Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH, Köln Station: ARD
Die Anrheiner
Charitylady Frau Göttinger (EL) Hans-Klaus Petsch Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: WDR
Was guckst Du?!
Mutter (EL) Holger Schmidt Producer: Bonito TV Produktionsgesellschaft mbH, Köln Station: SAT.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Polizeipsychologin Dr. Ria Meinhard Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept GmbH, Köln Station: RTL
Verbotene Liebe
Modedesignerin Karen Fielding Volker Schwab Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH, Köln Station: ARD
Unter uns
Mafia-Chefin Michelle Meinhof - Mehrere Folgen (MR) Diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Streit um Drei
Jeanette Rauch (MR) Herms Meer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co., Berlin Station: ZDF
Verbotene Liebe
Ärtzin Dr. Bettina Marlo Volker Schwab Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH, Köln Station: ARD
Offene Grenzen
Managerin (MR) Heiko Schäfer Producer: Orangefilm GmbH, Köln Station: RTL
Danke Anke Weihnachtsshow
Politesse - Einspieler (MR) Thomas Klees Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH, Köln Station: SAT.1
Harald Schmidt Show
diverse Rollen - Einspieler und Studio (EL) Sebastian von Freyberg, Stephen Manuel, Alexandra Farrensteiner Producer: Bonito TV Produktionsgesellschaft mbH, Köln Station: SAT.1
Schlecker TV
Astro Fee - Moderatorin (MR) Hans-Michael Marten Producer: Breeze GmbH, Köln
Harald Schmidt Show
Diverse - Einspieler und Studio (EL) Ladislaus Kiraly, Kurt Pongratz, Markus Hansen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH, Köln Station: SAT.1
Harald Schmidt Show
diverse Rollen - Einspieler und Studio (EL) Ladislaus Kiraly, Kurt Pongratz, Markus Hansen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Das Amt
Antragstellerin Frau Wiefelspütz Micha Terjung Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG, Köln Station: RTL
Die Wache
Ballettlehrerin Myriam Daniel Anderson Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany, Köln Station: RTL
Harald Schmidt Show
diverse - Einspieler und Studio (EL) Ladislaus Kiraly, Ciril Vider, Markus Hansen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH, Köln Station: SAT.1
PrivatFernsehen
Sektenaussteigerin - Einspieler "Gerontology" (MR) Friedrich Küppersbusch Producer: Probono Fernsehproduktion GmbH, Köln Station: WDR
Starfalle - Versteckte Kamera (Pilot)
Lockvogel für Lothar Matthäus - Die Nürnberger Bratwurst (MR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Momedia Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Vorsicht Falle - Nepper, Schlepper, Bauernfänger
Täterin (MR) Axel Barth Producer: Securitel GmbH, München Station: ZDF
TV Kaiser
Angelika Schmidt (EL) Joris Hermans Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Unter uns
Mutter Katja Vosskamp (EL) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Park Hotel Stern
Ärztin John Delbridge Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: SAT.1
April, April
Lockvogel Versteckte Kamera - 5 Folgen (EL) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: bite TV- und Multimedia Produktions GmbH
Verbotene Liebe
Mutter Lore Tucher (EL) Silvia Dusch, Christoph Klünker, Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD
Stadtklinik
Reporterin Martina Martin Nowak Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany Station: RTL
Die Wache
Choreographin Ria Bentz John Delbridge Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany Station: RTL
Renault TV
Nadja Wörner (EL) Uwe Richterich Producer: JPP Medien GmbH, Köln
Tut er's oder tut er es nicht?
Lockvogel - Versteckte Kamera - 2 Folgen (MR) zuständige/r Regisseur/in Producer: EndemolShine Nederland Station: RTL
Die Surprise-Show
Lockvogel - Versteckte Kamera Pilot (MR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: EndemolShine Nederland Station: RTL
Deutschland Plus
Reporterin Susanne Weiss (MR) Chris Johnston Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation Station: BBC
Rache ist süß
Die Knallerfrau - mehrere Folgen (MR) Peter Schade Producer: John de Mol Producties Station: RTL
Giftzähne und Goldherzen - Geschichten aus der Nachbarschaft
Mutter Kirsten Bernau (MR) Manfred Bölk Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk Station: WDR
Scheidungsgericht
Claudia Schmickler (EL) Dennis Satin Producer: Fremantle Deutschland GmbH Station: RTL
Ohne Schein läuft nichts
Bernhard Stephan, Carole Schmitt (Choreografie) Producer: CR Cine Relation Alfred Noell Station: ZDF
Kollegen, Kollegen - Versteckte Kamera
Braut (MR) Marc Disselhoff Producer: De Mol Produkties B.V. Station: RTL
Auf Leben und Tod - Polizeiasse im Einsatz
Polizeihauptmeisterin Thiemann (EL) Stefan Sasse Producer: Calypso Filmproduktion GmbH Station: RTL
Kulturszene - Theaterlandschaft
Goethe, Der Tod, Revuegirl (MR) Ingrid von Saldern Producer: WDR, Köln Station: WDR
Pyjama für drei
Ärztin Gerhard Schmidt Producer: Gerhard Schmidt, scripts and Film, Köln Station: ZDF

Theater

I want to be ocean
Butterfly Fiona Rae Brunner, Louisa Raspé Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Wie entsorge ich meinen Alten
Hausmeisterin Hedwig Blödgen (HR) Michèle Connah Theater: Komödie Wuppertal
Fünf Frauen und ein Mord
Mrs. Marguerite Heartstone (HR) Kristof Stößel Theater: Komödie Wuppertal
Unsere kleine Stadt
Mrs. Soames Anne-Louise Sarks Theater: Theater Basel, Schweiz
Golden Girls 2
Dorothy (HR) Michèle Connah Theater: Komödie Wuppertal
Cabaret "Le Sud Chaud" - Jubiläumsshow 20er Jahre
Conférencier (HR), diverse Rollen Carole Schmitt Theater: Luther Kirche Südstadt, Köln
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Oberschulrätin & Pfeiffers Zimmerwirtin Windscheid Jan Bodinus Theater: Landestheater Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Oberschulrätin & Pfeiffers Zimmerwirtin Windscheid Jan Bodinus Theater: Kleines Theater Bonn Bad Godesberg
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Eleonore, Galeristin, Prostituierte Jan Bodinus Theater: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
Wohin der Wind uns trägt
Lesung Christine Csar Theater: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Frau Windscheid, Pfeiffers Zimmerwirtin Jan Bodinus Theater: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
Cabaret 20er Jahre - 20 Jahre TanzEtage
Conferencier (HR) selbst Theater: TanzEtage Remscheid - Nacht der Kulturen
!?Eine Reise ins Märchenland?!
Milka (HR) Eigenproduktion Theater: Tanzfaktur Köln - Sommerblut Kulturfestival
Der Mustergatte
Mustergattin Katharina Winkler (HR) Markus Bader Theater: Deutschlandtournee
Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törleß
Vater, Rektor, Kant, Fechtlehrer etc. Andreas Durban Theater: Literatur-Oper, Köln
Die Verwandlung
Vater Andreas Durban Theater: Literatur-Oper Köln
Ein Bericht für eine Akademie
Affe (HR) Andreas Durban Theater: Literatur-Oper Köln
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray (Choreography)
Andreas Durban Theater: Literatur Oper Köln
Das Bildnis des Dorian Grey
Charity-Dame, 7 weitere Rollen Andreas Durban Theater: Literatur-Oper Köln
Titus - La Clemenza di Tito
Berenice Christof Nel Theater: Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf
Titus - La Clemenza di Tito
Berenice Christof Nel Theater: Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf
Runter zum Fluss
Anke Kaiser (HR) Ulrich Zettler Theater: Gastspieltournee
Titus - La Clemenza di Tito
Berenice Christof Nel Theater: Theater Duisburg - Deutsche Oper am Rhein
L'enfant et les sortilèges - Oper (Choreography)
Mechthild Hoersch Theater: Deutsche Oper am Rhein
La Bohème - Oper (Choreography)
Ewa Teilmans Theater: Theater Aachen
Titus - La Clemenza di Tito
Berenice Christof Nel Theater: Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf
Sinnkrise (Choreography)
Andreas Durban Theater: Literatur Oper Köln
Der gute Kriminelle
Macy May (HR) Markus Mies Theater: Theatermuseum Düsseldorf
Mörderisches Menü - Wasser des Lebens
Ehefrau Irène Bröder Nadine Schüller Theater: Krimidinner-Theater
Scherz, Satire, Ironie und tiefere Bedeutung
Des Teufels Großmutter, Gretchen David Muchtar-Samurai Theater: Schauspielhaus Bonn
Die geliebte Stimme
Die Frau (HR) Bernd F. Capitain Theater: Artheater Köln
Lauf der Welt
Mincing, Betty David Muchtar-Samurai Theater: Schauspielhaus Bonn
Fortschritt (Choreography)
Rüdiger Burbach Theater: Theater der Bundesstadt
Fortschritt
Amerikanerin Rüdiger Burbach Theater: Schauspielhaus Bonn
Chants de Lune
La Géante (HR) Elizabeth Schmidt Theater: Companie Tendanse, Paris
Wundbrand
Jungfräuliche Versuchung Marc van Aerschot Theater: Tanztheater Marc van Aerschot
Die verkaufte Braut - Oper (Choreography)
Mechthild Hoersch Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Lola Blau (Choreography)
Ulrich Zettler Theater: Kleines Theater Brühl
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen - Oper (Choreography)
Tobias Richter Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Iphigenie in Aulis - Schauspiel (Choreography)
Wolfgang Trautwein Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Iphigenie auf Tauris - Schauspiel
Choreografin Wolfgang Trautwein Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Die Nase - Oper (Choreography)
Jaroslav Chundela Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Dirty Dishes
Pippa (HR) - Übernahme Stefan Bachmann Theater: Theater der Bundesstadt
Dirty Dishes (Choreography)
Stefan Bachmann Theater: Theater der Bundesstadt
Eugen Onegin - Oper (Choreography)
Jaroslav Chundela Theater: Theater und Philharmonie Essen
Oberon - Oper (Choreography)
Jaroslav Chundela Theater: Theater St.Gallen
Marlene Dietrich - Eine Hommage
Blauer Engel, Alte Marlene (HR) Eigenproduktion Theater: CH-D Modern Dance Company, Köln
Die falschen Fuffziger (Choreography)
Ulrich Zettler Theater: Kleines Theater Brühl
Camille Claudel-Im Gefängnis mit lauter Verrückten
Camille Claudel (HR) Eigenproduktion Theater: CH-D Modern Dance Company, Köln
Frau Luna
Tänzerin Peter Kern, Dieter Gackstetter (Choreografie) Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Dreigroschenoper
Hure Dolly Peter Fischer, Carole Schmitt (Choreografie) Theater: Schauspielhaus Bonn
Ca-Ca-Collage
Tänzerin Marc van Aerschot Theater: Tanz-Ensemble Marc van Aerschot
Die sieben Todsünden
Tänzerin Henning Brockhaus, Franz Hujer (Choroegrafie) Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Piedrapluma
Tänzerin Misael Lopez Theater: Tanztheater Largo Camino
Der Theatermacher
Erna Fred Berndt Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
India Song
Die Badende Hans Hollmann Theater: Schauspielhaus Bonn
Liebe und Magie in Mammas Küche
Robertina Siegfried Bühr, Carole Schmitt (Choreografie) Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
Der Entertainer
Tänzerin Fred Berndt, Heidi Padleschat (Choreografie) Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Sisyphos
Verrückte Dive (HR) Norbert Servos, Carole Schmitt (Co-Choreografie) Theater: Tanztheater Norbert Servos
Coppelia
Tänzerin Jochen Ulrich Theater: Oper der Stadt Köln - Tanzforum Jochen Ulrich
Schiffeversenken
Die Irre Mutter (HR) Norbert Servos Theater: Tanztheater Norbert Servos
Timuria
Die Trauer Udo Schön Theater: Kindermusical UNICEF
Mass für Mass
Tänzerin Piet Drescher, Elisabeth Clarke (Choreografie) Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
Emilia Galotti
Tänzerin Dimiter Gotscheff, Tony Westwood (Choroegrafie) Theater: Schauspielhaus Köln
Ophelia kann sein
Tänzerin Judith Kuckart Theater: Tanztheater Skoronel, Berlin
Metamorphosen, Punch, Vibrationen, Cantare
Tänzerin Katharina Sehnert Theater: Compagnie Kontinuum, Köln
Welcome Las Vegas Show
Tänzerin Gene Reed Theater: Theater Wintergarten - Phantasialand Brühl
Pippi Langstrumpf
Frau Settergren, Affe Nilson Paul Lohr Theater: Stadtheater Biel/Solothurn - Schweiz
Musicspace
Tänzerin Arlet Bon Theater: Compagnie Arlet Bon, Paris
Arlequin poli par l'amour
Pierrot, Tänzerin Jacques Chavert, Carole Schmitt (Choreografie) Theater: Compagnie Jacques Chavert, Paris

Audio

Die Lembeck Connection
Rolle: Nachrichtensprecherin Producer: Michael Koslar Hörspielproduktion, Köln
Amok 2019
Rolle: Verkäuferin Marion Panzer Producer: Michael Nolden, Mönchengladbach
Amok 27
Rolle: Mareike Storchenschnabel Producer: Michael Nolden, Möchengladbach
Kinderwunsch
Rolle: Frau Müller-Stöfen Producer: Markus Topf, Köln
Renault Laguna, Kangoo, Scénic, Mégane, Clio
Sprecherin Producer: S.P.O.T. Tonstudios, Oberursel
Romance Käse - deutsch mit französischem Akzent
Sprecherin Producer: S.P.O.T. Medien GmbH, Oberursel
Knorr Gemüseküche
Sprecherin Producer: BBDO, Düsseldorf

Other

!?Eine Reise ins Märchenland?! - EIGENPRODUKTION (Tanztheater)
Konzept, Regie, Choreografie Producer: Miljonka Ensemble, Köln
Chor-Konzert - MODERATION, GESANG
Moderatorin, Sängerin Producer: Kölner Filmhauschor, Guido Preuss
12. Feminale Int. Filmfestival - MODERATION (Eröffnungsfeier)
Moderatorin Producer: Feminale e.V., Köln
Bonduelle "Europa à la carte" Galashow - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: Jeschenko Medienagentur, Köln
Pressekonferenz "Shell Drive - Das Zeit-Auto" - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: WBN - Büro für Kommunikation, Hamburg
"König + Neurath" - Messeshow Orgatec - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: AVM Gesellschaft für Werbung, Köln
Bosch "Fit für die Zukunft" - Messeshow Automechanika - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: Jeschenke Medien-Agentur Köln GmbH
Bosch "Fit für die Zukunft" - Messeshow CeBit - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: Büro Christoph Brüske, Niederkassel-Rheindt
Oki "The colour of business" - Messeshow CeBit - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: Büro Christoph Brüske, Niederkassel-Rheindt
Oki "The colour of business" - Messeshow Systems - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: Büro Christoph Brüske, Niederkassel-Rheindt
CMD "SERimail" - Messe DMS Expo - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: CMD IT-Services GmbH, Bad Homburg
Schneider Electric - Messeshow Ineltec - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: Jeschenko MedienAgentur Köln GmbH
Schneider Electric - Messeshow Industriemesse - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: Jeschenko MedienAgentur Köln GmbH
Digitale Zahnpraxis 3 - Messe Infodental - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: CCC, Köln
Digitale Zahnpraxis 3 - Messe Norddental - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: CCC, Köln
Digitale Zahnpraxis 4 - Messe Berlindentale - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: CCC, Köln
CreoScitex - Messe Drupa - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: Hoffmann & Grelewicz, Agentur für Messekommunikation, Adelheidsdorf
Edisec - MODERATION (Instructional movie)
Moderatorin Producer: Viamedia, Köln
Haar-Modenschau - CHOREOGRAFIE
Choreografin Producer: Friseur-Innung, Köln
Laufen "Top Star Fliesen" - MODERATION, SCHAUSPIEL, TANZ
Moderatorin, Schauspielerin, Tänzerin Producer: AWM Gesellschaft für Werbung und Marketing, Köln
AGFA - Messeshow CeBit - MODERATION
Moderatorin Producer: AV-Konzept Stefan Schuster, Düsseldorf
Mamma Grappa - Tiefgarage - CHOREOGRAFIE (Kabarettprogramm)
Producer: Mamma Grappa Kabarett, Köln
Marlene Dietrich - EIGENPRODUKTION (Idee, Konzept, Regie, Choreografie)
Eigenproduktion Producer: CH-D Modern Dance Company, Köln
Die falschen Fuffziger - CHOREOGRAFIE (Drama)
Ulrich Zettler Producer: Kleines Theater Brühl
Camille Claudel - EIGENPRODUKTION (Idee, Konzept, Regie, Choreografie)
Eigenproduktion Producer: CH-D Modern Dance Company, Köln
Romeo und Julia - CHOREOGRAFIE (Drama)
Jaroslav Chundela Theater: Theater der Bundesstadt
Fujitsu Holisionsshow - MODERATION (Exhibit movie)
Moderatorin Producer: n.b.
Heinrich IV - CHOREOGRAFIE (Drama)
Michael Gruner Theater: Theater der Bundesstadt
Die Dreigroschenoper - CHOREOGRAFIE (Drama)
Peter Fischer Theater: Theater der Bundesstadt
Ciba Geigy - Holisionsshow - MODERATION (Exhibit movie)
Producer: n.b.
Sisyphos - CHOREOGRAFIE-MITARBEIT (Tanztheater)
Norbert Servos Producer: Tanztheater Norbert Servos
Gilgamesch - CHOREOGRAFIE-MITARBEIT (Tanztheater)
Norbert Servos Producer: Tanztheater Norbert Servos
Linie 1 - CHOREOGRAFIE-ASSISTENZ (Drama)
Stefan Viering, Vivienne Newport (Choreografie) Producer: Schauspielhaus Köln
Der eingebildete Kranke - CHOREOGRAFIE (Drama)
Ulrich Zettler Producer: Kleines Theater Brühl
Liebe und Magie in Mammas Küche - CHOREOGRAFIE (Drama)
Siegfried Bühr Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Mass für Mass - CHOREOGRAFIE-ASSISTENZ (Drama)
Piet Drescher, Elisabeth Clarke (Choreografie) Producer: Schauspielhaus Köln
Arlequin poli par l'amour - CHOREOGRAFIE (Drama)
Jacques Chavert Producer: Compagnie Jacques Chavert, Paris

Commercial

Die Blanco Unit - Wasserplatz in der Küche (Commercial)
Metropolitan Woman (MR) Julian Hoß Producer: Nacona Filmproduktion
Credit Suisse - Communication Campagne (Schulungsfilm)
Saskia (MR) Frank Becher Producer: Rixfilm Ltd. & Co. KG, Berlin
Deutsche Wohnwerte - Speyer. Ein Tag am Fluß (Image movie)
Lehrerin Evelyn Lobelin (MR) Isabella Freilinger Producer: Northwind Filmagentur GmbH, Deutschland
DGUV - Dein Rücken (Schulungsfilm)
Wissenschaftlerin Winston (MR) Thomas Plonsker Producer: Plonsker Media GmbH
Bionade - Domina (Spec-Spot)
Domina (MR) Christoph Keimel Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion, München GmbH
Sparkasse - Better Service (Image movie)
Kundin Maria Möller (MR) Stephen Belless Producer: Die Produktion GmbH, Deutschland
Deutsche Telecom - Edisec (Industry movie)
Interviewerin, Moderatorin (MR) zuständige/r Regisseur/in Producer: Viamedia Medienagentur für Radio & TV, Köln
Das Erbe der Meister (Schulungsfilm)
Ehefrau Wilkens Werner Berghaus Producer: Werner Berghaus Produktion, Deutschland
Daintree Eco-Lodge - Living in the Rainforest (Commercial)
Feriengast - Imagefilm (MR) David Riemer Producer: R & R Production, David Riemer & Co., Deutschland
Hotel Silvretta / Skischule Nova - Erlebniswelt Silvretta Samnaun (Commercial)
Feriengast - Imagefilm (MR) David Riemer Producer: R & R Production, David Riemer & Co., Deutschland
Australia - The Spirit of Queensland (Image movie)
Die Reisende - Imagefilm (MR) David Riemer Producer: R & R Production, David Riemer & Co., Deutschland
Australia - The Spirit of Australia (Image movie)
Die Reisende (MR) David Riemer Producer: R & R Production, David Riemer & Co., Deutschland
Landrover - Erlebnistage Tunesien 1993 (Commercial)
Die Reisende (MR) David Riemer Producer: R & R Production, David Riemer & Co., Deutschland