Anna Schinz

Anna Schinz

Artist management
LuckyPunch Management (Main agency)
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
32-39 years
Year of birth
1987 (36 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Swiss, Czech
Languages
Czech(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Bundner GermanZürich German(native dialect)
Accents
Czech
Instruments
Cello
Sport
AcrobaticsDancesportFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingSwimVaulting
Main profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano, Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

2007 – 2012
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Awards

Big Shorts Awards
Schweizer Fernsehfilmpreis
Schweizer Filmpreis
Student Academy Award Winner
Student Academy Award Winner
Deutscher Filmpreis
Bayerischer Filmpreis
Emmie-und-Emil-Oprecht-Preis / Intendantenvorsprechen (Schweiz) - Auszeichnung
Fritz-Gerber-Stiftung, Förderfond für junge begabte Menschen (Schweiz) - Auszeichnung
Friedl-Wald Stiftung, Schauspiel Stipendium (Schweiz) - Auszeichnung
Solopreis Monologe Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (Schweiz) - Auszeichnung
Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen
Migroskulturprozent, Studienpreis Schauspiel (Schweiz) - Auszeichnung

Film

HAPPY FAMILY In development
Niki Jan-Eric Mack Producer: C-Films AG Distribution: DCM
Davos 1917
Mathilde (DNR) Jan-Eric Mack, Anca Miruna Lazarescu, Christian Theede Station: Miniserie, ARD, Degeto, SRF Casting Director: Nina Moser, Emrah Ertem
Nachtbesuch
Joana Vogdt
Wilder
Jenny Langenegger Jan-Eric Mack Producer: C-Films AG Station: SRF
Aus dem Schatten
Christa Liniger (MR) Marcel Gisler Producer: Turnus Film Station: ARTE / SRF
Dynastie Knie
Sophie Knie-Griesser Greg Zglinski Station: SRF
Aus dem Schatten - Eine Zeit der Hoffnung
Christa Liniger HR Marcel Gisler Station: SRF / ARTE
Dynastie Knie – 100 Jahre Nationalcircus
SOPHIE KNIE-GRIESSER (NR) (SR) Greg Zgliski Station: SRF
Private Banking
Stephanie Pfenninger Station: ARTE / SRF
Wilder
Jenny Langenegger Pierre Monnard Station: SRF / C-Films
Privat Banking
Stefanie Pfenninger Bettina Oberli Station: SRF / Hugofilm
Der Bestatter - Kollateralschaden
Nicole Bösiger Katalin Gödrös Station: WDR / SRF
Strangers
Client Lorenz Suter Station: Langfilm
Nachtbesuch
Lena Joana Vogdt Station: Kino (Kurzfilm)
Strangers
Client 2 Lorenz Suter Distribution: Langfilm
Goliath
Ms. Tanner Dominik Locher Distribution: Cognito Films
Gotthard
Maja Urs Egger Station: ZDF / SRF
Tatort Freitod
Nadine Camenisch Sabine Boss Station: ARD / ORF / SRF
Peripherie
Joggerin Wendy Pilonell Station: ZHdK
Peripherie
Joggerin Wendy Pillonel Distribution: ZHdK
Goliath
Frau Tanner Dominik Locher Station: Cognito Films
Where the Woods End
Karolina Felix Ahrens Distribution: MDR
Facing Mecca
Co-Autorin Jan-Eric Mack Station: Dschoint Ventschr
HEIDI
Tante Dete Alain Gsponer Distribution: Claussen Wöbke Putz Filmproduktion / Zodiac Pictures
Gotthard
Maya Urs Egger Station: ZDF / Zodiac Pictures
Tatort Freitod
Nadine Camenisch Sabine Boss Station: ARD / SRF
Am Ende der Wald
Karolina Felix Ahrens Station: MDR
Destiny
Hanna Wendy Pilonell Station: ZHdK
Heidi
Tante Dete Alain Gsponer Station: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion / Zodiac Pictures
Tatort
Brigitte Bürki Markus Imboden, Tobias Ineichen, Dani Levy Station: ARD / ORF / SRF
Tatort Schmutziger Donnerstag
Brigit Bürki (durchgehende Rolle) Dani Levy Station: ARD / SRF
Tatort Geburtstagskind
Brigit Bürki (durchgehende Rolle) Tobias Ineichen Station: ARD / SRF
Tatort Skalpell
Brigit Bürki (durchgehende Rolle) Tobias Ineichen Station: ARD / SRF
Tatort Wunschdenken
Brigit Bürki (durchgehende Rolle) Markus Imboden Station: ARD / SRF
Liebe und Wahn
Mike Huber Producer: C-Films AG
Alles bleibt anders
Sarah Güzin Kar Producer: Langfilm
Undercover
Anna Ruf Sabine Boss Distribution: Vega Film

Theater

Homo Faber
Sabeth Rüdiger Burbach Theater: Theater Kanton Zürich
Die grüne Katze
Bianca Enrico Beeler Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürch
Remember Me
Katrin Enrico Beeler Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Merlin oder Das wüste Land
Blanchefleure Christian Stückl Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Ensemble Karin Henkel Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
80*81
Ensemble Georg Dietz / Christoph Roth Theater: Theater am Neumarkt