Anna-Katharina Müller

Anna-Katharina Müller

Artist management
LuckyPunch Management (Main agency)
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
39-49 years
Year of birth
1980 (43 years)
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Zürich (CH)
Housing options
Vienna (AT), Würzburg (DE), Buenos Aires (AR), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), New York (US), Zürich (CH)
Nationality
Swiss, German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrenchItalian
Dialects
BairischFranconian(native dialect)Swiss-GermanZürich German
Accents
Swiss
Sport
AcrobaticsAikidoDiving (bottle)Ice skatingMartial ArtsPilatesSwimUnicycleYoga
Dance
Argentine tangoOriental danceSalsaHip hopImprovisation danceJazz DanceLatin American dancesMerengueModern DancePerformanceStandardStreet DanceTango
Profession
Orator, Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
PADI open water

Credits

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other professional training

Hochschule der Künste Bern, Fachbereich Theater
Improvisationsworkshop bei Lies Pauwels (Gent/BE)

Awards

Nomination für Student Academy Award (Oscar) 2019 - Bester Kurzfilm - Stilles Land, gutes Land
Stipendium Internationales Forum Theatertreffen Berlin
Junge Talente Schweiz
Stipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Max-Reinhardt-Preis und Publikumspreis (Ensemblepreise) Theatertreffen Schauspielstudierender
Stipendium Friedl-Wald-Stiftung
Stipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Stipendium Friedl-Wald-Stiftung

Film

Heldin (Cinema film)
Stationsschwester Leonie (SR) Petra Biondina Volpe Producer: MMC Zodiac GmbH, Zodiac Pictures
Drii Winter - A Peace of Sky (Cinema film)
Anwältin (NR) (SR) Michael Koch Distribution: Kino
Prinzessin (Cinema film)
Susi (NR) (SR) Peter Luisi Distribution: Kino
Spagat (Cinema film)
Katrin Christian J. Koch Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Corinna Glaus
THE PEOPLE ARE THE BRAND (Short film)
Beatrice Brunner (HR) (LR) Adrian Perez Distribution: Kurzfilm
Ü30 (Cinema film)
Supporting role Natascha Beller Distribution: Kino
Diversity Exists (Cinema film)
Sabina Claudia Bach Distribution: Kino
Lieblingsmenschen (Cinema film)
Supporting role Vlady Valentin Oszkiel Distribution: Kino
Coming Closer (Short film)
Sara (HR) (LR) Florian Steiner Distribution: Kurzfilm
Comme Tu Veux (Short film)
Anna (HR) (LR) Piet Baumgartner Distribution: Kurzfilm
Alles eis Ding (Cinema film)
Anna (HR) (LR) Anita Blumer Distribution: Kino
Blind Date (Short film)
Anna Christoph Schaub Distribution: Kurzfilm
Traurige Kinder tanzen wenn niemand hinsieht (Short film)
Mutter Lisa Blatter Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Tatort Schattenkinder
Staatsanwältin (NR) (SR) Christine Repond Station: ARD / SRF Casting Director: Glaus Casting
Es geschah am... Attentat Zug
Ehefrau (NR) (SR) Daniel von Aarburg Station: SRF
Advent Advent
Mara Natascha Beller Station: Serie SRF
Nr. 47
LEHNER (NR) (SR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Station: SRF
Wilder II
Helene Mott (durchgehende Rolle) Pierre Monnard Station: Serie SRF Casting Director: Susan Müller
Stilles Land Gutes Land
Sybille Neumond (HR) (LR) Johannes Bachmann Station: Kurzfilm - ZHdK
Der Zürich Krimi - Borcherts Verdacht
Nachrichtensprecherin Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Mario
Simone Marcel Gisler Station: Kino - Produktion: Triluna Casting Director: Corinna Glaus
Vakuum
Irene (Hauptcast) Christine Repond Station: Kino - Produktion: Dschoint Ventschr Casting Director: Susan Müller
Die Lehrer
Lea (HR) (LR) Adrian Aeschbacher und Eric Andreae Station: TV-Serie B&B Endemol Shine
Experiment Schneuwly
Mirjam Juri Steinhart Station: Webserie SRF
Tatort - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt
Polizistin (NR) (SR) Aelrun Goette Station: ARD Casting Director: Birgit Geier
Der Frosch
Vera Jan Preuss Station: Kino - Produktion: Langfilm
Roiber & Poli
neue Mama Patrick Karpiczenko Station: SRF - HesseGreutert Film AG
Between
Anästhesistin Flo Baumann Station: Cognito Film, SRF Casting Director: Susan Müller
CHRIEG
Frau Kelly Simon Jaquemet Station: Kino - Hugofilm Zürich Casting Director: Lisa Olah
Twist - Comedy Sketch Show
Other roles Patrick Karpiczenko Station: SRF
Break-Ups
Marie Ted Tremper & Patrick Karpiczenko Station: Webserie SRF
Der Bestatter
Susi Wehrli Markus Welter Station: Serie SRF Casting Director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Die Schulleiterin (AT)
Lea (HR) (LR) Eric Andreae Station: Pilot für Serie
Rosie
Chantal Marcel Gisler Station: Kino - Produktion: Cobrafilm Casting Director: Corinna Glaus
Nomaden
Sie Rea Televantos Station: Kurzfilm - ZHdK
Franzi
Regula Guldimann Matthias Kiefersauer Station: TV-Serie - Bayrischer Rundfunk
Hotel 7.4
Lea Lisa Blatter Station: Kurzfilm - ZHdK
Frohe Ostern
Sophie Ulrich Schaffner Station: Kurzfilm - ZHdK

Theater

Comander
Erzählerin (LR) Katharina Cromme Theater: Freilichtspiele Chur
Die Dämmerung
Ensemble HR (LR) Basil Huwyler & Lukas Kubik Theater: Freies Theater Pratteln
This is a Robbery!
Ensemble-HR Manuel Bürgin Theater: Theater Marie, Bühne Aarau
Horror
Ensemble-HR Eigen-Regie Theater: La Capella
Zum Glück
Ensemble-HR Christina Rast Theater: Schlachthaus Bern
Gilgamesh Origin
Ensemble-HR Dennis Schwabenland Theater: Große Halle Bern
Das Ende von Schilda
Ensemble-HR Annina Dullin Theater: Schauspiel Bern
Brave New Life
Kurzweil Dennis Schwabenland Theater: Stadttheater Biel Solothurn
Die letzten Tage der Kindheit
Ensemble-HR Künstlerische Leitung, Text: Katharina Cromme Theater: Koproduktion: Institut für bewegende Künste, Theater Winkelwiese, Kleintheater Luzern
Was bisher geschah
Leading role Magdalena Nadolska & Raphael Urweider Theater: Schlachthaus Theater Bern
Die Verwandtschaft
Ensemble-HR Christoph Rath Theater: Bernetta Theaterproduktion - Guggach Brache Zürich/Theater Winkelwiese
BLÜHENDE RANDSCHAFTEN * Gaststätte Aktivist
Romina Daniel Kunze Theater: Brandenburg Theater
Noir
Berta Christina Rast Theater: Schlachthaustheater Bern
BLÜHENDE RANDSCHAFTEN * Stahl
Frieda Janette Mickan, LUNATIKS Theater: Brandenburg Theater
Die toten Tiere
Helen (HR) (LR) Udo van Ooyen Theater: Kellertheater Winterthur
Auerhaus
Vera Annina Dullin Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Die Schwestern Karamasoff
Natascha (HR) (LR) Christina Rast Theater: Schlachthaustheater Bern
The Bitter End
Hecklerin, Kassiererin bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theater: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Zwingli Wars
Anna Reinhardt (HR) (LR) Silvio Wey Theater: Miller's Zürich
Showroom
Ingenieure Müller (HR) (LR) Piet Baumgartner / Rio Wolta Theater: Gessnerallee Zürich
In The Name Of Gift
LUNATIKS Theater: Festival der Deutschen Sprache Prag
Sit so guet- s.v.p.
Heidi Dennis Schwabenland Theater: Dampfzentrale Bern
ONTOVORE
Thea Donetta Ceto (HR) (LR) Christoph Rath Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
BLADE RUNNER
Rachel, Pris (HR) (LR) Fabian Alder Theater: Theaterwerkstatt Gleis 5 Frauenfeld / Winkelwiese
RÄUBER von Schiller
Amalia (HR) (LR) Daniel Kuschewski Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Zürich
Alles muss glänzen
Rachel, Zeugin Jehovas Manuel Bürgin Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
ROADMOVIE
Marie (HR) (LR) bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theater: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Sommerwespen im November
Sarah (HR) (LR) Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Erika in Afrika
Anna-Katharina Nils Torpus & Rapahel Urweider Theater: Schlachthaustheater Bern
HANS! Start-up, Slow-down.
Melanie (HR) (LR) Janette Mickan Theater: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
YET ANOTHER WORLD
Oona Regie: Anne Andresen & Ben Burger Theater: Gessnerallee Zürich
MEMETUUM PLEX
Marie, Susanna und Belle (HR) (LR) Christoph Rath Theater: KMUProduktionen | Kunstraum Walcheturm, Zürich
TOD MEINER STADT
Die Frau (HR) (LR) Daniela Janjic Theater: Theater am Gleis Winterthur
Deliver my Heart!
Milena Sophie Stierle Theater: Südpol Luzern
YOUTOPIA
Mascha (HR) (LR) Katharina Cromme Theater: Bühne A Zürich
Hannah das Eis schmilzt
Hannah (HR) (LR) Regie: Matthias Mooij Theater: Theater Tuchlaube Aarau
there must be some kind of way out of here
Thom Luz Theater: Gessnerallee Zürich
turn the page
Lily A. bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theater: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
In der Nähe der grossen Stadt
Yvi Rüdiger Burbach Theater: Theater Kanton Zürich
Don Juan oder die Liebe zur Geometrie
Donna Anna Manuel Bürgin Theater: Theater Kanton Zürich
Fortschritt
Marie Manuel Bürgin Theater: Kaserne Basel
BARX
Mietze (HR) (LR) Lily Ott Theater: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Alice im Ungerland
Alice (HR) (LR) Matto Kämpf & Raphael Urweider Theater: Schlachthaustheater Bern
Keep on searching for a heart of gold
Medea (HR) (LR) bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
do what you see_see what you do
Laura Kalauz Theater: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Absolute Anfänger
Karo (HR) (LR) Trix Bühler Theater: Schlachthaustheater Bern
Country Music
Lindsey (HR) (LR) Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Der Hund, die Nacht und das Messer
Die Schwester (HR) (LR) Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Kill your darlings
Andy Warhol bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theater: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Robinson
Anouk Matto Kämpf Theater: Theaterspektal Zürich
Kaltes Land
Jasmin Erik Altorfer Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Prudence
Studentin Johannes Rieder Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Von Schlangen und Pistolen
Phong (HR) (LR) Caro Thum Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Gelbe Tage
Die Frau (HR) (LR) Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Der Hässliche
Fanny (HR) (LR) Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Unschuld
Frau Zucker Susanne-Marie Wrage Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern
Living in Oblivion
Rosa Monroe Johannes Mager Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern
Das Fest
Michelle Barbara-David Brüesch Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Missing Pieces
Johannes Mager Theater: Hochschule der Künste Bern