Andreas Krämer

Andreas Krämer

Acting agencyUS & CanadaAustralia & New Zealand[...]
alaimoactors (Main agency)
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
50-60 years
Year of birth
1963 (60 years)
Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Vienna (AT), Basel (CH), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Basel German(native dialect)Swiss-GermanZürich German
Instruments
Keyboard/SynthesizerAlphornFrench hornHarpsichordMelodicaAccordionDidgeridooGuitarOrganPianoUkulele
Sport
Alpine skiingBackpackingHikingSport of running
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirPop songsSong
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Car class, Special class

Credits

Other professional training

Schauspielschule Renato Cibolini Basel/Zürich
Diplom ZBF Hamburg
Schauspielgemeinschaft Zürich
Musiktheorie und Gesang Konservatorium Basel

Film

ASSIS! (Short film)
Wolfgang (HR) (LR) Jan Heck Distribution: (Kurzfilm)
LIEBE UND ZUFALL (Feature film)
Peter Fredy Murer Distribution: https://fredi-murer.ch/liebe-und-zufall, Ruth Waldburger, Spielfilm Casting Director: Corinna Glaus
VITUS (Feature film)
Flugimechaniker Fredy Murer Distribution: Christian Davi, Christof Neracher, Spielfilm

Television

DIe Beschatter (Series)
Michael Steiner Station: SRF
WILDER
Benko Jan-Eric Mack Station: SF Casting Director: Susanne Müller
HANS ALBERS UND HANSI BURG
SS Mann Scholz Carsten Gutschmidt Station: NDR
CUBA LIBRE
Dr. Rüdiger Danckelmann Timm Kulke
GOTTHARD
Beizführer Urs Egger Station: ZDF, SRF
IM NAMEN MEINES SOHNES
Herbergsvater Damir Lukacevic Station: ZDF
LIEBE UND ZUFALL
Peter Fredi M. Murer Station: Vegafilm
TATORT LUZERN - SCHUTZLOS
Drogenfahnder Hofstetter Manuel Flurin Hendry Station: ARD, SF
AKTENZEICHEN XY - BANK BART
Rony Boris Keidis Station: ZDF
JACK TAYLOR
Two Rings Stuart Orme Station: TV Irland, ZDF
DECKNAME COR
SS Müller Eike Besuden Station: Pinguinfilm
GIBSY
Tröger Eike Besuden
CHICKEN MEXICAINE
Rabowsky Armin Biehler
VITUS
Flugimech Fredi M. Murer
TATORT BREMEN - TODESENGEL
Aljoscha Thorsten Näther Station: ARD
LÜTHI & BLANC
Geri Markus Fischer Station: SF
BIG DEAL
Sergej Markus Fischer Station: SF

Theater

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Rabbi, Pfarrer, Psychologe und Spielführer Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Kaiser von Mandala Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Leonato (LR) Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Mord im Orientexpress
Hercule Poirot (LR) Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
DIE UNENDLICHE GESCHICHTE
Ein kleines Ensemble spielt alle Rollen Kirste Uttendorf Theater: BURGFESTSPIELE BAD VILBEL
DER NACKTE WAHNSINN
SELDSON - DER EINBRECHER Adelheid Müther Theater: BURGFESTSPIELE BAD VILBEL
DER MESSIAS
Herr Franz Martin Baum Theater: Theater Bremen
SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE
Hugh Fennyman Milena Paulovics Theater: BURGFESTSPIELE BAD VILBEL
PENSION SCHÖLLER
Major a.D. von Mühlen ADelheid Müther Theater: BURGFESTSPIELE BAD VILBEL
GOTT DER ALLMÄCHTIGE
Pater Wohlfahrt Stefan Meier Theater: Theater Effingerstrasse Bern
HINTER DEN FASSADEN
Patrick Stefan Meier Theater: DAS THEATER an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
DIE NIBELUNGEN
Markgraf Rüdiger Milena Paulovics Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
AUSSER KONTROLLE
ein Körper Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
DIE MÖWE
Schemrajew Elina Finkel Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
DER MESSIAS
Der Herr Franz Martin Baum Theater: Theater Bremen und Gastspiele D, A, CH
ONKEL WANJA
Telegin Katharina Rupp Theater: Theater Solothurn / Theater Biehl
TINTENHERZ
Basta Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
WIE IM HIMMEL
Arne Milena Paulovics Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
KOMM MORGEN WIEDER, WIRKLICHKEIT
Soloprogramm Andreas Krämer (auch Autor, Musik) Theater: Aufführungen in D, A, CH
GELBER MOND
Dan Macalinden, Erzähler Konradin Kunze Theater: Theater Bremen MOKS
EINE SOMMERNACHT
Bob Frank Auerbach Theater: Schnürschuhtheater Bremen
DIE KLEINE HEXE
Billiger Jakob, Simons Vater, Kräuterhexe Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
DIE PÄPSTIN
Aeskulapius, Abt, Aio Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Robert der Teufel Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Burgfestspiel Bad Vilbel
ALEXANDRA
Nicolai Adelheid Müther Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN
Teddy Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
DES TEUFELS GENERAL
Dr. Schmidt-Lausitz Harald Demmer Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
JUDITH VON SHIMODA
Inue Holger Schultze Theater: Theater Osnabrück
FÜR DIE KATZ
Robert Walser Boris Pfeiffer Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich & Sogar Theater ZH
TARTUFFE
Cléante Thomas Bischoff Theater: Theater Bremen
AMERIKA
Schubal Hans Kresnick Theater: Theater Bremen
SOMMERGÄSTE
Suslov Markus Dietz Theater: Theater Bremen
QUARTETT
Valmont Thirza Bruncken Theater: Theater Bremen
DIE MÖWE
Medvedenko Michael Talke Theater: Theater Bremen
WALLENSTEIN
Buttler Thomas Bischoff Theater: Theater Bremen
CAFÉ KREMATORIUM
Soloprogramm Boris Pfeiffer Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich & Sogar Theater ZH
WILHELM TELL
Harass Donald Berkenhoff Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
DER WÜRGEENGEL
Dr. Geritsen Klaus Weise Theater: Theater Bonn
GEBURT DER JUGEND
Vater Kröll Thirza Bruncken Theater: Theater Bremen
BLUTSPUREN - ALLE KÖNIGSDRAMEN SHAKESPEARES
u.a. Percy Heißsporn Rüdiger Burbach Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
DIE HEILIGE JOHANNA DER SCHLACHTHÖFE
Snyder Benno Besson Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
IM LICHTERMEER
Frederik Rüdiger Burbach Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
DOPPRLTÜREN
Harald Felix Benesch Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
UNTER DER HUNGERLEUCHTE
Wabschke Boris Pfeiffer, Musik Andreas Krämer Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Lysander Nicolai Sykosch Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
ICH WILL KEIN INMICH MEHR SEIN - SZENISCHE MONOLOGE
Soloprogramm Stephan Roppel Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
MACBETH
Blutiger Hauptmann Ulrich Becker Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
KATZELMACHER
Bruno Andreas Wittenberg Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
LULU
Bob The Groom Peter Zadek Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DAS SPIEL VON LIEBE UND ZUFALL
Mario Paolo Magelli Theater: Wuppertaler Bühnen
FRÜCHTE DES ZORNS
John Paolo Magelli Theater: Wuppertaler Bühnen
REINECKE FUCHS
Lampe Michael Bogdanov Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
HÖHENSCHWINDEL
Ludwig van Beethoven Ulrike Maack Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DER FREISCHÜTZ
Samiel Holk Freytag Theater: Wuppertaler Bühnen - Oper
ANDI
Butje Peter Zadek Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
MACBETH
Siward Wilfried Minks Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
PRAWDA
James Matthias Langhoff Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

HÖRFUX
HÖRFUX ANDREAS KRÄMER Casting Director: Andreas Krämer
GESCHLOSSENE GEDANKEN (Audio drama)
ALLE ROLLEN ANDREAS KRÄMER

Commercial

LEBENSHILFE OHZ - WIR MACHEN KEIN THEATER
Regisseur Leonardo Re