Adrian Furrer

Adrian Furrer

Information

Acting age
52-63 years
Year of birth
1964 (59 years)
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Place of residence
Henggart (CH)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Bremen (DE), Konstanz (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Schaffhausen dialectZürich German(native dialect)
Instruments
Flute
Sport
Alpine skiing
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Yat work, Focal-Workshop mit Giles Foreman, Barbara Fischer
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Departement Schauspiel

Awards

Emil-Oprecht-Preis
Förderstipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Förderstipendium Migros Kulturprozent

Film

Driften (Cinema film)
Martin Karim Patwa Distribution: Kino
Trapped (Cinema film)
Vater Philippe Weibel Distribution: Kino
How About Love (Cinema film)
Fritz Reinhart Stefan Haupt Distribution: Kino, SRF
Sommervögel (Cinema film)
Richter Paul Riniker Distribution: Kino, SRF
Interruptus (Short film)
Mann Angela Rohrer Distribution: Kurzfilm, Das Kollektiv
Vitus (Cinema film)
Mathematiklehrer Fredi Murer Distribution: Kino, SRF
Gemini The Twinstars (Cinema film)
Peter Jaques Sandoz Distribution: Kino

Television

Tell, Jagd auf ewig
Vürstand Luke Gasser Station: Silvertrain
Frida
Psychiater Brigitte Grüter Station: Tapir Filmatelier
Aziz
Elmar Mica Agustoni Station: somafilm
Katrina's Dream
Dr. Janusz Novak Mirko und Dario Bischofberger Station: Clacson
Intervention in einer Bank
Berater Matthias Sahli Station: ZHdK
Goliath
Gynäkologe Dominik Locher Station: Cognito films ZHdK
Stoma
Surgeon Moore Kit Hung Station: The Badger Society
Der Lehrer
Thomas Schneider Hans Urs Bachmann Station: Schild productions
Der Verdacht
Schorsch Gerschwiler Sabine Boss Station: Dschoint Ventschr, SRF
De letscht Fall
Zimmermann Luca Ribler Station: SRF
Linda (Arbeitstitel)
Eugene Sarah Bellin Station: ZHdK
Soko Kitzbühel, Blutgericht
Norbert Wieser Gerald Liegel Station: beofilm, ORF
Familienbruchstücke.
Pesche Natalie Pfister Station: SRF, ZHdK
Alfonso
Stadtpräsident Jan-Eric Mack Station: Kino Kurzfilm
Clara und das Geheimnis des Bären
Inspektor Tobias Ineichen Station: ARD, SRF
Tag und Nacht, Der falsche Freund
Jürg Böhringer Chris Niemeyer Station: SRF
Lou's Waschsalon
Christof Katalin Gödrös Station: SRF
Besatzung
Abbé Grumbach Michael Hirt
General Guisan und seine Zeit
Leutnant von Sichardt Claude Champion Station: TSR
Der Tod kam als Freund
SS-Offizier Nico Hoffmann Station: ZDF

Theater

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Rooney Annette Pullen Theater: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen
Bunkern
Ensembleprojekt Corinne Meier Theater: Luzerner Theater
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Biedermann Leopold Huber Theater: Seeburgtheater
Jedermann
Schuldknecht / Armer Nachbar Thomas Schulte-Michels Theater: Luzerner Theater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Bruno Cathomas Theater: Luzerner Theater
Liliom
Linzmann Nina Mattenklotz Theater: Luzerner Theater
Die schwarze Null
verschiedene Rollen Ivna Zic Theater: Luzerner Theater
Der Mensch erscheint im Holozän
Herr Geiser Felix Rothenhäusler Theater: Luzerner Theater
Tauben fliegen auf
Miklos Sylvia Sobottka Theater: Luzerner Theater
Romeo und Julia
Capulet Nina Mattenklotz Theater: Luzerner Theater
Ödipus Stadt
Kreon Anja Behrens Theater: Luzerner Theater
Der Weg der Lachse
Mann Sophie Stierle Theater: Zellstoff / Kleintheater Luzer
Alle sieben Wellen
Leo Leike Thomas Guglielmetti Theater: Theater Winterthur
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe
Amtmann Astrid Keller Theater: Seeburgtheater
Verbrechen und Strafe
Swidrigajlow Kaspar Geiger Theater: Theater Roxy Birsfelden
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike Thomas Guglielmetti Theater: Theater Winterthur
Monty Python: Songs und andere Verbrechen
Other roles Daniel Rohr Theater: Theater Rigiblick, Zürich
Pünktchen und Anton
Lehrer Bremser, Huber Philippe Besson Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Ballett)
Peter Squenz Heinz Spörli Theater: Opernhaus Zürich
Steht auf nach Philip Roth "Empörung"
Dean, Vater Kaspar Geiger Theater: Theater Roxy Birsfelden
Das Geschenk des weissen Pferdes
Ulan Antonia Brix Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Medea
Kreon, Jason Jannek Petri Theater: Theater Stok, Zürich
Auf der Plaça del Diamant
Mateu Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Theater Kanton Zürich
Titus Andronicus
Titus Andronicus Daniel Pfluger Theater: Theater an der Sihl Zürich
Fragmente einer Sprache der Liebe
Spieler Jarg Pataki Theater: Theater am Neumarkt
Das Leben der Bohème
Marcel Sandra Strunz Theater: Theater am Neumarkt
Julius Cäsar
Brutus Ingo Kerkhof Theater: Theater am Neumarkt
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Valmont Marc von Henning Theater: Theater am Neumarkt
Futures
Paul Elsabe Stange Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Mann ohne Aussichten
Bruder Marc von Henning Theater: Theater am Neumarkt
Win A Life
Showmaster Meret Hottinger Theater: theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Emilia Galotti
Ettore Gonzago Charlotte Roos Theater: Theater am Neumarkt
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Oskar Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Theater Kanton Zürich
Wie es euch gefällt
Jacques Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Theater Kanton Zürich
Der Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Howard Lars-Ole Walburg Theater: Theater Basel
Die Nervenwaage
Acteur Joachim Schlömer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Tintentod
Josef Winkler Tina Lanik Theater: Steirischer Herbst, Graz
Alte Meister
Atzbacher, Reger Stephan Müller Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Dantons Tod, Der Auftrag
Lacroix, Der Mann im Fahrstuhl Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Calcagno Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Lulu
Rodrigo Quast Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Der Diener zweier Herren
Florindo Aretusi Reinhard Göber Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Ein Volksfeind
Billing Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Schillers Tell
Rudenz Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Marat / Sade
Marat Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Die Zurechnungsfähigkeit d. Mörders J. C. Wozzeck
Wozzeck Petra Wolko Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Urs Troller Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Schuld
Raskolnikow Hartmut Wickert Theater: Theater Konstanz
Schule mit Clowns
Quaste Ensembleregie Theater: Theater Konstanz
Katzelmacher
Jorgos Hubert Habig Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Pünktchen und Anton
Anton Inken Böhack Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Horst Statkus Theater: Theater Luzern
Macbeth
Malcolm Mark Zurmühle Theater: Theater Luzern
Vatermord
Walter Fessel Utz Bodamer Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Hamlet
Rosenkranz Mark Zurmühle Theater: Theater Basel

Audio

Monsieur Jerôme, Hörbuch
Hans-Ueli Munzinger
Drüü Läbe, Hörspiel
Mats Kamil Krejci
Draussen im Watt leg ich dich hin, Hörspiel
Tom Dominik Busch, Sophie Stierle