Wolfram Berger

Wolfram Berger

Main agency
Klaus Kelterborn
+49 30 375 92999
info@agenturkelterborn.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1945 (76 years)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischStyrian(native dialect)Swiss-German(native dialect)Tyrolean(native dialect)Viennese(native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Schweizer Filmpreis [ch] (nominated)
Montreal World Film Festival [ca]
AWARDS OF THE MONTREAL WORLD FILM FESTIVAL MONTRÉAL Best Actor für: RIDER JACK

Film

Die Vampire der Miljacka
Pavo Marinkovic
The Father of Art (Short film)
Dale Schröder (LR) Freddy Macdonald Producer: Macdonald Entertainment Partners [ch]
Egon Schiele - Tod und Mädchen (Cinema film)
Rechtsanwalt (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Rider Jack (Cinema film)
Paul Theiler (LR) This Lüscher Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Adam (Feature film)
Der alte Mann aus Schweden (SR) David Lapuch Producer: Delirium Pictures [at]
Hinterland (Short film)
Polizist (SR) David Lapuch Producer: Delirium Pictures [at]
Der Mythenberg - Die Geschichte des Grazer Schossberges (Documentary)
Archivar (LR) Roland Berger Producer: Mokino Filmproduktion [at]
Wenn die Sonne still steht (Documentary)
Galilei (LR) Christian Riehs Producer: Laufbildgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Das zerbrochene Krügerl (Short film)
Hr. Hawel (LR) Joe Berger Producer: Joe Berger Produktion [at]
Darum (Cinema film)
Staatsanwalt Rehle (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Sturmfrei (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Hans Selikovsky Producer: Selikovsky Filmproduktion [at]
Universum - Natur im Garten III - Raum für Gartentraum (Documentary)
Reinhardt (SR) Barbara Fally-Puskás Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] Station: ORF [at]
Geld oder Leben (Cinema film)
Aldo (SR) Jacqueline Falk Producer: Moving Image GmbH [ch]
General Sutter (Cinema film)
Frank Buchser (LR) Benny Fasnacht Producer: Fasnacht & Partner AG [ch]
Stille Wasser (Cinema film)
Tommy (LR) Max Linder Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Ex (Cinema film)
Vladimir (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Jost Hering Filme [de]
Punch! (Cinema film)
Vater Köbi (SR) Alan Birkinshaw Producer: SERA Filmproduktions GmbH
Der Supertrick (Cinema film)
Kurt (SR) Nicolas Gessner Producer: Condor Films AG
Gekauftes Glück (Cinema film)
Windleter (LR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest Film AG [ch]
Akropolis Now (Cinema film)
Flo (SR) Hans Liechti Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Huldrych Zwingli (Cinema film)
Huldrych Zwingli (LR) Wilfried Bolliger Producer: Condor Films AG
Der Gehülfe (Cinema film)
Wirsich (LR) Thomas Koerfer Producer: Thomas Koerfer Film [ch]
Fluchtgefahr (Cinema film)
Bruno Kuhn (LR) Markus Imhoof Producer: Nemo Film GmbH [ch]

Television

Der Bergdoktor
Niki Müllerschön u.a. / Durchgehend
Dennstein & Schwarz - Schuldenfalle (TV movie (series))
Biron (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions Gmbh Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Rufmord (TV movie (series))
Dr. Xaver Biron (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions Gmbh Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Der vierte Mann - Serien-Special von SOKO Wien und SOKO Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Dr. Johannes Mayerhofer (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Grenzland (TV movie (series))
Wolfgang Jandrasits (LR) Marvin Kren Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Sterben macht Erben (TV movie (series))
Dr. Xaver Biron (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions Gmbh Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Almuth und Rita - Zwei wie Pech und Schwefel (TV movie)
Klaus (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Deckname Kidon (TV movie (series))
Michael Eder (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Almuth und Rita (TV movie)
Klaus (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tod in den Bergen (TV movie)
Gregor Lang (LR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Plötzlich fett (TV movie)
Dr. Adan Kogge (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], SAT.1
Mein Bruder, sein Erbe und ich (TV movie)
Hotelchef (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Rex - Ein tödliches Match (Special) (TV movie (series))
Kurt Nemec (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Oben ohne (TV series)
Thomas Kilian (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star*Film GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Sechs Tage Angst (TV movie)
Mirko Nolte (SR) Markus Fischer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Tödliche Habgier (TV movie (series))
Max Unterberger (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Donna Leon - Endstation Venedig (TV movie (series))
Bonsuan (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Trautmann - 71 Tage (TV movie (series))
Oberst Brandner (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
11er Haus (TV series)
Gaskassier Lehner Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Grüsse aus Kaschmir (TV movie)
Hollerbusch (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Trautmann - Alles beim Alten (TV movie (series))
Oberst (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Himmel, Polt und Hölle (TV movie)
Christian Wolfinger (SR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Teamfilm Produktion GmbH & CoKG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Donna Leon - Gesetz der Lagune (TV movie (series))
Bonsuan (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Ich gehöre Dir (TV movie)
Martin Miller (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] Station: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Trautmann - Lebenslänglich (TV movie (series))
Oberst Brandner (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Tatort - Verhängnisvolle Begierde (TV movie (series))
Karl Wasberg (SR) Michael Lähn Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: MDR [de]
Zwölfeläuten (TV movie)
Sonnleitner (LR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Tod durch Entlassung (TV movie)
Koller (SR) Christian Kohlund Producer: C-Films AG [ch]
Tatort - Böses Blut (TV movie (series))
Hubert Mühlbacher, Mesner (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Der Hund muss weg (TV movie)
Max (LR) Beverly Blankenship Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Ein starkes Team - Die Natter (TV movie (series))
Dieter Wild (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Beischlafdiebin (TV movie)
Dieb (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Koerner Weber Kaiser [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Die Kreuzfahrt (TV movie)
Hans (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Die Straße nach Istanbul (TV movie)
Nehoda (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at]
Alle haben geschwiegen (TV movie)
Kommissar (SR) Norbert Kückelmann Producer: FFAT Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Tod der Engel (TV movie)
Gerhard Wismuth (SR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Tod zu Basel (TV movie)
Josi (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch], WDR [de]
Eurocops (TV series)
Kriminalkommissar Peter Brodbeck (LR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Der richtige Mann (TV movie)
Karl Hirnschall (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Neue Studio Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Jahre vergehen (TV series)
Blumauer (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Audio

Universum Land der Berge - 9 Länder, 9 Gipfel (Dubbing)
Sprecher Manfred Corrine Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] Station: ORF [at]
Die Spanische Hofreitschule (Dubbing)
Sprecher Maximilian Stelzle Producer: rilk.film, Thomas Rilk Filmproduktion [at] Station: Servus TV [at]