Susanne Kunz

Susanne Kunz

Contact Susanne Kunz?
Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 50 years
Place of birth
Aarberg (Bern)
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
French
Dialects
Aargauer
Bern German (Native dialect)
Solothurn dialect
Basel German
Zürich German: only when required
Bundner German
St.-Galler German: only when required
American: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
Albanian: only when required
African: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Ballet, Fitness, Inline skating, Mountain bike, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Standup paddleboarding, Dancesport, Diving (bottle), Trampolining, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Salsa: medium
Swing: medium
Can-can: medium
Techno: medium
Bachata: medium
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Solo dance: medium
Belly dance: basic
Freestyle dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Performance: medium
Street Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Funk: medium
Blues: medium
Yodel: medium
Belting: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Sprechgesang: medium
Backing vocals: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Professional background

I am an auto-didactic. Working since more than 21 years as an actress and tv-host. I am gradually learning by doing the work and by collaborating with inspiring poeple.

Other Education & Training

Ballett und Contemporary
regelmässiges Training an der Schule Off Dance Zürich
Salsa-Unterricht
12 Privatlektionen bei Marcus Mnerinsky, Dancers World
Szenen analysieren und spielen
3-tägiges Focal Seminar - mit Marcel Gisler
Studio Pygmalion, Paris
Tägliches Profitraining
Improvisation
Studio Pygmalion Jean Martin Monzero
New Dance
Mit Beatrice Burkhart 5-Tagesworksop
Kameraspiel
Berlin, Monika Schubert
Method Acting
3 Wochen-mit John Costopoulos
Sprechtraining/ Monologarbeit
Bei Ulrike Völger
Rollenstudium in Berlin
Bei Anette Kurz
Rollenstudium/Sprechtechnik
Bei Dorothee Roth, ehem.Schauspielakademie Zürich
NO-Japanische Theaterkunst eins Gabler

Awards

Darf ich bitten? (Lets dance) (TV show)
Gewinnerin
Prix Walo-Best Newcomer des Jahres

Film

Vitus (Feature film)
Frau Welti (SR) Fredi Murer Producer: Christian Davi, Christof Neracher Distribution: Kino Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Verflixt Verliebt (Cinema film)
Angela Peter Luisi
Meier, Marylin (Feature film)
Susle Mettler (SR) Stina Werenfels Producer: dschoint ventschr Distribution: Kino Casting director: Corinna Glaus

Television

Der Bestatter (TV movie (series))
Gigi (SR) Chris Niemeyer Producer: SRF TV Channel: SRF1 Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
1 gegen 100 (TV show)
Moderation (LR) Paul Fischer /Andy Graf Producer: SRF1 TV Channel: SRF1 Casting director: Rolf Tschäppät
Schulfernsehen My School (TV series)
Sprecherin Kathrin Sutter, Framix Producer: SRF TV Channel: SRF1
Liebe oder andere Unfälle (TV movie)
Anna Hostettler (SR) Tom Gerber Producer: Langfilm, Schweizer Fernsehen TV Channel: SRF1 Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Happy Day (TV show)
Moderation (SR) diverse Producer: SRF1 TV Channel: SRF 1 Casting director: -
Schulfernsehen My School (TV series)
Off-Sprecherin Kathrin Sutter Framix Producer: SRF TV Channel: SRF1
Käserei in Goldigen
Tine (SR) Markus Welter Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Tapetenwechsel (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Moderation (LR) diverse Producer: SRF2 TV Channel: SRF2 Casting director: -
Eiger, Mönch& Kunz (TV show)
Moderation (LR) Ulam Curjel Producer: SF1 (heute SRF 1) TV Channel: SF1 (heute SRF1) Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld, Gabriela Amgarten Prime Time
Meier, Marylin (TV movie)
Susle Mettler (SR) Stina Werfenfels Producer: SF1
Genial daneben (TV show)
Ratefuchs (LR) diverse Producer: SRF1 TV Channel: SRF1 Casting director: Toni Wachter
OOPS (TV show)
Moderation (LR) Dyonis Hunziker Producer: SF2 (heute SRF2) TV Channel: SF2 (heute SRF2)

Theatre

Die Weinprobe- Stefan Vögel (Other)
Danielle (LR) Peter Steiner Producer: Kaiserbühne Kaiserstuhl Theatre: Kaiserbühne Kaiserstuhl Casting director: Claudia Meierholer
Liebeslust und Schabernack-Possen von Giovanni Bocaccio (Other)
Diverse (LR) Peter Steiner Producer: Turbine Theater Theatre: Freilichttheater Sihlwald Turbine Theater Casting director: Peter Steiner
Die Wunderübung- Stefan Vögel (Other)
Joana (LR) Peter Steiner Producer: Turbine Theater Theatre: Kaiserbühne Kaiserstuhl // Turbine Theater Langnau Casting director: Peter Steiner Komödie
Was ihr wollt-W.Shakespeare (Drama)
Gräfin Olivia (LR) René Schnoz Producer: Turbine Freilichttheater, Langnau Theatre: Freilichtspiele Sihlwald Casting director: Peter Steiner
Elsbeth-Eine Tischbombe reitet aus (Other)
Elsbeth (LR) Paul Steinmann/Gerhard Goebel Producer: KUNZ Unterhaltung Theatre: Tournee in der Schweiz Kabarettistisches Solostück
Comedy Christmas (Other)
Elsbeth, diverse (LR) Dominik Flaschka Producer: Just4fun.ch Theatre: Maag Halle. Zürich Casting director: Dominik Flaschka Varieté-Show
"Elsbeth- Schlagzeugsolo" (Other)
Elsbeth (LR) Paul Steinmann Producer: KUNZ Unterhaltung kabarettistisches Solostück
Suddelhefte Rumpelbuch-Mani Matter (Other)
Diverse (LR) Sibylle Falkenbach Producer: frei Theatre: Tournee Deutschschweiz
B.
Diverse Samuel Schwarz
König Drosselbart (Other)
Prinzessin (LR) Michael Hübsch Producer: Das Zelt Theatre: Das Zelt- Tourneetheater Casting director: Michael Hürsch
Eifersucht
Iris M. Schmidt-Kuhmke
Die Geschichte von den Pandabären- Matej Visniec (Other)
Sie (LR) Peter Steiner Producer: Turbine Tournee Theater Theatre: Turbine Tournee Theater
Medea
Glauke Samuel Schwarz
Dracula
Lucy Peter N. Steiner
Der Floh im Ohr - G.Feydeau (Other)
Antoinette (SR) Peter Steiner Producer: Turbine Theater Theatre: Turbine Theater