Stefanie Alder

Stefanie Alder

Contact Stefanie Alder? Contact
Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
19 - 27 years
Place of birth
St.Gallen
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Hannover, London, St. Gallen, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Swabian
Appenzeller German (Native dialect)
Bern German
Basel German
Berlin German
Zürich German
Bundner German
English
St.-Galler German
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: professional
Ukulele: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

FOCAL (Schweiz) E-Casting Workshop Corinna Glaus
Synchronworkshop mit Irina von Bentheim
FOCAL (Schweiz) Casting Workshop Corinna Glaus
Filmschauspielschule Berlin
staatl. anerkannter Abschluss mit ZAV-Bühnenreife

Awards

3. Platz Jugendfilmfestival Movie Day
2. Platz Jugendfilmfestival Movie Day
Förderpreis für Regie & Schauspiel am Thurgauer Movie Day
Publikumspreis Gässli Film Festival 2017 für Alptraum (Stefanie Alder in der Hauptrolle Jasmin)
Anerkennungspreis Ostschweizer Kurzfilmwettbewerb

Film

South of Hope Street (Cinema film)
Universe (SR) Jane Spencer Producer: Ward9 Productions [ch]
iCarus (Cinema film)
Yvonne (SR) Caroline Wloka Producer: Cine Royal Productions GmbH [ch]
Moskau einfach (Cinema film)
Kostümassistentin Micha Lewinsky Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Orpheus' Song (Feature film)
Fitnesstrainerin Tor Iben Producer: Feel Bad Movies, Tor Iben [de]
Förschi - Der Film (3 Folgen) (Short film)
Visagistin Stella Simon Nagel Producer: Simon Nagel Produktion [ch]
Maybe just the plant (Short film)
Beatrice (LR) Amanda Sousa Producer: KinoBerlino (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Rainy days (aka Karen) (Short film)
Marie (SR) diverse Producer: Independent Shot, Rufer & Kovac [ch]
Parasit (Short film)
Anabelle (LR) Arik Bauriedl Producer: Odyssey8 Entertainment [de]
Freitag (Wettbewerbsbeitrag ZFF 72 Talent Contest) (Short film)
Gabi G. (SR) Claudio Sipka Producer: Perspective Pictures, Claudio Sipka [ch]
Vom Anderen Ufer (Wettbewerbsbeitrag ZFF 72 Talent Contest) (Short film)
Eva (SR) Claudio Sipka Producer: Perspective Pictures, Claudio Sipka [ch]
Alptraum (Short film)
Jasmin (LR) Alexander De Biasi Producer: Hochschule Luzern - Design & Kunst [ch]
Von Liebe umgeben (Short film)
Rebecca (SR) Joel Gubser Producer: J & C Production, Gubser & Gsell [ch]

Television

Ämtliplan (Webserie) (Series)
Giulia Bianchi (LR) Jan Dino Kellenberger Producer: Tamedia AG [ch]
Dr. Herford (3 Filme) (Pilot)
Sabine Diegli (SR) Christian Gillmann Producer: Geglückt GmbH [ch]
Happy Day (TV show)
Laura (LR) Caroline Wloka Producer: John Allen AG TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]

Theatre

HUMALIEN - performative Abschluss-Eigenarbeit
Humalien Helena Botto, Stefanie Alder Theatre: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Olga (HR) Norbert Ghafouri Theatre: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
10 Things To Do Before I Die
Miriam (HR) Julia Schatz Theatre: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Fluchtgedanken
Katrin Raiter (HR) Silvia Rachor Theatre: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Mama Boss (NR) Alexander Matakas Theatre: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Kasimir und Karoline
Karoline (HR) Martin Gelzer Theatre: Theater Blackboxx Berlin
Marlene - Bilder eines ungelebten Lebens
Marlene (HR) Gerhald Weber Theatre: Klima light Konstanz

Audio

Dabsy DAB+ Kampagne (Speaker)
Producer: Bloop Sound & Music Animationsfilm
Hörspiel Kloster Gnadenthal (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios AG Hörspiel
Tiptoi Ravensburger (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios AG Hörspiel Buch
Toyota Yaris (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Tonstudios AG Werbung Radio
Einhorn Condoms - A Story of Love (Dubbing)
Beenie (LR) Linda-Schiwa Klinkhammer Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
Spides (Dubbing)
Woman at the Bar diverse Producer: Spides Production UG [de] Audio: SyFy [de]
English Showreel Videomotion Videoproduktion (Speaker)
Producer: Videomotion Imagefilm
German Showreel Videomotion Videoproduktion (Speaker)
Producer: Videomotion Imagefilm
Migros Ostschweiz "Migros Mittwoch" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros Radiospot
Migros Zürich "Eröffnung Schlieren" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros Instore Radio Spot
Migros Ostschweiz "Zauberhafte Zeiten" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros Instore Radio Spot
Migros Zürich "Eröffnung Langnau" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros Instore Radio Spot
Migros Zürich "Eröffnung Uitikon Waldegg" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros Instore Radio Spot
Migros Zürich "Eröffnung Witikon" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros Instore Radio Spot
Migros Zürich "Gratis aufs Glatteis" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros Instore Radio Spot
Migros Zürich "Neujahrsmarathon" (Speaker)
Producer: Migros Instore Radio Spot
Osterspecial (Speaker)
Producer: SLR Productions 4-teiliges Hörspiel
Sprechender Adventskalender (Speaker)
Producer: SLR Productions Hörbuch-Serie

Other

Alle Farben & Justin Jesso - As Far As Feelings Go (Music video)
Peggy (LR) James Slater Producer: Granny GmbH [de]
Skid Marks (Educational production)
Alexa (LR) Florian Lambrecht Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Driven Out (Educational production)
Ella (LR) Pia Eberhardt Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Hommage (Educational production)
Michaela (SR) Matthias Strasser Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Säbelzahntiger (Educational production)
Polizistin Peter Wekwerth Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin [de]
Headstate (Showreel production)
Mickey (LR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin [de]
Schneewittchen und andere traurige Geschichten (Educational production)
Jacqueline (SR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin [de]
Anatol's Secrets (Educational production)
Bianca (LR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin [de]