Stefan Kollmuss

Stefan Kollmuss

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Paris, San Francisco, Dublin, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish
French: native-language
Italian
Dialects
Basel German
Zürich German
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Bus class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Zurich Master Class - 2. Zurich Film Festival, Zürich (CH)
Media-coaching - Simone Häberling, Zürich (CH)
Career Relationships - Suzanne Lyons, Los Angeles, CA (USA)
Voice Over for Actors - Bill Ackerman & Scott Holst, Burbank, CA (USA)
Audition Skills - Caryn West, Los Angeles, CA (USA)
Drehbuch schreiben - Urs Bühler, Zürich (CH)
Stillness - FOCAL: Ulrich Schmissat, Zürich (CH)
Actors Retreat - Hester Schell, San Francisco, CA (USA)
Live Script Drehbuchaufstellung - FOCAL: Angelika Niermann, Zürich (CH)
Atem & Stimme - Felix Rellstab, Zürich (CH)
Creare e raccontare storie - Patrizia Barbuiani & Markus Zohner, Ticino (CH)
Monologe - Paul Haizmann, Zürich (CH)
TV-Series - FOCAL: Cherie Franklin, Zürich (CH)
Dir-Acting - FOCAL: Cherie Franklin, Zürich (CH)
The Gaiety School of Acting, Dublin, Irland - (Vollzeitausbildung & Stipendium)

Film

Deux jours avec mon père (Cinema film)
Michel Anne Gonthier Producer: PCT Productions
Tamilische Hochzeit (Cinema film)
Arzt Anna Luif Producer: Topic Film (CH)
Taxiphone (Cinema film)
Magnus (französisch) Mohammed Soudani Producer: Amka Film (CH) / Magreb Film (DZ)
Sobald das Licht ausgeht (Short film)
Lars (HR) Janos Menberg Producer: HGK Zürich (CH)
Drehpunkt (Short film)
Vater (HR) Kristian Trafelet Producer: HesseGreutert Film (CH)
Die Flucht (Short film)
Wolfgang (HR) Rajko Jazbec Producer: Goldbadger Prod. (CH)
Les Femmes de l'ombre (Cinema film)
Offizier der Wehrmacht Jean-Paul Salomé Producer: La chauve souris (F)
Without Paris (Short film)
Maitre D (englisch) Andrew W. Chan Producer: Mon Ami Pictures (USA)
Endsieg (Short film)
Sgt. Stahl (HR- englisch) Niccolò Castelli & Daniel Casparis Producer: HGK Zürich (CH)
BIPOLAR - Interview with Richard (Short film)
Richard (HR - englisch) Gabriela Betschart Producer: HS Luzern (CH)
The Soul Killer (Cinema film)
Danny Shaw (englisch) Bob Canode Producer: Canodefilm Ltd. (USA)
Wölfe in B. (Short film)
Remo Farner (HR) Jonas Projer Producer: HGK Zürich (CH)
Whispers Through The Sands (Short film)
Rainer (HR - englisch) Blake Sylvester Producer: LAFS (USA)
KOI (Short film)
Marek (HR) Verschiedene Producer: DEKRA Medienakademie Berlin (D)
Ivan (Short film)
Ivan (HR - englisch) Neil Payne Producer: Rockchalk Pictures (USA)
Dead On Thursday (Short film)
Vincent (HR - englisch) Julian Oliver Meiojas Producer: Upon The Pyre Prod. (USA)
Rose Colored Glasses (Cinema film)
Steve (englisch) Jonathan Garrity Producer: 1012 Films Prod. (USA)
Post-Mortem (Short film)
Dennis (HR - englisch) Jennifer Soemantri Producer: From Downtown Films (USA)
Le Gros Orteil / The Big Toe (Short film)
Papa (HR - französisch) Matthew Quezada Producer: Amerikellen Prod. (USA)
Jane & John (Short film)
John (HR - englisch) Ray McCoy Producer: Coyfilm (USA)
Fast Money (Short film)
Twig (HR - englisch) Jerry Chan Producer: USC (USA)
Convicted For Life (Short film)
Male Producer (englisch) Russ Belli-Estreito Producer: Protagonist Prod (USA)
Bauhaus: Broken Wings (Short film)
Obersturmführer Meier (englisch) Philipp Eierund Producer: EmotionP (USA)
A Broken Mind (Short film)
Sohn (HR - englisch) Harry Sefton III Producer: Bucky Boy Prod. (USA)
The Bromide Horror (Short film)
Jonny Clich (HR - englisch) Timothy Thompson Producer: Brooks (USA)
My Personal Wonderland (Short film)
Vin (HR - englisch) Trevor Nystrom Producer: NYFA (USA)
My Beloved (Short film)
Francis (HR - englisch) Cat D'Camp Producer: Belle Cora Films (USA)
Godma (Short film)
Evangelist (englisch) Rocsana Saddigh Producer: UCLA (USA)
A Lie In A Cell (Short film)
David (HR - englisch) Jack Graham Producer: Fish in the Floor (USA)
Ricordare Anna (Cinema film)
Arzt Walo Deuber Producer: Dschoint Ventschr (CH)
The Nexus (Cinema film)
Janson Dean (englisch) Will Taylor Producer: Taylor Films (CH)
Monark (Cinema film)
Sam (englisch) Edward Kwadwo Apau Producer: KEMF Production (CH)
First Love, Last Rites (Short film)
Joseph (englisch) Susanne Kaelin Producer: Susanne Kaelin (CH)
Fambik (Short film)
Fambik (HR) Juan Meier Producer: Apollo Film (CH)
Goal (Short film)
Der Gärtner (HR) Claudia Lorenz Producer: HGK Zürich (CH)
Freitag (Short film)
Er Peter A. Kaiser Producer: Mausmedia (CH)
Aime ton Père (Cinema film)
Gendarme Suisse (französisch) Jacob Berger Producer: GMT (F) / Vega (CH)
Paranoia Express (Cinema film)
Müller - Stahl Milo Rau & Simone Eisenring Producer: Siamesis Productions (CH)
Reise ohne Rückkehr (Short film)
Peter Esen Isik Producer: Dschoint Ventschr (CH)
Das Cello / Le violoncelle (Short film)
Luc (HR - französisch) Thomas Isler Producer: Freihändler (CH)/ DORA (F)
Exklusiv (Cinema film)
Bruno Huber FlorianFroschmayer Producer: Paparazzi Pictures (CH)
Eden (pilot) (Cinema film)
Dorfpolizist Riccardo Signorell Producer: Arsen Film (CH)

Television

Pigalle, la nuit
Patrick (Episodenr - franz.) Hervé Hadmar Producer: Canal + (F)
La Maison du Péril
Simon Liebman (franz.) Eric Hadmar Producer: France 2 (F)
Double Face
Johan Albrecht (französisch) Philippe Lefebvre Producer: Fance 3 (F)
Unlocking Ancient Secrets of the Bible
Judas (englisch) Michael Bouson Producer: ATI (USA)
The Egyptian Book Of The Dead
Emil Brugsch (englisch) Petra Haffter Producer: History Channel (USA)
Microkillers
Martin (französisch) Kurt Sayenga Producer: National Geographic (USA)
Alles wegen Hulk
Mitarbeiter Peter Reichenbach Producer: SF DRS
Dilemma
Urs Schmid Tobias Ineichen Producer: SF DRS
Tatort – - Time Out
Karl Schubiger Bernhard Giger Producer: SF DRS/ORF/ZDF
Spital in Angst
Jerôme Lips Michael Steiner Producer: SF DRS/ORF/ZDF
Tod durch Entlassung
Mitarbeiter Christian Kohlund Producer: SF DRS
Lüthi & Blanc - Sabotage
Journalist (Episodenrolle) Tobias Ineichen Producer: SF DRS

Theatre

1475
Karl der Kühne Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Murten Gruppe: MP Production
Das Kind von Noah
Verschiedene (HR) Elmar Schubert Gruppe: Theater 58
Franziskus, Gaukler Gottes
Solo Elmar Schubert Theatre: Tournee Gruppe: Theater 58
Pure Joyce
Verschiedene (HR) Johannes Glarner Theatre: Tournee Gruppe: Cultact
Reise um mein Zimmer
Verschiedene (HR) Elmar Schubert Gruppe: Actaeon
Der Tag, an dem der Papst entführt wurde
Rabbi Meyer (HR) Damir Zizek Gruppe: SHpektakel SH
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike (HR) Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Kammerspiele Seeb Gruppe: Kammerspiele Seeb
Schälle, Schilte, Stumpf
Mann (HR) Utz Bodamer Gruppe: Spiegel Theater
Zungenschläge
Kanadier (HR) Johannes Glarner Gruppe: Spiegel Theater
Der zerbrochne Krug
Licht (HR) Damir Zizek Gruppe: SHpektakel SH
Minnen und Balzen
Mann (HR) Nelly Bütikofer Gruppe: Hofstatt-Theater
Traumjobs
Carlo Destra (Solo) Bodo Krumwiede Gruppe: Spiegel Theater
Alma ist nicht die Prinzessin
Karl (HR) Kesselring / Von Arb / Graf Theatre: Cabaret Voltaire
Land Ohne Worte / Samurai / Licht
Er (HR) Utz Bodamer Gruppe: Spiegel Theater
Disparition
Bashir (HR) Cory Looser / Utz Bodamer Theatre: Tournee Gruppe: Spiegel Theater
The gardening of Thomas D.
Thomas D. (englisch - HR) Karen Lynn Stegall Theatre: CAL Arts (USA)
The prisoner of St. Pierre
Verschiedene (englisch - HR) Spencer Scott Theatre: Stella Adler (USA) Gruppe: Unity Players
Der Simulant
Etzel (HR) Hans Peter Incondi Theatre: Tournee Gruppe: Theater Kanton Bern
Franziskus
Solo Cory Looser Theatre: Tournee Gruppe: Spiegel Theater
Tapis Rouge pour Sophie
Mann (HR) Nelly Büttikofer Theatre: Tournee Gruppe: Fasson Theater
Transits
Der Soldat (HR) Udo Van Ooyen
Gott ist ein DJ
Er (HR) Michela Gösken Gruppe: Freies@Ensemble
4-Bye
4 (HR) Peter Stoytschev
Phil Noir
Phil Dick (HR) Urs Blaser Theatre: Kammerspiele Seeb Gruppe: Kammerspiele Seeb
Zeltner
Diverse Otto Edelmann Gruppe: HEKUKO
Straight & Narrow
Jeff Shotter (englisch - HR) Carole Schwytter Gruppe: Zurich Comedy Club
Don Juan und Faust
Don Octavio Lubosch Held Theatre: Opernhaus Studio Gruppe: Theater am Rande
Ceremonial del Fin
Mann (HR) Jesus G. Cruz / Nestor Falls Theatre: Tournee
wORTe 97
Sohn Hannes Leo Meier Gruppe: Theater Tuchlaube
Katze auf dem Gleis
Ivan Lubosch Held Theatre: Theater 58 Gruppe: Theater am Rande
Blood
Father Des Patrick Sutton Theatre: Irland Tournee Gruppe: Gaiety Graduates
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano de Bergerac (englisch - HR) Mark Johnson
A Streetcar named Desire
Stanley Kowalski (englisch - HR) Mark Johnson

Audio

Love me Green: A Story in three reflections (Sarah Beddington) (Speaker)
Lesung - Freymond-Guth & Co. Fine Arts
Nestlé BH Nominees - Pixit SA (Other)
Event - Sprecher Nominationen
Te Deum Noir (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher - Kurzfilm
Intentions (Oscar Wilde) (Speaker)
Lesung - Fasson Theater / Garten der Kunst, Lachen
Gruyère Tourisme (Other)
Podcasts
Katzenjammer (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher - Kurzfilm
Cisco Systems (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher - Industriefilm
Frankenstein Vikings In A World Of Icy Souls - (englisch) (Speaker)
Hörbuch - David Klein (USA)
Wolves in the Woods (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher - Kurzfilm
Lords & Ladies (Terry Pratchett) (Speaker)
Hörbücher - Bookonear (CH) / Audio Lübbe (D)
Pyramiden (Terry Pratchett) (Speaker)
Hörbücher - Bookonear (CH) / Audio Lübbe (D)
Swiss Dreams Made In Hollywood (Other)
Erzähler - Dokfilm
Wachen! Wachen! (Speaker)
Hörbücher - Bookonear (CH) / Audio Lübbe (D)
9. Internat. Literature Festival Leukerbad, VS (Speaker)
Vorleser - P. Zilahy / D. Wittenborn
Come Closer (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher - Kurzfilm
Lust am Zweifeln (Speaker)
Lesung - Spiegel Theater / Sogar Theater, Zurich
Olafur Gislason "Global Marriage" - Kunstmuseum Liechtenstein (Other)
Erzähler - Kunstausstellung
Faithhealer (Brian Friel) - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesungen - Shapeshifter / Orell Füssli, Zurich
A Shot of Shorts - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesungen - Shapeshifter / Café Plüsch, Zurich
Geranien Friede (Dubbing)
Stimmen - Animationsfilm
Ramadan (Speaker)
Lesung - Spiegel Theater / Theater Gessnerallee, Zurich
Swarowski Snowman's X'mas (en / de / fr) (Speaker)
Internet Adventskalender - Screenlight Interactive
Expo 02 - Techo Video & Film (Other)
Erzähler - Tonbildschau
Hans Ulrich Obrist "Rumour City" - FRI-Art - Mutations / arc en rève (Other)
Erzähler - Kunstausstellung
Ausgespielt (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher - Spielfilm
Swarowski Snowman's X'mas - Internet Adventskalender (Dubbing)
Sprecher / Stimmen - Animationsfilme
Stufengedichte (Hermann Hesse Ausstellung) - (englisch) (Speaker)
Vorleser - Kunstmuseum Solothurn
Advico (Other)
Moderator - CD-Rom Lehrmittel
Can't Pay! Won't Pay! (Dario Fo) - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesung - New English Players / Karl der Grosse, Zurich
Uncle Darth little Cyber Farm (Dubbing)
Stimmen - Animationsfilm
Travels with my Aunt (Graham Greene) - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesung - New English Players / Karl der Grosse, Zurich
Oleanna (David Mamet) - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesung - New English Players / Karl der Grosse, Zurich
Dial "M" for Murder (Knott) - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesung - New English Players / Karl der Grosse, Zurich
A Thurber Carnival (Thurber) - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesung - New English Players / Karl der Grosse, Zurich
A long Christmas Dinner - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesung - New English Players / Karl der Grosse, Zurich
The Bold Soprano (Ionesco) - (englisch) (Speaker)
Lesung - New English Players / Karl der Grosse, Zurich

Other

Tamilische Hochzeit (Kinofilm) - Schauspiel & Dialekt Coaching
Sennentuntschi (Kinofilm) - Schauspiel Coaching
Sanitas (TV Werbung) - Schauspiel Coaching
House of Boys (Kinofilm) - Dialekt Coaching
iPhone 3G - Offizielle Stimme für die Deutschschweiz
Séance (Kinofilm) - Produktions Assistent
Il Biglietto (Buch Vernissage von Ursula Kern-Frick ) - Sprech und Sprach Coaching

Commercial

Postfinance
Tauchlehrer Producer: Stink Prod.
Nescafé - No Show
Junger Mann Dani Levy Producer: Condor Films - TV
VBZ Mobility
Kunde Marc Kollmuss Producer: Aaron Advertising / tm.woRK - Print
UBS
Protagonist Lou Dick Producer: Publicis - Print
Amandine
Mann Sébastien Moret Producer: LR.com / Amarock - TV
TELE
Mann Patrick Senn Producer: Condor Films - TV
AA
Protagonist Catherine Messmer Producer: Blood, Sweat & Tears - TV
BlueWin – Namecenter
Protagonist Producer: Bluewin - Print