Simone Leona Hueber

Simone Leona Hueber

Main agency
+49 89 939 32540
bettinakleine@web.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Place of birth
Baden
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Housing options
Liverpool, Munich, London, Birmingham
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
Swiss-German
Accents
EnglishFrenchGreekItalianSpanish
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AerobicsAlpine skiingBadmintonBalletBeach volleyballCross-country skiingDancesportFigure skatingFitnessGymnasticsHikingHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingMarathonMiniature golfMountain bikeMountain hikingNordic walkingParkourPilatesQigongRockclimbingRoller-skatingRowingSailingSnowshoe hikingStilts runningSurfingSwimTable tennisVaultingVolleyballWater-skiingWindsurfingYogaskiing
Dance
Argentine tangoBalletChoreographyClassic danceConcert danceContact ImprovisationContemporary danceJazz DanceModern DancePerformanceGreek folk dancesHip hop
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirOpera singingA cappellaChansonGospelImprovisationYodel
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts Abschluss
Iwanson School for Contemporary Dance, München

Awards

PH Holt Förderpreis, UK
Darstellerpreis VIPER Film- & Videotage

Film

Falling in Paradise (Working Title)
Urs Vogel
BIGmagneticNOTHING
Leading role Producer: Healing ART Production Ikaria
WHISPER
Nancy (SR) Jessie Kerrie Producer: Genfilms
Half The Heart
Anna Von Streckenberg (SR) Andreas Rochholl Producer: Kadmos Produktion
In diesem Moment
Nina (SR) Rick L. Winters Producer: Winters Film
I Met Heine On The Rue Fürstenberg
Frau der Milonga (SR) Andreas Rochholl Producer: Kadmos Produktion
Mein Kleines Kücken
Mutter (LR) Natascha Beller Producer: HGKZ Zürich
Magda
Katrin (SR) Irma-Kinga Stelmach Distribution: RBB & Kino
Hundseck
Die Autorin (LR) Peter Stein Producer: Stein Produktion
Jan und Jandl
Claudia (SR) Stefan Zeiler Producer: Zeiler Film München Distribution: Kino
Toter Mann
Anna Liebmann (LR) Hannes Baumgartner Producer: F+F Produktion Zürich
Krisen Sicher
Irma Stark (LR) Rahel Grunder Producer: HGKZ Zürich
Contemporaries
Laughter (LR) Elodie Pong Producer: BOX Productions
8 1/2 Inches
Lise (LR) Philip White Producer: Philip White Films Liverpool
Die Blechtrommel
Mutter (SR) Bettina Oberli Producer: HGKZ Zürich
Ende
Dora (LR) Benjamin Kempf Producer: Kempf Film

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst - Folge: Sibylle
Doro (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel Film + Fernsehproduktions-und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF
Schicksale - Die Gefangene
Monika Ahrens (LR) Julia Peters Producer: Constantin / Movie Entertainment Station: SAT 1
Brookside (TV series)
Tagesrolle/kleine Rolle (SR) VARIOUS Producer: Mersey TV Station: Channel 4 / BBC
Hollyoaks
diverse (SR) verschiedene Producer: Lime Pictures Station: Channel 4, UK

Theater

When Falling Asleep
Speaker (LR) Geoffrey Paterson/ Sir Harrison Birtwistle Theater: CBSO Birmingham/ Elbphilharmonie Hamburg
The Woman And The Hare
Die Frau im NICHTS (LR) Stephan Meier Producer: NDR Hannover, Nash Ensemble London Theater: NDR Hannover, Wigmore Hall London, etc
BIGmagicNOTHING
Priestess (LR) Simone Leona Hueber Producer: Magic NOTHING Production Ikaria
Mrs Van Houten
Sophie Van Houten (LR) Site Specific Productions Berlin Producer: KPMG Theater: Hallenstadion Zürich
Die Solistin oder das Erwachen des Weiblichen
Emilie 2 (LR) Hueber-Tjalve-Gerdes Producer: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin Theater: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin
Geflüster
Lady Switzerland (LR) Hueber-Staub-Wendt Producer: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin Theater: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin
Und wieder Stein
Frau Erdig (LR) Hueber-Staub Producer: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin Theater: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin
Horizonte
Lulu (LR) Annika Vogt Producer: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester Theater: Luzerner Theater
No. It's poetry.
She (LR) Nabicht Hueber Producer: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin Theater: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin
Xmas
P7 (SR) Andreas Rochholl Producer: Kadmos Produktion Theater: Zeitgenössische Oper Berlin
Fanny Hensel
Fanny Hensel (LR) Lachenmeyer & Staub Producer: Verein Beflügelt Theater: Theater Arth
Rilke - Fallen zwischen Licht und Schatten
Luna (LR) Anne-Sophie Fenner Widmer Producer: Flowing Dance Company Theater: Rigiblick Theater Zürich & Tour
Human Writes
p8 (OR) William Forsythe Producer: Schauspielhaus Zürich Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Alberta's Aquarium
Alberta (LR) Rohrbach & Albisser Producer: 18/0 Waterproof Luzern Theater: Theater La Fourmi Luzern
Saturation
Elena (SR) Amanda Philipps Producer: Tanzhaus Wasserwerk & Theater Gessnerallee Zürich Theater: Tanzhaus Wasserwerk Zürich & EWZ Halle Zürich
What if..?
Philosopher (LR) Richard Willacy Producer: Resolution Festival London Theater: Bloomsbury Theatre London & Unity Theatre Liverpool
Anna Karenina
Princess Betsy (SR) Lise Olson Theater: Studio Theatre Liverpool
Another Me. Poems of a Dead Man.
She (LR) Richard Willacy Theater: The Blacky Theatre Liverpool
Another Antigone
Antigone (LR) Lise Olson Theater: Studio Theatre Liverpool

Other

We together
Mary (Episodenhauptrolle) Tim Schulze Producer: Schulze Produktion

Commercial

Mepha (Commercial)
Mediamarkt - Das Versprechen (Commercial)
Riposa - Geständnis (Commercial)
Schärdinger - Morgendämmerung (Commercial)
Microsoft World (Commercial)
BBC World Cup Trailer (Other)
SOS-Kinderdorf (Commercial)
Stop Aids - Homes (Commercial)
Coop Prix Garantie (Commercial)
Top Pharm (Commercial)