Simon Roffler

Simon Roffler

Information

Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Height (cm)
194
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Munich, Vienna, Cologne, London, Zürich, Graz, Berlin
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bern GermanBundner GermanLucerne dialectSt.-Galler GermanSwiss-German(native dialect) Zürich German(native dialect)
Instruments
Drums
Sport
AcrobaticsAikidoBasketball
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirHeavy metalMusical
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

IT-Experte

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012 – 2017
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

HKB - Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
HKB - Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]

Awards

Förderpreis der Stiftung Friedl Wald

Film

Das Velo (Short film)
Leading role Theresa Strack Producer: Mediafisch GmbH
Nightracer (Short film)
Kevin (SR) Noa Röthlisberger Producer: Red Mountain, Röthlisberger & Pueta [ch]
Es geschah am... - Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet (Documentary series)
Hermann Studer (SR) Wendy Pillonel Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF [ch]
Vergäh (Short film)
Jonas Linder (LR) Lucas Hauri Producer: Malonic Studios [ch]
Rainy days (aka Karen) (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Thomas Rufer Producer: Independent Shot, Rufer & Kovac [ch]
Ohne du kann ich nicht sein (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Mark (LR) Seraina Scherini Producer: Seraina Scherini, Simon Denzler & Co. Produktion [de]
Der Büezer (Feature film)
Nagel (SR) Hans Kaufmann Producer: Hans Kaufmann Produktion [ch]
Die traurige Ballade der Isabelle K. (Short film)
Bestatter (SR) Carlo Beer Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Durchdrehen (Short film)
Marco / Dani (LR) Severin Schönenberger Producer: Hochschule Luzern - Design & Kunst [ch]
Scheissjugend (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Mark (LR) Dorentina Imeri Producer: Dorentina Imeri Produktion [ch]
Luxatura (Short film)
Paul (LR) Janic Eberhard Producer: Januknuk Productions
Cygnus (Short film)
Wissenschaftler (LR) Yves Farine Producer: Yves Farine Produktion [ch]

Television

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Benjamin Weiss (SR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Wilder (TV series)
Erik Genarro (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF 1 [ch]
Undead Apocalypse (Webserie) (Series)
Viktor (SR) Lars Epting Producer: Homestonearts [ch]

Theater

Adams Äpfel
Adam Sonja Seifert Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Herrmannsschlacht
Marbod Michael Schönert Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Christbaumchugelechopf
Robin Emily Maggorian (Pistazienfuchskollektiv) Theater: Schlachthaus Theater Bern
Ghost of Chance
Dr. Benway Mirko Borscht Theater: Tojo Theater (AUAwirleben Festival)
Der Geizige
Valère Peter Niklaus Steiner Theater: Turbine Theater
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Collette Studer Theater: Turbine Theater
Frankenstein The Demon of Switzerland
Diverse Philipp Stölzl Theater: Theater Basel

Audio

Versailles mon Amour (Speaker)
Producer: SRF

Other

Goat Max Raw (Educational production)
Trainer (SR) Kenneth Raymond Gilomen Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Erebus (Showreel production)
Rant (SR) Philipp Smart Producer: Video Wizards Collective [ch]
Ohne Beilage (Workshop production)
Kevin (LR) Juri Steinhart Producer: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]