Simon Roffler

Simon Roffler

Information

Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Height (cm)
194
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Graz, London, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bern German
Lucerne dialect
Zürich German
Bundner German
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
St.-Galler German
Instruments
Drums: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Basketball
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Choir: medium
Heavy metal: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

IT-Experte

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

HKB - Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
MA Theater
HKB - Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]
BA Theater

Awards

Förderpreis der Stiftung Friedl Wald

Film

Das Velo (Short film)
Leading role Theresa Strack Producer: Mediafisch GmbH
Nightracer (Short film)
Kevin (SR) Noa Röthlisberger Producer: Red Mountain, Röthlisberger & Pueta [ch]
Es geschah am... - Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet (Documentary series)
Hermann Studer (SR) Wendy Pillonel Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Distribution: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Vergäh (Short film)
Jonas Linder (LR) Lucas Hauri Producer: Malonic Studios [ch]
Rainy days (aka Karen) (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Thomas Rufer Producer: Independent Shot, Rufer & Kovac [ch]
Ohne du kann ich nicht sein (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Mark (LR) Seraina Scherini Producer: Seraina Scherini, Simon Denzler & Co. Produktion [de]
Der Büezer (Feature film)
Nagel (SR) Hans Kaufmann Producer: Hans Kaufmann Produktion [ch]
Die traurige Ballade der Isabelle K. (Short film)
Bestatter (SR) Carlo Beer Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Goat Max Raw (Short film)
Trainer (SR) Kenneth Raymond Gilomen Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Durchdrehen (Short film)
Marco / Dani (LR) Severin Schönenberger Producer: Hochschule Luzern - Design & Kunst [ch]
Scheissjugend (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Mark (LR) Dorentina Imeri Producer: Dorentina Imeri Produktion [ch]
Luxatura (Short film)
Paul (LR) Janic Eberhard Producer: Januknuk Productions
Cygnus (Short film)
Wissenschaftler (LR) Yves Farine Producer: Yves Farine Produktion [ch]

Television

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Benjamin Weiss (SR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wilder (TV series)
Erik Genarro (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]
Undead Apocalypse (Webserie) (Series)
Viktor (SR) Lars Epting Producer: Homestonearts [ch]

Theatre

Adams Äpfel
Adam Sonja Seifert Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Herrmannsschlacht
Marbod Michael Schönert Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Christbaumchugelechopf
Robin Emily Maggorian (Pistazienfuchskollektiv) Theatre: Schlachthaus Theater Bern
Ghost of Chance
Dr. Benway Mirko Borscht Theatre: Tojo Theater (AUAwirleben Festival)
Der Geizige
Valère Peter Niklaus Steiner Theatre: Turbine Theater
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Collette Studer Theatre: Turbine Theater
Frankenstein The Demon of Switzerland
Diverse Philipp Stölzl Theatre: Theater Basel

Audio

Versailles mon Amour (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Hörspiel

Other

Erebus (Showreel production)
Rant (SR) Philipp Smart Producer: Video Wizards Collective [ch]
Ohne Beilage (Workshop production)
Kevin (LR) Juri Steinhart Producer: Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]