Sima Bürgin

Sima Bürgin

Contact Sima Bürgin? Contact
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1962 (58 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
49
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Persian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Basel, Bern, Budapest, Chur, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Genf, Halle, Locarno, London, Los Angeles, Luzern, Marseille, Nizza, Oberhausen, Rom, São Paulo, St. Gallen, Stuttgart, Teheran, Tokio, Winterthur, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss, Iranian, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Zürich German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: professional
Sport
Aerobics, Floor Exercise, Athletics, Marathon, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Polka: medium
Salsa: medium
Swing: medium
Can-can: professional
Bachata: professional
Ballet: professional
Flamenco: medium
Merengue: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Courtly dances: professional
Argentine tango: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Greek folk dances: medium
Latin American dances: professional
Samba: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Dipl. Tanzpädagogin ZFH.
Dozentin an der Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (ZHdK)
Zertifizierte Yoga- und Pilatestrainerin.

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
Master Classes Filmacting & Comedy M.K Lewis
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
MAS in Tanzpädagogik, Master of Advanced Studies mit Diplomabschulss
EFAS European Film Actor School
Diplomexpertin Margarethe von Trotta
Hollywood Acting Workshop Los Angeles
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt
Staatliche Ballettakademie Budapest, Allami Ballet Intézet

Awards

Am Fastnet Shortfilmfestival in Irland gewinnt Tapeten den Preis für BEST DRAMA .

Film

Back to Kazan (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Mahtab (LR) Ghasideh Golmakani Producer: Ghasideh Golmakani Filmproduction [ir]
Los Lah (Short film)
Elena (LR) Serge Zehnder Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Paläontologie (Short film)
Barfrau (SR) Pablo Callisaya Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Die Hälfte der Welt (Short film)
Mutter und Ehefrau (SR) Jérôme Furrer Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Der Ring (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Luzius Fischer Producer: Dynamic Frame GmbH
Tapeten (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Bigna Tomschin Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Transit (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Ivana Lalovic Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Hausmann Horst (Short film)
Silvia (LR) Oliver Frohnauer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
WDR Schulfernsehen - Oft bin ich bang: Kindheit unter Hitler (Documentary series)
Elisabeth Meter (Brief an Barbara) (LR) Hanno Brühl Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Der bewegte Mann (Cinema film)
Tänzerin (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Ich erzähle mir einen Mann (Short film)
verschiedene Frauentypen (SR) Marie Noëlle Producer: P'Artisan Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Rosamunde Pilcher - Das Gespenst von Cassley (TV movie (series))
Gita Scharma (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Claudia Köstler ((Ver)handlungsunfähig) (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Allein unter Nachbarn (TV movie (series))
Daima (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Millionenschwer verliebt (TV movie)
Gerda (SR) Mike Eschmann Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Frau Schenk (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Michaela Mahler (SR) Carl Lang Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Romeo & Julia in der Stadt (TV movie)
Maria Müller (LR) Daniel von Aarburg Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Allein unter Männern (TV movie)
Angela Montesi (SR) Angeliki Antoniou Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Petra Heyse (SR) Charly Weller Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Chefsekretärin (SR) Carl Lang Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Begleiterin (SR) Rolf Liccini Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Sonja Tauber (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Wie würden Sie entscheiden? (TV show)
Rita (LR) Clemens Keiffenheim Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Heiratsvermittler (TV movie)
Hildegard Kies (SR) Erich Neureuther Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
Happy Holiday (TV series)
Touristin (SR) Erich Neureuther Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Regina auf den Stufen (TV series)
Nonne (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Joseph Filser - Bilder aus dem Leben eines Bayerischen Abgeordneten (TV series)
Mädchen (SR) Rüdiger Nüchtern Producer: Seitz GmbH (formerly Franz Seitz Filmproduktion) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Animiermädchen (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Anna und Franz (TV movie)
Italienerin (SR) Eberhard Itzenplitz Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de]
Das unverhoffte Glück (TV movie)
Tänzerin (SR) Franz Josef Wild Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]

Theatre

Der Parasit
Charlotte Daniel Friedrich Theatre: Ritterwerke München
Jedermann
Tänzerin Gernot Friedel Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk
Lemure Volker Schlöndorff Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper München
Die Räuber
Räuberbraut Andràs Fricsay Theatre: Residenztheater München
Ballettstücke und Oper
Tänzerrollen Diverse Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper München
Peer Gynt
Troll Pierre Wyss Theatre: Stadttheater Ulm

Audio

"Plötzlich Deutsch" (Speaker)
Producer: Hugofilm Productions Fernsehfilm SF
Auto Welt von Rotz (Speaker)
Producer: Auto Welt von Rotz Werbung
Cillit Bang (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Geneve S.A. TV Spot, Internet Spot
Edeka (Speaker)
Producer: slb Media AG Ladendurchsagen
Euro Millions (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Z TV Spot
TV Spot (Speaker)
Producer: Ben Mohrmann Emmi Konzept
Tête de moin (Speaker)
Producer: Habegger Werbefilm
Amplifon (Speaker)
Producer: Kirschner Music TV Spot
Belfina (Speaker)
Producer: Studion Jeker TV Spot
Bon Prix (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Stimmgerecht TV Spot
DHL Express (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Stimmgerecht TV Spot
Kloster Königsfelden (Speaker)
Producer: iGuide Media GmbH Audio Guide
Néstle (Speaker)
Producer: Studio PHD TV Spot
Zalando (Speaker)
Producer: Planet voice Werbung
Bimbosan (Speaker)
Producer: Feinherb Medien GmbH, Köln TV Spot
Bon Prix (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Z / Stimmgerecht Berlin TV Werbespot
Ferrero Rocher (Speaker)
Producer: Mirrorlake GmbH TV Spot
Louis Widmer (Speaker)
Producer: Eclipse TV Werbespot
Rapelli Ticinella (Speaker)
Producer: Doppelspur Coop Werbung
Danone Activia (Speaker)
Producer: NJP - Tonstudio AG TV - Layouts
L'Oreal (Speaker)
Producer: Sample GMBH, The Broadcast Advertising Center Radiospot Werbung
Migros - Layouts (Speaker)
Producer: NJP Tonstudio AG TV- und Radiospots
WSA (Speaker)
Producer: SPK Telematik/Multimedia
EOM (Speaker)
Producer: Maddog Productions GMbH TV Spots
EOM (Speaker)
Producer: Acoustic Advertising TV Spots
Modissa (Speaker)
Producer: rohrbach.tv TV - Kinospot
Sorck nimm 2 Lachgummi, Dancing (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle TV Spot
Storck nimm 2 Lachgummi, Echte Mütter (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle TV Spot
Imogas TVL (Speaker)
Producer: sunrise video TV Spot
Krause Senn (Speaker)
Producer: Acoustic Advertising TV Spot
Krause Senn - Brands (Speaker)
Producer: Acoustic Advertising TV Spot
Krause Senn Frühling 2006 (Speaker)
Producer: Acoustic Advertising TV Werbespot
Spot (Speaker)
Producer: Baselcitystudios TV Spot
Spot (Speaker)
Producer: Acoustic Advertising TV Spot
Stock Out (Speaker)
Producer: Sample The Broadcast Advertising Center Radio Spot
E-Leraning Swisslife (Speaker)
Producer: Beck and Friends Telematik-/Multimedia-/Video-Kommentar
Krause Senn better (Speaker)
Producer: Acoustic Advertising TV Werbespot
Migros M-Budget (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings TV Werbespot
Perwoll T-Shirt (Speaker)
Producer: Basel City Studio TV Werbespot
Smint Xylimint (Speaker)
Producer: Acoustic Advertising TV Werbespot
Swiss Post (Speaker)
Producer: Rent a Voice TV Werbespot
TV Spot (Speaker)
Producer: Acousitc Advertising TV Spot
Alfa Romeo (Speaker)
Producer: Jingle Jungle Radio Spot
Antistax (Speaker)
Producer: Hubbuch TV - Werbespot
Cash TV (Speaker)
Producer: SAT 1 TV
IPM (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Z Radio Spot
Janet Jackson (Speaker)
Producer: Rent a Voice Trailer
Kommentar (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings TV Dokfilm
Poeple Magazin (Speaker)
Producer: SAT 1 TV
Alfa Romeo (Speaker)
Producer: Rent a voice Radio Spot
Programm, Bildung, Kultur aktuell (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS Promotion/Gestaltung, Bildung, Kultur aktuell

Other

My Sleeping Karma (Teaser (film concept))
Verena (LR) Sharif Ibrahim Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)