René Schoenenberger

René Schoenenberger

Contact René Schoenenberger? Contact
GOTHA-MITTERMAYER Agentur & Management
Mieke Gotha
+49 89 203 21707
mieke@gotha-mittermayer.de

Information

Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1967
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Karl Marx - der deutsche Prophet (Documentary movie)
Dr. Charles Stéphann (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Maske der Normalität (Short film)
Doktor (LR) Oliver Rogers Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)
Reichskanzler Brüning (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
The Whitman Project (Documentary)
Walt Withmann (LR) Heinz Emigholz Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Zwischen heute und morgen (Cinema film)
Ehemann Fred Breinersdorfer Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de]
Die Eisbombe (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Oliver Jahn Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Brennende Betten (Cinema film)
Sandy (SR) Pia Frankenberg Producer: Pia Frankenberg Musik- und Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Television

Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Geheimnisse (TV movie (series))
YANNICK DRAOULEC (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Oskar Stadelmann (Zwei schwierige Herren) (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Haustausch mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Albert Argyle (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Füchsin - Dunkle Fährte (TV movie (series))
Reinhard Papst (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Hanno Borowski (Tödlicher Ehrgeiz) (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Chefarzt Vogt (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Minister (TV movie)
Staatssekretär Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Keine Zeit für Träume (TV movie)
Bauherr Holm Christine Hartmann Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Dr.Edward Friedrich (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Chefarzt Vogt (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Konrad Tillmann (LR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wohin Du auch gehst (TV movie (series))
Mr Paddington (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (TV series)
Botschafter Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Vater (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Henning Thorwesten (Duell ohne Gnade) (LR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Augenarzt (Folge: Isabella) (LR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Donna Roma (TV series)
Küster Costello (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV series)
Oskar Kämpe (SR) Hans Liechti Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Schlaflos in Weimar (TV movie (series))
Wölffer (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Glück auf vier Rädern (TV movie)
Günther Zimmermann (SR) Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Seitz GmbH (formerly Franz Seitz Filmproduktion) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Meine Mutter tanzend (TV movie)
Heinrich André (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Franz. Botschafter Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Dr. Schneider (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Dr. Schneider (LR) Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Air Albatros (TV series)
Zwicki (LR) diverse Producer: TV 2000 Film-und Fernsehproduktions KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Agentur Herz (TV series)
Otto Gainz diverse Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)
Coplan - Coups durs (TV movie (series))
Hotel Manger (SR) Gilles Béhat Producer: Bibo TV Studiobetriebsgesellschaft mbH [de] TV Channel: [Antenne 2] [fr]
Le mur de Berlin (TV movie)
Franz (SR) Yvan Butler Producer: RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse (formerly TSR - Télévision Suisse-Romande) [ch]

Theatre

Biografie
Spielleiter/ Kürmann Jochen Förster Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Frank Arnold Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Zürich