Philippe Nauer

Philippe Nauer

Information

Acting age
50 - 60 years
Year of birth
1966 (56 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Heather gray
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bern
Housing options
Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Aargauer(native dialect)Bern GermanSt.-Galler GermanZürich German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, B - Car, D1 - Bus (up to 16 passengers)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1988 – 1992
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Hochschule der Künste, Bern, Abt. Schauspiel

Film

Mad Heidi (Cinema film)
Ehemann Johannes Hartmann Producer: A Film Company GmbH
Wäge Dir (Educational production)
Markus David Kramer
Dass niemand weiss (Short film)
Jogger Martin Guggisberg Producer: so & so GmbH
Al Shafaq - wenn der Himmel sich spaltet (Cinema film)
Staatsanwalt Esen Isik Producer: Maximage
Usgrächnet Gähwilers (Cinema film)
Ralph Gähwiler Martin Guggisberg Producer: Tipimages
Der Kreis (Cinema film)
Kaspar Meierhans Stefan Haupt Producer: Contrast Film
Recycling Lily (Cinema film)
Strässle Pierre Monard Producer: C-Films
Buumes (Short film)
Daniel Baumann Martin Guggisberg Producer: So & so Film
Hier und Jetzt (Cinema film)
Baumgartner Katrin Barben
Im Seich (Short film)
Nachbar Matto Kämpf
Gehrig kommt (Short film)
Paul Oswald Marc Schippert Producer: Kontraproduktionen AG
Kriminell (Short film)
Heinz Kornelija Naraks
Utopia Blues (Cinema film)
Redaktor Stefan Haupt Producer: Triluna Film
Overcome (Short film)
Vater Doraine Green
Grossätti (Short film)
Rolf Samuel Amman
Diebe (Short film)
Detektiv Anna Luif
Panik im Himmel (Short film)
Amor Oliver Wills

Television

Der Scheich (Series)
Notar Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool
Neumatt (Series)
Bankberater Christian Johannes Koch Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd. Station: SRF
Kursverlust
Stöffel Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Hesse Greutert Film
Rocchipedia
Heinz Marc Schippert
Lüthi & Blanc
Luigi Materni Div. Producer: C-Films
Lou's Waschsalon
Broker Katalin Gödrös Producer: Cobra Film
Wendepunkt & Meilenstein
Wendepunkt Marc Schippert Producer: Elevator
Scharmör
Scharmör Marc Schippert Producer: Elevator
Romeo und Julia in der Stadt
Pfarrer Daniel Vonarburg Producer: DschointVentschr

Theater

Zum Glück
Nestor Christina Rast Theater: Div.
Mehr Meer
Geri Adrian Meyer Theater: Div.
Vogt - Ein Selbstversuch
Vogt Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Noir
Div. Christina Rast Theater: Div.
Weg!
Needer Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Blood Kiss
Div. Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
Die Schwestern Karamasoff
Franz Christina Rast Theater: Div.
Remake 68
Dieter Meret Matter Theater: Div.
5 Gründe warum Delfine böse Tiere sind
Div Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
41 Stunden
Div. Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
Heimat Kosmos
Div. Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Next Level
Div. Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
Ich, ohne aufzufallen
Div. Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Das Allmachtsrohr
Div. Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Wir Erben
Div. Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Jenseits von Gut und Böse
Div. Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
Abzweigung
Div. Caroline Gerber Theater: Div.
Der Gurkenkönig
Fidel Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
Der Sturm
Prospero Anja Horst Theater: Theater La Poste Visp
Das Jagdgewehr
Jäger Katharina Ramser Theater: Div.
Final Lap
Reto Finger Theater: Div.
Die Teufelsfamilie
Vater Markus Gerber Theater: Gessnerallee Zürich
Siegenthalers im Seich
Förster/Vater Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
Hochstapler und Falschspieler
Div. Christoph Frick Theater: Div.
Vermisst, verschwunden, abgehauen
Daniel Andreas Storm Theater: Div.
Meister Panda
Div. Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
Fortune Cookies
Philippe Nauer /Dominique Rust /Hannes Glarner Theater: Div.
First Life
Peter Paradise Wolfgang Klüppel Theater: Tojo Theater Bern
Zuffa
Tanya Hermsen Theater: Schlachthaus Bern
Die Welt ist nicht gerecht
Div. Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Div.
Dreamland
Nauer/Rust Theater: ITI World Congress Manila
Die Schöpfung
Urhund Volker Langeneck Theater: Stadttheater Bern
LAZAR
Katja Fillmann Theater: Div.
DNA
Gene O'Flattery Christoph Frick Theater: Div.
Memory
Nauer/Rust Theater: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Bern
Wolf sein
Zwerg Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Der Sturm
Trinculo Christoph Frick Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Sie standen und starben
Erik Stephan Roppel Theater: Theater an der Winkelwiese
Dr. Bison
Div. Christoph Frick Theater: Acconci Insel Graz
Die sorglose Heiterkeit der Unternehmerherzen
Gerhard Christoph Frick Theater: Div.
Torrance & Grady
Torrance Lukas Bangerter Theater: Div.
Verletzte Metzger
Peter Jecklin Theater: Div.
Gestörte Vorgesetzte
Div. Christoph Frick Theater: Div.
Mehr Geld
Div. Christoph Frick Theater: Luzerner Theater
Die Konsequenz des Wettbewerbs ist die Show
Div. Christoph Frick/Jordy Haderek Theater: Div.
1'000 Chancen
Div. Christoph Frick/Jordy Haderek Theater: Güterstrasse Basel
Tagebücher
Michael Oberer Theater: Kleintheater Kramgasse Bern
Un air de famille
Henri Serena Sartori Theater: Div.
Ritter Tobias
Narr Michael Oberer Theater: Stadttheater Bern
The Canary Trophy
Nauer/Fankhauser Theater: Corrida Gran Canaria
Die Last des Goldes
Visconti Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Das Fieber
Philippe Nauer Theater: Theater am Spittel Bremgarten
Heimatlos
Hubert André Steger Theater: Theater weisser Wind Zürich
Wolfsblut
Norbert Klassen Theater: Tojo Theater Bern
Edwin
Erzähler Markus Wolff Theater: Tojo Theater Bern
Steinzeit
Beat Martin Gelzer Theater: Schlachthaus Theater Bern
Olaf
Norbert Klassen Theater: Tojo Theater Bern
Die Pferde stehen bereit
Marquis Meret Matter Theater: Tojo theater Bern
Hobbycop
Tom Meret Matter Theater: Div.
Spaceboard Galuga
Freak Meret Matter Theater: Div.

Other

Theaterengagement Kleines Theater Salzburg