Peter Hottinger

Peter Hottinger

Contact Peter Hottinger? Contact

Information

Acting age
35 - 50 years
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Berlin, London, Wien
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
French: basic
Dialects
Zürich German (Native dialect)
Bundner German: only when required
St.-Galler German: only when required
Sport
Sport of running, skiing, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sprecher Weiterbildung bei Irina Schönen
div. Camera Acting Kurse
Gesangsunterricht bei Marina Macura
Schauspielschule Zürich

Film

Volevo nascondermi (Cinema film)
Direttore Scuola Elementare Giorgio Diritti Producer: Palomar Films
Zwingli (Cinema film)
Ratsherr Stoll Stefan Haupt Producer: C-Films
Papa Moll (Cinema film)
Koller Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Peripherie (Cinema film)
Norbert Wendy Pillonel u.a. Producer: ZHdK
United Passions (Cinema film)
Waiter Frédéric Auburtin Producer: Leuviah Film/Vega Film
Recycling Lily (Cinema film)
Polizist Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Cinema film)
Zurich TV Reporter David Fincher Producer: Columbia Pictures
Nachtexpress (Cinema film)
Daniel Widmer Alex E. Kleinberger Producer: Visualpark
Nachtlärm (Cinema film)
Polizist Christoph Schaub Producer: T&C Film AG
Länger Leben (Cinema film)
Telefonist Lorenz Keiser Producer: Langfilm
Der Fürsorger (Cinema film)
Polizist Beck Lutz Konermann Producer: Fama Film AG
Die Standesbeamtin (Cinema film)
Bräutigam Buonangelo Micha Lewinsky Producer: Langfilm
Grounding (Cinema film)
Englischer Fluggast Michael Steiner Producer: C-Films AG
Komiker (Cinema film)
Securitas Markus Imboden Producer: Vega Film
Vollmond (Cinema film)
Notfallarzt Fredi M. Murer Producer: T&C Film AG

Television

Wilder - 3.Staffel
Matthias Gruber Jan-Eric Mack Producer: C-Films AG
Wilder - 2.Staffel
Matthias Gruber Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG
Seitentriebe
Leo Markus Welter Producer: Langfilm
Wilder
Matthias Gruber Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG
Der Hamster
Urs Stiller Tom Gerber Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Der Bestatter
Peter Kaufmann Chris Niemeyer Producer: Snake Film
Tatort - Schmutziger Donnerstag
Franz Schäublin Dani Levy Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Die Schweizer - Alfred Escher
Johann Jakob Rüttimann Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Triluna Film
Nebelgrind
Verkäufer Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Zodiac Pictures
Tag und Nacht
Patrick Holenweger Chris Niemeyer Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen
Punkt CH
Div. Rollen Sebastian Frommelt/Marc Schippert Producer: Schweizer Fernsehen
Romeo und Julia in der Stadt
Yves Kleiber Daniel Vonaarburg Producer: Dschoint Ventschr
Tatort - AlpTraum
Polizist Clemens Klopfenstein Producer: Fama Film

Theatre

Amadeus
Venticelli / Strack Daniel Rohr Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Stern-Theater-Produktion
Kleiner Klaus, Grosser Klaus
Kleiner Klaus Taki Papaconstantinou Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Theater Katerland
THE SHOW MUST GO wrONg
Perkins Dominik Flaschka Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Just4Fun Entertainment
Die N°1-en Fän isch en Fän isch en Fän
Bronco u.a. Martha Zürcher Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: GMBH-Produktion
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt)
Peter Kaspar & diverse Daniel Rohr Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Stern-Theater- Produktion
Nur Gutes
Simon Mangold Nicole Davi Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Daas Kollektiv
Die Verschwundenen
Diverse Taki Papaconstantinou Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Brave Bühne
New Orleans
Der Mann Martha Zürcher Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: GMBH-Produktion
Ali-Schlegle mit Regle
George u.a. Martha Zürcher Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: GMBH-Produktion
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Don Pedro Jordi Vilardaga Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Theater Kanton Zürich
Benefiz
Rainer Augustin Jagg Theatre: Bregenz A Gruppe: Theater Kosmos
Der gewöhnliche Weg
Kommissar Peter Portmann Theatre: Winterthur Gruppe: Kellertheater Winterthur
Max am Rand
Max Martha Zürcher Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: GMBH-Produktion
He,Super!Mann!
Flyman Martha Zürcher Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: GMBH-Produktion
Rote Nasen
Diverse Jordi Vilardaga Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Theater Kanton Zürich
Lampenfieber
Funkulus Michael Finger Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Schtärneföifi
Cut
Moritz Martha Zürcher Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Theater der Hannes
Don Quixote
Don Quixote Jürg Schneckenburger Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Theater Kanton Zürich
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Garry/Roger Peter Rinderknecht Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Theater Kanton Zürich
Ich gehe fort
Grymow Hubert Dragaschnig Theatre: Bregenz A Gruppe: Theater Kosmos
Die Mannschaft
Spicy Martha Zürcher Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Theater der Hannes
Wer findet hat nicht richtig gesucht
Martha Zürcher Theatre: Diverse Gruppe: Die Engelmaschine

Audio

Die chli Häx (Dubbing)
Kino / Rollen: Wallinger & Förster
Titeuf - Der Film (Dubbing)
Kino / Rolle: Manu
Trickbox (Dubbing)
SRF / Diverse Rollen
Horror Henry (Dubbing)
SRF / Diverse Rollen
Max & Co. (Dubbing)
Kino / Diverse Rollen
Die Katze die einen Film machen will (Dubbing)
Die Zauberlaterne / Internet / Rolle: Die Katze
Asterix und d'Wikinger (Dubbing)
Kino / Diverse Rollen
Dr.Hund (Dubbing)
SRF / 52teilige Serie / diverse Rollen
Rudis Zauberkreide (Dubbing)
SRF / 40teilige Serie / Rolle: Rudi
Felix - ein Hase auf Weltreise (Dubbing)
Kino / Rolle: Mc Tavish