Natalie Kriesemer

Natalie Kriesemer

Information

Acting age
25 - 45 years
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Zürich, Basel
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
Spanish
French
Italian
Dialects
Basel German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Ballet, Horse riding, Swim, skiing
Dance
Pop: medium
Disco: medium
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Show dance: medium
Performance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Musical actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
EFAS European Film Actor School

Other Education & Training

Synchron-Workshop
Sollberger Sound mit Murièle Solange Bolay und Christian Sollberger
Hörspielworkshop
Sollberger Sound mit Murièle Solange Bolay und Christian Sollberger
"The Theatre of the Future"-Workshop, Schauspieltechniken von Michael Tschechow, München
Diplomseminar mit Dagmar Hirtz, München

Film

Himmel und Hölle (Short film)
Jane Annika Fausch Producer: Annika Fausch
Elisabeth kehrt heim (Short film)
Elisabeth Tom Lang Producer: Tom Lang
Mord in der Werkstatt (Short film)
Kommissarin das Dreierteam Producer: das Dreierteam
Persönliche Beratung (Educational production)
F. Bachmann (LR) Andreas Scherrer Producer: Denon
Sommeratelier Shed 07 (Short film)
Frau Tom Lang Producer: Tom Lang
Taurusgasse 62 (Short film)
Businesswoman Anja Tschudi Producer: Anja Tschudi
Move on (Educational production)
Frau Fischer (LR) Anja Tschudi Producer: Anja Tschudi
Creature of Habit (Short film)
Andrea Stefan Maucher Producer: Stefan Maucher
Baba Bing (Short film)
Putzfrau Anja Tschudi Producer: Anja Tschudi
Come on (Other)
Beraterin und Kundin (LR) C'on Crew Producer: C'on Crew
Was geschah am 6. Tag? (Short film)
Renate Tom Lang Producer: Tom Lang
10 Schritte zu Rainer haut (Short film)
Barmaid Dieter Haefeli Producer: Burning Palm Productions
Beratung (Educational production)
Miriam Buser (LR) Bigna Körner Producer: Gsponer
Hamburger (Short film)
Leila Pascal Bergamin Producer: HGKZ

Television

Billardwache
Monika Gasser Hans-Werner Schmidt Producer: ZDF
Scharmör
diverse Mark Schippert Producer: Dominik Kaiser, SF2

Theatre

Acht Frauen (Drama)
Chanel Helmut Förnbacher Theatre: Helmut Förnbacher Theater Company
Der Vorname (Drama)
Anna Helmut Förnbacher Theatre: Förnbacher Theater Basel Gruppe: Helmut Förnbacher Theater Company
Geheimsache Igel
Wurzel und andere Olaf A. Krätke, Tanja Horisberger Theatre: diverse Gruppe: GI Team Schweiz
Manche mögens heiss!
Mary Lou Danny Wehrmüller Theatre: Förnbacher Theater Basel Gruppe: Helmut Förnbacher Theater Company
Post für den Tiger
Tiger Sandra Förnbacher Theatre: Förnbacher Theater Basel Gruppe: Helmut Förnbacher Theater Company
Hautnah
Anna Peter Stoytschev Theatre: Lagerhalle Zürich Gruppe: EFAS
Drei Schwestern
Natascha, Irina Rolf Sarkis Theatre: Lagerhalle Zürich Gruppe: EFAS

Other

Die Kundin (Instructional movie)
Frau Lutz (LR) Claudia Hovan
div. Performance und Strassen- Theater, Aabenraa Dänemark
My Opinion (Instructional movie)
Mrs. X (LR) Diverse Producer: Denon
"Steh Auf", live Performance, 3Rosen Basel
Was geschah am 6. Tag?, live Performance, Zappy Birthday 150 Jahre ETH, Landesmuseum Zürich