Michael Glatthard

Michael Glatthard

Contact Michael Glatthard?

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Bern
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bern
Cities I could work in
keine Einschränkungen
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bern German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Aikido, Squash
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Awards

Förderpreis der Armin Ziegler-Stiftung

Film

SHOWREEL (Short film)
Michael Stéphane Glatthard (LR) Michael Glatthard und Simon Huber Producer: Michael Glatthard www.michaelglatthard.ch
Lagen (Short film)
Taxifahrer (LR) Jan Mühlethaler Producer: Roja Films
DEA EX (Short film)
Marco Felder (LR) Michael Glatthard Producer: Michael Glatthard Drehbuch: Jason Spring
The Screamers and some Random Dude (Short film)
Leading role Adrian Perez Producer: Project Axel Foley
Satu Hari Nanti (Cinema film)
Jürgen (SR) Salman Aristo Producer: Rumah Film
Birds & Dice (Short film)
Mike (SR) Philipp Andonie Producer: Rise & Shine Films
Annie Farrow (Short film)
Robert (LR) Andreas Elsener Producer: Antagonist Pictures
Die andere Saite (Short film)
Leading role Michael Glatthard www.michaelglatthard.ch
Waschgang (Short film)
Vic (Hauptrolle) Philipp Andonie Producer: www.waschgang.ch

Television

Suchen finden Armin (Mini series)
Supporting role Adrian Perez Producer: Beam Stream Productions und Project Axel Foley
Seitentriebe 2. Staffel (Series)
Supporting role Güzin Kar Producer: Langfilm
Aus dem Schatten (Feature film)
Junger Mann (SR) Marcel Gisler Producer: Turnus Film
Tod in der Lochmatt
Kollege von Aschi Daniel Helfer / Rudi Burkhalter Producer: HesseGreutert Film

Theatre

Guerre d'Hiver (Drama)
Soldat/Psycho (SR) Dominique Jann Theatre: VOR ORT
Winterkrieg im Galgenfeld (Drama)
Soldat & Blinder Maler (SR) Dominique Jann Theatre: VOR ORT
Das Monschterbuech (Drama)
Ingenieur Tom Sern (LR) Sibylle Heiniger Theatre: Theater Jungfrau & Co.
Identitäter (Drama)
F. (LR) Hugentobler/Glatthard Theatre: Sonder Produktionen
Hase und Bär (Drama)
Bär (LR) Sibylle Heiniger Theatre: Theater Jungfrau & Co.
Whatever comes #2: Heimweh! (Drama)
Johann Jakob Scheuchzer (LR) das schaubüro Theatre: das schaubüro
Souvenir (Drama)
Michael (LR) magic garden Theatre: magic garden
Whatever comes #1 (Drama)
Michael (LR) das schaubüro Theatre: das schaubüro
Wurzelzeit (Drama)
Flocke (LR) Alexandra Portmann Theatre: Kollektiv FRADS
Wegen grossen Erfolgs (Drama)
Michael Glatthard Theatre: Pergoletti/Schmocker
Der grosse Gatsby (Drama)
George B. Wilson (SR) Olivier Keller Theatre: Theater Marie
Mutter Hausfrau Vater Arzt (Drama)
Leo (LR) Magdalena Nadolska Theatre: kollektiv MYDRIASIS
BlackMagicBullet (Drama)
Wilhelm (LR) Mark Wetter Theatre: Spielträume
Von der schleichenden Vanillisierung der Gesellschaft (Drama)
Michael (LR) Olivier Bachmann Theatre: Theater Marie
Auf der Suche nach Mamé Alan (Drama)
Mamé Alan / Erzähler (LR) Barbara Liebster Theatre: LiebsterKroneGlatthardHeyerick
Eliminate Happiness (Drama)
Oeil extérieur: Michael Glatthard, Marcus Signer Theatre: Maurer/Bartel
Are you ready for some Zombification (Drama)
Michael (LR) das schaubüro Theatre: das schaubüro
D' Chue Rosmarie (Drama)
Bauer (LR) Barbara Rauch Theatre: Theater Kanton Bern
Dumm und dick (Drama)
Sohn, Ehemann u. a. (SR) H.P. Incondi Theatre: Theater 1231
Biographie: Ein Spiel (Drama)
Assistent (SR) Niklaus Talman Theatre: Talman-Ensemble
Format:Radio (Drama)
Michael (LR) Nater/Glatthard/Bachmann Theatre: Nater/Glatthard/Bachmann
Nacht ohne Morgen
Gast (LR) Simon Derksen Theatre: HKB
Samichlaus - Das Musical (Drama)
Michael (LR) Nater/Glatthard/Bachmann Theatre: Nater/Glatthard/Bachmann
Die Dällebach-Macher - Das Musical zum Musical (Drama)
Michael (LR) Nater/Glatthard/Bachmann Theatre: Nater/Glatthard/Bachmann
Burn out 2 (Drama)
Junger Mann (LR) Ragna Guderian Theatre: Les Etoiles Bern
36 Stunden oder Die Geschichte vom Fräulein Pollinger (Drama)
diverse Figuren (LR) Magdalena Nadolska Theatre: kollektiv MYDRIASIS
Italienische Nacht (Drama)
Kranz / Faschist (SR) Samuel Schwarz Theatre: 400asa
Nachtstück - Eine Spielfläche (Drama)
Ich-Figur (LR) Olivier Bachmann Theatre: fragment:09
Burn out (Drama)
Junger Mann (LR) Ragna Guderian Theatre: Les Etoiles Bern
more than my mind (Drama)
Nachbar / Vogelmann (LR) Marie-Luise Bartel Theatre: Reckless Factory
Brawlers, Bowlers & Bastards (Drama)
Journalist (LR) Aaron Hitz, Michael Glatthard Theatre: HKB
Gibt sie Antwort atmet er (Drama)
Supporting role Samuel Schwarz Theatre: HKB
Babel Fish (Drama)
Leading role Philipp Becker Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Grimm (Drama)
Wolf / Mann (SR) Uli Jäckle Theatre: HKB
Gott Fritz oder Die Schöpfung (Drama)
Gottlieb (LR) Volker Langeneck Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Magritte Magritte (Drama)
Supporting role Karin Hermes, Oliver Dähler Theatre: Atempo Repertory Dance Ensemble

Audio

Diverse Sprecher-Aufträge (Speaker)
Die Nymphe vom Fluss (Audio drama)
Supporting role Alan Alpenfelt Audio: SonOhr
Norient - Seismographic Sounds (Speaker)
Voice over Theresa Beyer Audio: Norient
Helden bauen im Balkan (Speaker)
Supporting role Marina Bolzli, Lucia Vasella Audio: SonOhr
Himalaya Report (Speaker)
Voice over Maria Nicollier Producer: REC production SA
Arturo & The Amazing Flying Pigment (Dubbing)
Leigh Singer
Suurchrut - Die Kulturbrocante in der Sauerkrautfabrik (Speaker)
Erzähler / Sprecher Pascal Nater Audio: SRF 2

Internet

Apocalypse TV (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Roja Films

Commercial

AutoSense (Commercial)
Zehneinhalb, Regie: Tim Dürig
ZÜSPA (Commercial)
Sebahat FILM + FOTO GmbH
McDonalds
Schauspiel Martin Haerlin Producer: Pumpkin Film
Helsana
Schauspiel Martin Haerlin Producer: Pumpkin Film
Renault
Schauspiel Marcelo Burgos Producer: Garlic Films / Pumpkin Film
MTV
Schauspiel Matteo Bonifazio Producer: Pumpkin Film
Interdiscount
Schauspiel Martin Haerlin Producer: Pumpkin Film