Marie-Anne Hafner

Marie-Anne Hafner

Contact Marie-Anne Hafner?

Information

Acting age
48 - 58 years
Year of birth
1968 (53 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
Dialects
Zürich German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Saxophone: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Bowling, Darts, Unicycle, Figure skating, Frisbee, Gymnastics, Canoe/Kayak, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Stilts running, Table football, Trapeze
Dance
Twist: basic
Can-can: basic
Break dancing: basic
Charleston: medium
Performance: professional
Expressionist dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Experimental dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Bus class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

F+F Schule für Kunst und Design Zürich - HF Film
Camra Acting bei Ursula Maria Schmitz
DaSS, die andere Schauspielschule (Sologesang, Sprechtechnik)
Mimenschule Ilg

Awards

Edi Silber Produktion: SBFi (Staatssekretariat für Bildung Forschung Innovation und F+F Schule für Kunst und Designs (Image movie)
EDI 2018 Bronze - Co-Autorin mit Piet Baumgartner und Haupt-Cast
Prix Walo - Produktion Zirkus Monti - Monti lädt ein (Theatre recording)

Film

Ex-Nihilo (Short film)
Diverse (LR) Bianca Gadola Producer: Bianca Gadola und F+F Schule Casting director: Bianca Gadola
Der erste August (Teaser (film concept))
Nazi Wilhelm Gustloff (SR) Samuel Schwarz/Natascha Vavrina Producer: Digitalbühne Distribution: Digitalbühne Schweiz Casting director: Samuel Schwarz/Natascha Vavrina Trailer für Gedgeber
Rahmenhandlungen (Short film)
Museumsaufsicht (SR) Bianca Gadola Producer: F+F Schule Distribution: Festival Casting director: Bianca Gadola
Festine Lente (Short film)
Journalistin (SR) Julio Barrantes Producer: F+F Schule Casting director: Julio Barrantes
Rio Wolta (Music video)
Schweinezüchterin/Charcuterie-Verkäuferin (LR) Piet Baumgartner Producer: Rio Wolta Distribution: Diverse
ImageFilm (Short film)
Studentin (LR) Piet Baumgartner Producer: Staatssekretariat für Bildung, Forschung und Innovation SBFI und F+F Schule für Kunst und Design Casting director: Piet Baumgartner Co-Drehbuch mit Piet Baumgartner
Tantort Seebach (Documentary)
Journalistin (LR) M-A Hafner Producer: F+F Schule Kunst und Design
Sono Pippa (Short film)
Frau beim Casting (SR) Yasmin Jörg Producer: Zhdk Master Film Zürich Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Tiefanlage (Short film)
Sekretärin (SR) Christoph Hans Producer: Christoph Hans
Seelenwelten (Short film)
Frau Blau (LR) Flurina Marugg Producer: ZhdK Zürich Casting director: Flurina Marugg
Danket dem Herrn (Short film)
alle Rollen (LR) Stäubli/Hafner Producer: uniformiert-deplaciert Casting director: Stäubli/Hafner
Die Uhren bleiben steh'n (Short film)
alle Rollen (LR) Stäubli/Hafner Producer: uniformiert-deplaciert Casting director: Stäubli/Hafner
Clara und das Geheimnis der Bären (Cinema film)
Frau im Feuer (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: Hesse Greutert Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Liebe und andere Unfälle (Cinema film)
Putzfrau (SR) Tom Gerber Producer: Lang Film Distribution: Lang Film Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Mecanomode (Short film)
Tanzendes Model (SR) Valeria Stucki Producer: CoutureEmerith Produktion Distribution: Couture Emerith
Sonjas Rückkehr (Cinema film)
Junkie Dora (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: Hesse Greutert Distribution: Hesse Greutert Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Die letzte Zigarette (Short film)
Stelzenfrau (SR) Christian Knorr Producer: Christian Knorr&CHK Film Video Casting director: Christian Knorr

Theatre

Uniformiert-Deplaciert (Drama)
alle Rollen m/w (LR) Stäubli/Hafner Producer: Uniformiert-Deplaciert.ch Theatre: Film/Festival/Museum/Theater/Videokunst Casting director: Stäubli/Hafner www.uniformiert-deplaciert.ch
Theaterregie „Silvanellas Seiltanz (Co-Regie)“ (Autor: Marie-Anne Hafner, Alam Jongerius) (Drama)
Milly, Tankwartin (LR) Adrian Meyer Producer: Jongerius/Hafner Theatre: Jongerius/Hafner
Uniformiert-Deplaciert
Alle Marie-Anne Hafner Ursula Stäubli Theatre: ganze Schweiz Gruppe: Uniformiert-Deplaciert
Silvanellas Seiltanz
Milly Adrian Meyer und Team Theatre: Deutschschweiz Gruppe: Jongerius/Hafner
Haruls (Drama)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Haruls, Winterthur Theatre: ganze Schweiz Casting director: Rolf Corver Gruppe: diverse
Humor am Teich
Biberbetreuerin Hafner/Herzog Theatre: Wildnispark Zürich Gruppe: Hafner/Herzog
Gangart
Diverse Meito Thorste Theatre: ganze Schweiz Gruppe: Gangart
Euro 08 Eröffnung
Stelzenfrau-Ballkostüm Martin Arnaud Theatre: Basel, St. Jakob Park Gruppe: Gangart
Fernwärts
Mira Jost Krauer Theatre: ganze Schweiz Gruppe: Companie Schafsinn
Kemmpäckl (Drama)
Rosa (LR) Dirk Vittinghoff/Susanne Vonarburg Producer: Theaterschöneswetter Theatre: Theaterschöneswetter
Grazetta
Nummerngirl Markus Lerch Theatre: ganze Schweiz Gruppe: Grazetta
Saisoneröffnung Theater Langenthal
Nummerngirl Grazetta Endo Anaconda und alle Theatre: Burgdorf Gruppe: Grazetta
Nat a lot
Artistin Lotta Müller Theatre: Zürich Kaufleuten Gruppe: Grazetta
Ein Clown wird gesucht
alte Artistin Erik Altorfer Theatre: Halbinsel Au, Zürich Gruppe: Theater an der Sihl
Spin to a top
Spin Women Mark Wetter Theatre: Hanover Messe Gruppe: TheaterSchönesWetter
Offside
Clochard Marcel Wattenhofer Theatre: Kanton Zürich Gruppe: X-Team
6. BernerTheaterVariete
Trapezfrau Usus und Nadeschkin Theatre: Bern, Bierhübeli Gruppe: Grazetta
Der Fisch
Odette Agnes Caduff Theatre: ganze Schweiz Gruppe: Compagnie Goldfisch
Monti lädt ein (Drama)
Odette von Fruttigen (LR) Mark Wetter Producer: Monti Theatre: Monti
Underdogs
Polizistin, Jugendliche Marcel Wattenhofer Theatre: ganze Schweiz Gruppe: X-Team
Hexen (Drama)
Nummerngirl (LR) Delia Dahinden Markus Lerch Producer: Chnopf Theatre: Chnopf
Ratten (Drama)
Strassenwischerin/Ratte (LR) Agnes Caduff Producer: Chnopf Theatre: Chnopf
Freaks (Drama)
Kraft Frau Kafka (LR) Georg Traber Producer: Chnopf Theatre: Chnopf

Other

Image Film Co Autorin
Studentin (LR) Piet Baumgartner Producer: Staatssekretariat für Bildung, Forschung und Innovation SBFI und F+F Schule für Kunst und Design Casting director: Piet Baumgartner Co-Autorin und Hauptcast mit Piet Baumgartner
Theaterregie „Humor am Teich (Co-Regie)“ (Autor: Marie-Anne Hafner, Carmen Herzog)
Videokunst Ausstellung mit Uniformiert-Deplaciert Film: Die Uhren bleiben steh'n (Experimental movie)
Co-Regie Do-Drehbuch Stäubli/Hafner Producer: Uniformiert-Deplaciert
Gangart - Stelzentheater (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Thorsten Meito und Ensemble Producer: Gangart
Theaterregie „Grazetta - Theatrale Trapeznummer“ (Autor: Marie-Anne Hafner)
Der Fisch Co- Buch mit Agnes Caduff, Raphael Diener (Drama)
Daphne - Arbeitslose Frau (LR) Agnes Caduff Producer: Compagnie Goldfisch Co Buch Autorin

Commercial

Zovage (Image movie)
Frau mit Hut Jonas Ulrich Producer: Dynamic Frame Gmbh
Gewalt am Arbeitsplatz
Frau am Schalter Philippe Weibel Producer: Stadtpolizei Zürich
Trailer Queersicht
Frau auf der Treppe Valeria Stucki Producer: Queerfestival Bern