Lea Schmocker

Lea Schmocker

Information

Acting age
44 - 55 years
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Erlangen
Cities I could work in
Basel, Zürich, Chur, Luzern, Berner Oberland, Berlin, Köln, Hannover
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
French
Italian
Dialects
Basel German
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Zusatzausbildung Clownspiel bei Philppe Gaulier, Paris,; Pepa Plana, Andorra; Susanne Carl, Nürnberg; Laura Fernandez
klassischer Gesangsunterricht bei Micheline Wyatt, Kassel
verschiedene Seminare und Kurse für Stimme und Sprechen u.a. Meisterkurs in Luzern bei Prof Peter Georg Baertsch und bei Zigmunt Molik , Berlin
Hochschule der Künste Zürich
Vorkurs A und Tageskurs Zeit und Bewegung / Schule für Gestaltung Basel

Film

Finsteres Glück (Cinema film)
Polizistin Stefan Haupt Producer: Triluna Film AG und Fontana Film /SRG
Die Postbotin (Short film)
Mutter David Müller Producer: Blind Bert Pictures
Die Touristin (Short film)
Die Touristin Sarah Makulik Producer: Hochschule Media Ansbach
Frischfleisch (Cinema film)
Gundula von Eck_Pilchstein Gerhard Faul Producer: FaulProduktion
Ammenmärchen (Short film)
Lehrerin Theresa Braun Producer: Theater-Medienwissenschaften Erlangen
Belmondo (Short film)
Mutter Annette Carl Producer: Diplomfim ZHdK
Utopia Blues (Cinema film)
Laura Stefan Haupt Producer: Triluna Film AG

Television

Der Bestatter
Ruth Luchinger Tom Gerber Producer: snakefilm GmbH
Lina
Hebamme Mike Schaerer Producer: C-Films AG
Fässer-Kunz
Sexshopbesitzerin Katja Früh Producer: Voice Publishing AG
Charly`s Comeback
Suly Soeren Senn Producer: Cineworx Filmproduction
Flanke ins All
Samantha Marie-Luise Bless Producer: Cobrafilm
Alles wird gut
Psychologin Thomass Hess Producer: SRF
Dragan und Madlaina
Kundin Kaspar Kasics Producer: Triluna Film AG

Theatre

Angst essen Seele auf
Emmi Kurowski Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Mittelreich
Frau Krauss/Herta/Frau Meinrad Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Pinocchio
Fee und Grille Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Wer ist Erlangen? UA
Lea Schmocker Laura Huonker Theatre: Theater Erlangen Gruppe: Theater Erlangen
Wegen grossen Erfolgs
Rita Michael Glatthardt Theatre: Roxy Birsfelden/Tak Schaan/Schlachthaus Bern/Theater Chur Gruppe: Pergoletti/Schmocker
VaterHausfrauMutterArzt UA
Mutter Magdalena Nadolska Theatre: Schalchthaus Bern / Winkelwiese Zürich/Theater Chur/Theater Schaffhausen/Theater Effretikon/ Sückemarkt Heidelberg Gruppe: Mydriasis
Ustrinkata UA
Wirtin Manfred Ferrari Theatre: Postremise Chur/Theater Schaffhausen/ Kleintheater Luzern Gruppe: ressort k
Faust 1
Marthe Schwertlein, Hexe, Herrgott Jürgen Eick Theatre: Theater Ansbach
Die Wolfshaut UA
Herta Binder Achim Lenz Theatre: Theater Chur/Ringloskschuppen (Mühlheim-Ruhr)/Kurtheater Baden/ Schlachthaus Bern Gruppe: Achim Lenz Productions
Kaspar Hauser , ein Musical UA
Clara Biberbach,Stephanie de Beauharnais Barry Goldman Theatre: Theater Ansbach
Ein Winter unterm Tisch
Raymonde Pouce Marco Luca Castelli Theatre: Theater Ansbach
Mary&Mary UA
Mary Manfred Ferrari Theatre: Postremise Chur Gruppe: ressort k
Der Geizige
Frosine Jürgen Eick Theatre: Theater Ansbach
Nordost
Olga Stephan Roppel Theatre: Winkelwiese Zürich/Theater St.Gallen/TAK Schaan Gruppe: Theater an der Winkelwiese
Witwendramen
Witwe Winnie Wiitkopp Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg/Theater Erlangen
Abflug
Val Martin Schulze Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Frau Shin Sandrine Hutinet Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Reigen
Dichterin Kristo Sagor Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Herr Kolpert
Sarah Dreher Inge Helfrich Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Romeo und Julia
Amme Marc Becker Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Quartett
Merteuil Hannes Hametner Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Floh im Ohr
Raymonde Christian von Treskow Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Unter uns Kollegen UA
Diverses André Studt Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der eingebildete Kranke
Toinette Maya Fanke Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Volksvernichtung oder meine Leber ist sinnlos
Frau Grollfeuer Marc Becker Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Katharina Stefan Preiss Theatre: Theater Erlangen
My name is Peggy UA
Peggy Marc Becker Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Meine Elektra UA
Klytämnestra Koos Terpstra Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Olgas Raum
Olga Ulrike Kirsten Hanne Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Troja-Trilogie
Andromache Inken Böhack Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Cafe Pelikan
Olga Manfred Ferrari Theatre: Palace Hotel, Maloya Gruppe: ressort k

Other

Projektleitung Odyssee/ Theater und Medienwissenschaften Erlangen
Theaterregie „Der Gott des Gemetzels“ (Autor: Yasmina Reza)
Theaterengagement Theater Ansbach (Gast)
Theaterregie „Wunderzeiten“ (Autor: Kim Fupz Aakson)
Theaterengagement Theater Erlangen
Theaterengagement Staatstheater Hannover (Gast)
Theaterengagement Junges Theater Göttingen