Lea Schmocker

Lea Schmocker

Information

Acting age
55 - 65 years
Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Heather gray
Hair length
Long
Stature
chubby
Place of residence
Erlangen, Nuremberg
Housing options
Chur, Lucerne, Basel, Zürich, Hanover, Interlaken
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Basel German(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishFrenchItalian
Instruments
FluteAccordionPiano
Sport
Cross-country skiingGymnasticsHikingSwimAlpine skiingBalletIce skatingMartial ArtsTable tennisYoga
Dance
Freestyle danceArgentine tangoButohJazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaBalladBluesChansonClassicImprovisationJazzOpera singingPopSoul/RnBSprechgesangSwingfolk songYodel
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983 – 1986
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Zusatzausbildung Clownspiel bei Philppe Gaulier, Paris,; Pepa Plana, Andorra; Susanne Carl, Nürnberg; Laura Fernandez
klassischer Gesangsunterricht bei Micheline Wyatt, Kassel
verschiedene Seminare und Kurse für Stimme und Sprechen u.a. Meisterkurs in Luzern bei Prof Peter Georg Baertsch und bei Zigmunt Molik , Berlin
Hochschule der Künste Zürich
Vorkurs A und Tageskurs Zeit und Bewegung / Schule für Gestaltung Basel

Film

Moskau einfach (Feature film)
Souffleuse (SR) Micha Lewinsky Producer: Lang Film Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld Written by: Barbara Sommer, Plinio Hartmann, Micha Lewinsky
Finsteres Glück (Cinema film)
Polizistin Stefan Haupt Producer: Triluna Film AG und Fontana Film /SRG
Die Postbotin (Short film)
Mutter David Müller Producer: Blind Bert Pictures
Die Touristin (Short film)
Die Touristin Sarah Makulik Producer: Hochschule Media Ansbach
Frischfleisch (Cinema film)
Gundula von Eck_Pilchstein Gerhard Faul Producer: FaulProduktion
Ammenmärchen (Short film)
Lehrerin Theresa Braun Producer: Theater-Medienwissenschaften Erlangen
Belmondo (Short film)
Mutter Annette Carl Producer: Diplomfim ZHdK
Utopia Blues (Cinema film)
Laura Stefan Haupt Producer: Triluna Film AG

Television

Der Bestatter
Ruth Luchinger Tom Gerber Producer: snakefilm GmbH
Lina
Hebamme Mike Schaerer Producer: C-Films AG
Fässer-Kunz
Sexshopbesitzerin Katja Früh Producer: Voice Publishing AG
Charly`s Comeback
Suly Soeren Senn Producer: Cineworx Filmproduction
Flanke ins All
Samantha Marie-Luise Bless Producer: Cobrafilm
Alles wird gut
Psychologin Thomass Hess Producer: SRF
Dragan und Madlaina
Kundin Kaspar Kasics Producer: Triluna Film AG

Theater

Angst essen Seele auf
Emmi Kurowski Katja Ott Theater: Theater Erlangen
Mittelreich
Frau Krauss/Herta/Frau Meinrad Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Erlangen
Pinocchio
Fee und Grille Albrecht Hirche Theater: Theater Erlangen
Wer ist Erlangen? UA
Lea Schmocker Laura Huonker Theater: Theater Erlangen
Wegen grossen Erfolgs
Rita Michael Glatthardt Theater: Roxy Birsfelden/Tak Schaan/Schlachthaus Bern/Theater Chur
VaterHausfrauMutterArzt UA
Mutter Magdalena Nadolska Theater: Schalchthaus Bern / Winkelwiese Zürich/Theater Chur/Theater Schaffhausen/Theater Effretikon/ Sückemarkt Heidelberg
Ustrinkata UA
Wirtin Manfred Ferrari Theater: Postremise Chur/Theater Schaffhausen/ Kleintheater Luzern
Faust 1
Marthe Schwertlein, Hexe, Herrgott Jürgen Eick Theater: Theater Ansbach
Die Wolfshaut UA
Herta Binder Achim Lenz Theater: Theater Chur/Ringloskschuppen (Mühlheim-Ruhr)/Kurtheater Baden/ Schlachthaus Bern
Kaspar Hauser , ein Musical UA
Clara Biberbach,Stephanie de Beauharnais Barry Goldman Theater: Theater Ansbach
Ein Winter unterm Tisch
Raymonde Pouce Marco Luca Castelli Theater: Theater Ansbach
Mary&Mary UA
Mary Manfred Ferrari Theater: Postremise Chur
Der Geizige
Frosine Jürgen Eick Theater: Theater Ansbach
Nordost
Olga Stephan Roppel Theater: Winkelwiese Zürich/Theater St.Gallen/TAK Schaan
Witwendramen
Witwe Winnie Wiitkopp Theater: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg/Theater Erlangen
Abflug
Val Martin Schulze Theater: LTT Tübingen
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Frau Shin Sandrine Hutinet Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Reigen
Dichterin Kristo Sagor Theater: Theater Erlangen
Herr Kolpert
Sarah Dreher Inge Helfrich Theater: Theater Erlangen
Romeo und Julia
Amme Marc Becker Theater: Theater Erlangen
Quartett
Merteuil Hannes Hametner Theater: Theater Erlangen
Floh im Ohr
Raymonde Christian von Treskow Theater: Theater Erlangen
Unter uns Kollegen UA
Diverses André Studt Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der eingebildete Kranke
Toinette Maya Fanke Theater: Theater Erlangen
Volksvernichtung oder meine Leber ist sinnlos
Frau Grollfeuer Marc Becker Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Katharina Stefan Preiss Theater: Theater Erlangen
My name is Peggy UA
Peggy Marc Becker Theater: Theater Erlangen
Meine Elektra UA
Klytämnestra Koos Terpstra Theater: Theater Erlangen
Olgas Raum
Olga Ulrike Kirsten Hanne Theater: Theater Erlangen
Troja-Trilogie
Andromache Inken Böhack Theater: Theater Erlangen
Cafe Pelikan
Olga Manfred Ferrari Theater: Palace Hotel, Maloya

Other

Projektleitung Odyssee/ Theater und Medienwissenschaften Erlangen
Theaterregie „Der Gott des Gemetzels“ (Autor: Yasmina Reza)
Theaterengagement Theater Ansbach (Gast)
Theaterregie „Wunderzeiten“ (Autor: Kim Fupz Aakson)
Theaterengagement Theater Erlangen
Theaterengagement Staatstheater Hannover (Gast)
Theaterengagement Junges Theater Göttingen