Jürg Plüss

Jürg Plüss

Main agency
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
red-blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich, Berlin
Housing options
Cologne
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bern GermanZürich GermanBundner German(native dialect)Swiss-GermanSt.-Galler German
Instruments
DrumsBass guitar
Sport
Alpine skiingSkateboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Bus class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
EFAS European Film Actor School

Other Education & Training

FOCAL Workshops diverse

Film

DIE MITTAGSFRAU (Cinema film)
Clemens (SR) Barbara Albers Producer: Lucky Bird / C-Films Casting director: Stefanie Maille
Filip (Cinema film)
Obergruppenführer Gukst (SR) Michał Kwieciński Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Distribution: TVP [pl]
Youth Topia (Cinema film)
Maul (LR) Dennis Stormer Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch]
Platzspitzbaby - Meine Mutter, ihre Drogen und ich (Cinema film)
Holger (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch]
Fensterlos (Short film)
Koch (SR) Samuel Flückiger Producer: Aaron Film GmbH [ch]
Make my Day (Short film)
Reto (LR) Kirstin Repass Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Schwarz auf Weiss (Short film)
David Gerber (LR) Ares Ceylan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
The People are the Brand (Short film)
Reto Capaul (SR) Adrian Perez Producer: Project Axel Foley, Story and Film [ch]
Schwimmen (Cinema film)
Ralph (SR) Luzie Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Mario (Cinema film)
Daniel Lüthi (SR) Marcel Gisler Producer: Triluna Film AG [ch]
Fremde
Henry (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Sono Pippa (Short film)
Reto Preis (SR) Yasmin Joerg Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Ruah (Short film)
Luc (LR) Flurin Giger Producer: Giger Brüder Produktion [ch]
Stoma (Feature film)
Anton (SR) Kit Hung Producer: Xtreme Pictures [hk]
Zu Gast bei Freunden (Short film)
Michel (SR) Luisa Ricar Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Nightfall
Mann im Club (SR) Simon Aeby Producer: Simon Aeby Films GmbH [ch]
Heimatland (Cinema film)
Grenzwächter (SR) Benny Jaberg Producer: Contrast Film GmbH
Inland (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Piet Baumgartner Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Amateur Teens (Cinema film)
Türsteher (SR) Niklaus Hilber Producer: A Film Company GmbH [ch]
Aloys (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Tobias Nölle Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch]
Die roten Schuhe (Short film)
Teufel (LR) Aurora Vögeli Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Die Schweizer - Stauffacher und die Schlacht am Morgarten (Documentary series)
Landammann Unterwalden (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Triluna Film AG [ch] Distribution: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Das Loch 2 (Short film)
Jens Fuckhardt (SR) Lara Stoll Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Puppe, Icke & der Dicke (Cinema film)
Pat (SR) Felix Stienz Producer: One Two Films
Pappkameraden (Short film)
Tom (SR) Stefan Bischoff Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch]
Kapitän (Short film)
Boris (LR) Mathias Truniger Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Svetionik (Cinema film)
Schläger Matthias Michel Producer: madDog pictures [ch]
Meeresfrüchtchen (Short film)
Holger (LR) Maria Brendle Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Captain Berlin versus Hitler (Cinema film)
Captain Berlin (LR) diverse Producer: Neverhorst Film Company, Thilo Gosejohann
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
BKA Mitarbeiter (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Tag am Meer (Cinema film)
DJ Moritz Gerber Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch]

Television

Es geschah am … HALIFAX Swissair Absturz 1998 (Documentary movie)
Urs Zimmermann (LR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Station: SRF Distribution: SRF Casting director: Glaub Casting
Friesland - Prima Klima (TV movie (series))
Leander Dierks (SR) Patricia Frey Producer: Cologne Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Stille Nacht (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Sven Nagel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Legacy (Mini series)
SS Oberscharführer (SR) Diederik van Rooijen Producer: Column Film [nl] Station: APPLE TV
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Holger Reimann (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Heile Welt (TV movie (series))
Thomas Janowski (LR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Nr. 47 (Webserie) (Series)
Herr Friseur (SR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Boris Moll (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Seitentriebe (TV series)
Robert (LR) diverse Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Daniel Binder (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV movie (series))
Falk Ziegler (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Seitentriebe (TV series)
Robert (SR) diverse Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Ellas Baby (TV movie)
Thomas (SR) David Dietl Producer: Südstern Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oskar Politz (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Müslüm Television (TV series)
Direktionsassistent (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Patrick Gruber (SR) diverse Producer: Snakefilm GmbH Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Tatort - Kleine Prinzen (TV movie (series))
Matthias Fischer (SR) Markus Welter Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Upload (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Vaterjagd (TV movie)
Tim (SR) Rahel Grunder Producer: Atlantis Pictures Ltd. [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Ziellos (TV movie)
Schreiner Steinmann (SR) Nick Hilber Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Bild mit Ton (TV magazine)
Polizist (SR) Lara Stoll Producer: SSF Schweizer Sportfernsehen Station: Schweizer Sportfernsehen SSF [ch]
Stärke 6 (TV movie)
Tauchguide (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: T & C Film AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], SWR [de]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Kapitänleutnant Cannaris (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Im Schatten des Pferdemondes (TV movie)
Edward (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ARD [de]
Der letzte Weynfeldt (TV movie)
Barmann Alain Gsponer Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die Weinprobe (Drama)
Roman Peter Niklaus Steiner Theater: Kaiserbühne Kaiserstuhl/Turbinetheater Langnau
Raffzahn Jack und die Rächer der Gartenbausiedlung
Bude / Frau Hulle Patric Gehrig Theater: Kleintheater Luzern, Tojo Theater Bern
Die Schwarze Spinne
Speaker Ursula Hildebrand Theater: Freilichtspiel auf dem Allweg
Nach der Arbeit
Reto Sophie Stierle Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Delete
Mann Eveline Ratering Theater: Central Uster und div. Theater Schweiz
Titus - Metzgete in Anusblietschwil
Schorsch Göppel Christoph Mörikofer Theater: Südpol Luzern, Schlachthaustheater Bern
Forever Now
Goljadkin Dominic Huber Theater: Kaserne Basel
Später, Früher, Meister
Marco Sophie Stierle Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Prinzessin Konrad und de Zinggemugger Toni
Zinggenmugger Toni Christoph Mörikofer Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Hoping for the Best but Expecting the Worst
Diverse Evelyn Eberhard Theater: Helsinkiklub Zürich
Schlachthuus Südpol
Diverse Splätterlitheater Luzern Theater: Schlachthaustheater Bern, Südpol Luzern
Und übrigens kann ich fliegen
Diverse Anne Hirth, Büro für Zeit und Raum Theater: HAU 2 Berlin
Captain Berlin vs Hitler
Captain Berlin Jörg Buttgereit Theater: HAU 1 Berlin
Wait Here For Further Intsructions
Maximilian Krautacker Anne Hirth, Büro für Zeit und Raum Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin, diverse Festivals
Gabba Gabba Hey
Doug (HR) Jörg Buttgereit Theater: Columbiaclub Berlin, Tournee Deutschland/Schweiz
Zwillingsbrut
Dylan/Roger Frank Lorenz Engel Theater: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg

Audio

Wald der Puppen (Speaker)
Producer: Radio SRF
De magisch Adventskalender (Speaker)
Producer: SRF
Schreckmümpfeli (Speaker)
Producer: SRF
De Schlachter Seppli und de Chnurihund (Speaker)
Producer: Splätterlitheater

Other

Candyland (Educational production)
Lars (SR) Fabiana Serpa Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
readme

Commercial

MIGROS
Appenzeller
digitec
Digitec
digitec
Qontis - Qontis stellt sich vor (Commercial)
Oliver Widmer (LR) Olivier Egli Producer: Condor Films AG
Bico - Leben im Bett (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Elias Ressegatti Producer: Elefant Studios [ch]
Lungenliga Schweiz - COPD (Commercial)
COPD Kranker (LR) Luki Frieden Producer: Shining Pictures GmbH [ch]
SBB - Der Experte 4 (Industry movie)
Hugo (SR) Mike Huber Producer: Addictive Films [ch]