Ilja Baumeier

Ilja Baumeier

Main agency
+49 33188 713 022
film@cinova.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1991 (30 years)
Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Basel, Berlin
Housing options
Santiago, St. Gallen, Zürich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Locarno
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanishItalian
Dialects
Basel German(native dialect)BühnendeutschSt.-Galler German Swiss-GermanZürich German
Instruments
PianoAccordion
Sport
BoulderingFencing (stage)FitnessPilatesSoccerSuzukiSwimTable tennis
Dance
BalletContact ImprovisationCourtly dancesMimeRock & rollStandard
Profession
Actor
Special skills
Audio drama
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012 – 2016
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Awards

Abhauen (Short film)
Abhauen (Short film)
Junge Talente Schweiz

Film

The Swing (Feature film)
Simon (SR) Reuben Christopher Delos Reyes Producer: Mavx Productions Inc. / Milan Film Distribution: Netflix Asia Casting director: Cyril Gerber Written by: Reuben Christopher Delos Reyes
Pour l'amour de Jeanne (Short film)
Kurt (LR) Thierry Knoll Producer: Thierry Knoll Distribution: Festival Casting director: Martine Spir Written by: Thierry Knoll
NYM (Cinema film)
Nym (LR) Julien M. Wagner Producer: The Hub Media Distribution: Royal Film Casting director: Melissa Melicious Written by: Julien M. Wagner
Abhauen (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Kim Culetto Producer: Echopark Studios, Flexcolectivo Distribution: Festival
Stoffwechsel (Short film)
Alex Pfirter (LR) Katherine Wüscher Producer: KW FILMS Distribution: Festival Casting director: Katherine Wüscher
Schwarz oder Weiss (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Kim Culetto Producer: Echopark Studios/Flexcolectivo Distribution: Festival
Dynastie Knie - 100 Jahre Nationalcircus (Documentary fiction)
Fredy Knie Junior (LR) Greg Zglinski Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch] Distribution: RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch] Casting director: Glaus Casting
The Getaway (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Gangster 2 (LR) David Kramer Producer: Filmaare, Simon von Niederhäusern [ch]
Weekend-Tide (Short film)
Zella (LR) Julio Ramirez Producer: Metaproductions AG [ch]
Hohental (Feature film)
Sebastian Hohental (LR) Anton Könneke Producer: Blackwood Films Creative Pool
Die Untergeher (Feature film)
Frank (LR) Chepo Gewez Producer: Kewarfilms, Chepo Gewez

Television

Die Beschatter (TV series)
Gabriel Hannes Balmer (SRE) Michael Steiner Producer: Turnus Films Station: SRF Casting director: Glaus Casting
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Lutz Bremer (SR) Franziska M. Hoenisch Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Seitentriebe (TV series)
Marius (SR) Güzin Car, Cosima Frei Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch] Station: SRF Casting director: Glaus Casting

Theater

WERTHER (Drama)
Werther (LR) Kaija Ledergerber Producer: Psypromotion/Flexcolectivo Theater: Neuestheater Dornach/Flex colectivo/Stadttheater Olten etc.
Die fahrende Brücke (Drama)
Der Fremde/Bruder (LR) Jonas Darvas Theater: Neuestheater
Intergalactica 25 (Drama)
Receptionist (LR) Tumasch Clalüna/Valentin Köhler Producer: Kurzer Prozess Theater: Theater Basel/Wildwuchs Festival
Der zerbrochene Spiegel
Kully Jonas Darvas Theater: Neuestheater Dornach
Das Schweigen des Nepomuk
Greenie/Franz Jonas Darvas Theater: Neuestheater Dornach
Gretchen 89 FF
Diverse HR Axel Bohmann Theater: Spielzimmertheater Freiburg
Die Odyssee- Eine Performance
Odysseus Ingeborg Waldherr Theater: Multipass Ensemble & Hochschule für Musik Freiburg
So ist es von Lisa Danulat
Morphus Nadine Werner Theater: Theater im Marienbad
Liebes Lust und Leid
Longaville Barbara Zimmermann Theater: Theater Harrys Depot
Romeo & Julia
Romeo Markus Schlüter Theater: Experimentalbühne im E Werk
Drei mal Leben
Henri Grete Linz Theater: Experimentalbühne im E Werk
Eine Stille für Frau Schirakesch
General Gert Grete Linz Theater: Experimentalbühne im E Werk
Wir haben kalte Haut (Lesung)
Jan Kaija Ledergerber Theater: Literaturbüro Freiburg
Das Kaffeehaus
Eugenio Grete Linz Theater: Kammerspiele im E Werk
Herakles Burning
Herakles 2 Luzius Rohner Theater: Theater Thersites Basel

Audio

Hunkeler in der Wildnis (Audio drama)
Junger Hunkeler (SR) Reto Ott Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF Casting director: Reto Ott Written by: Hansjörg Schneider
Gesetz der Schwerkraft (Audio drama)
Fred (LR) Nic Reitzenstein/Kaija Ledergerber Producer: Theaterkollektiv Raumzeit Distribution: Radio Dreieckland
Eurotrash (Audio drama)
Kellner (SR) Walter Adler Producer: SWR Distribution: SWR
Cibelius (Audio drama)
Dolmetscher Mark Ginzler Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF
SRF Radio Tatort (Audio drama)
Bordcomputer Susanne Janson Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF
Spitzeltanz (Audio drama)
Verschiedene (SR) Reto Ott Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF
Zwanzig auf Selsky (Audio drama)
Verschiedene (SR) Mark Ginzler Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF
Kolonie Tongalen (Audiobook)
Verschiedene (LR) Dashmir Ristemi Producer: Datakonstrukt Records Distribution: Audible
Gottfried Keller: Martin Salander (Audio drama)
Verschiedene (SR) Mark Ginzler Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF

Other

Das Dritte Date (Showreel production)
Mann (LR) Yonder Void Producer: Yonder Void Produktion [de]
Junge Talente.ch 2016. Jackpot (3 Szenen) (Showreel production)
Marco (Jackpot) (LR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Filmgerberei GmbH [ch]

Commercial

Migros - Die Migros gehört den Leuten (Commercial)
Besitzer (LR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar [de]