Ilja Baumeier

Ilja Baumeier

cinova SchauspielerAgentur
+49 33188 713 022
film@cinova.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1991 (30 years)
Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin, Basel
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Essen, Freiburg, Santiago De Chile, St. Gallen, Zürich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Ruhrgebiet, Locarno
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Basel German: always (Native dialect)
Zürich German: only when required
Swiss-German: always
St.-Galler German: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Sport
Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Soccer, Pilates, Swim, Suzuki, Table tennis
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Mime: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Awards

Junge Talente Schweiz

Film

Abhauen (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Kim Culetto Producer: Echopark Studios, Flexcolectivo Distribution: Festival
Stoffwechsel (Short film)
Alex Pfirter Katherine Wüscher Producer: KW FILMS Distribution: Festival Casting director: Katherine Wüscher
Schwarz oder Weiss (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Kim Culetto Producer: Echopark Studios/Flexcolectivo Distribution: Festival
Dynastie Knie - 100 Jahre Nationalcircus (Documentary fiction)
Fredy Knie Junior (LR) Greg Zglinski Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch] Distribution: RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch] Casting director: Glaus Casting
The Getaway (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Gangster 2 (LR) David Kramer Producer: Filmaare, Simon von Niederhäusern [ch]
Weekend-Tide (Short film)
Zella (LR) Julio Ramirez Producer: Metaproductions AG [ch]
Am Tag die Sterne (Short film)
Juri (SR) Simon Schneckenburger Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Hohental (Feature film)
Sebastian Hohental (LR) Anton Könneke Producer: Blackwood Films Creative Pool
Die Untergeher (Feature film)
Frank (LR) Chepo Gewez Producer: Kewarfilms, Chepo Gewez
Toothpick (Short film)
Rodriguez (SR) Matthias Pillin Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Es war einmal... (Feature film)
Gauner (SR) diverse Producer: Blackwood Films Creative Pool

Television

Akademie der Detektive (TV series)
Gabriel Hannes Balmer Michael Steiner Producer: Turnus Films TV Channel: SRF Casting director: Glaus Casting
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Lutz Bremer (SR) Franziska M. Hoenisch Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Seitentriebe (TV series)
Marius (SR) Güzin Car, Cosima Frei Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF Casting director: Glaus Casting

Theatre

Die fahrende Brücke (Drama)
Der Fremde/Bruder (LR) Jonas Darvas Theatre: Neuestheater
Intergalactica 25 (Drama)
Receptionist (LR) Tumasch Clalüna/Valentin Köhler Producer: Kurzer Prozess Theatre: Theater Basel/Wildwuchs Festival
WERTHER
Werther Kaija Ledergerber Producer: Psypromotion/Flexcolectivo Theatre: Neuestheater Dornach/Flex colectivo/Stadttheater Olten
Der zerbrochene Spiegel
Kully Jonas Darvas Theatre: Neuestheater Dornach
Das Schweigen des Nepomuk
Greenie/Franz Jonas Darvas Theatre: Neuestheater Dornach
Gretchen 89 FF
Diverse HR Axel Bohmann Theatre: Spielzimmertheater Freiburg
Die Odyssee- Eine Performance
Odysseus Ingeborg Waldherr Theatre: Multipass Ensemble & Hochschule für Musik Freiburg
So ist es von Lisa Danulat
Morphus Nadine Werner Theatre: Theater im Marienbad
Liebes Lust und Leid
Longaville Barbara Zimmermann Theatre: Theater Harrys Depot
Romeo & Julia
Romeo Markus Schlüter Theatre: Experimentalbühne im E Werk
Drei mal Leben
Henri Grete Linz Theatre: Experimentalbühne im E Werk
Eine Stille für Frau Schirakesch
General Gert Grete Linz Theatre: Experimentalbühne im E Werk
Wir haben kalte Haut (Lesung)
Jan Kaija Ledergerber Theatre: Literaturbüro Freiburg
Das Kaffeehaus
Eugenio Grete Linz Theatre: Kammerspiele im E Werk
Herakles Burning
Herakles 2 Luzius Rohner Theatre: Theater Thersites Basel

Audio

Gesetz der Schwerkraft (Audio drama)
Fred (LR) Nic Reitzenstein/Kaija Ledergerber Producer: Theaterkollektiv Raumzeit Audio: Radio Dreieckland
Eurotrash (Audio drama)
Kellner (SR) Walter Adler Producer: SWR Audio: SWR
Cibelius (Audio drama)
Dolmetscher Mark Ginzler Producer: SRF Audio: SRF
SRF Radio Tatort (Audio drama)
Bordcomputer Susanne Janson Producer: SRF Audio: SRF
Spitzeltanz (Audio drama)
Verschiedene (SR) Reto Ott Producer: SRF Audio: SRF
Zwanzig auf Selsky (Audio drama)
Verschiedene (SR) Mark Ginzler Producer: SRF Audio: SRF Hörspiel
Kolonie Tongalen (Audiobook)
Verschiedene (LR) Dashmir Ristemi Producer: Datakonstrukt Records Audio: Audible Hörspielproduktion
Gottfried Keller: Martin Salander (Audio drama)
Verschiedene (SR) Mark Ginzler Producer: SRF Audio: SRF Hörspielbearbeitung in sechs Teilen

Other

Das Dritte Date (Showreel production)
Mann (LR) Yonder Void Producer: Yonder Void Produktion [de]
Junge Talente.ch 2016. Jackpot (3 Szenen) (Showreel production)
Marco (Jackpot) (LR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Filmgerberei GmbH [ch]

Commercial

Migros - Die Migros gehört den Leuten (Commercial)
Besitzer (LR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar [de]