Igor Mamlenkov Borisov

Igor Mamlenkov Borisov

Information

Acting age
25 - 39 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Zhukovka, Russia
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Balding
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Switzerland
Housing options
Berlin, Barcelona, Paris, Zurich, Moscow, Geneve, Lausanne, Vienna, Bern, Basel, Dresden, Copenhagen, London, Warsaw, Rome, Venice, Milan
Nationality
Spanish, Russian
Languages
Danish: basic
German: basic
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Spanish: fluent
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Standard German: only when required
Indian-English: only when required
Argentine Spanisch: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Indian: only when required
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
Spanish: only when required
Instruments
Djembe: basic
Ukulele: basic
Balalaika: basic
Sport
Pilates, Qigong, Yoga
Dance
Butoh: basic
Robot: basic
Standard: medium
Mime: professional
Break dancing: basic
Performance: professional
Choreography: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Motion dance: medium
Improvisation dance: professional
Experimental dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Cabaret artist, Comedian, Dancer, Dubbing actor, Puppeteer
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Accademia Teatro Dimitri

Other Education & Training

Puppet Manipulation
Workshop by DUDA PAIVA COMPANY
Physical Theatre Summer Project LOD/ BOAT
Creating and performing the show LOD at Divadlo Continuo, CZ
Workshop Honest Stupidity
by Jef Johnson
Improv weekly class
Argentinian improvisation classes by Coten Bustillo, Barcelona
Estudis Berty Tovias: International Theatre LeCoq School
Physical Acting
Nou Prodigi
Acting in front of a Camera (1- year Diploma)
Jango Edwards and Johnny Melville
Numerous clown courses with Jango Edwards and Johnny Melville
International Clown Course - Neauvou Clown Institute
Clown Intensive School (1 month, 8 performances)
Bryansk State University
English Linguistics Diploma

Awards

THE PLACE IS NOW (Short film)
My shortfilm THE PLACE IS NOW that I wrote, co-directed and acted in won the SPECIAL JURY PRIZE at Cerano Film Festival
A place called home (nominated) (Short film)
I wrote, co-directed and acted in A place called Home which was nominated for BEST MUSIC VIDEO at TMFF online festival, UK
A place called home (Short film)
I wrote, co-directed and acted in A place called Home which won BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY at FICU LANTERNA festival, Mexico
A place called home (Short film)
HONORABLE MENTION LAUREL at LA Underground Film Forum, Los Angeles, USA

Film

UN AÑO, UNA NOCHE (Documentary fiction)
Young Terrified (OR) Isaki Lacuesta Producer: Ramon Campos, Mr Fields and Friends Distribution: BTeam Pictures
MONTE VERITÀ (Feature film)
Monte Verità resident Stefan Jager Distribution: Tellfilm (and others)
BREAK INSIDE (Music video)
Vagabond (LR) High Pijama Producer: High Pijama Distribution: High Pijama
25 DIAS - Quini, relato de un secuestro (Teaser (film concept))
Hungarian Mafia Kotschka (LR) Distribution: BTF media
Requiem of a Place (Ambient movie)
Dima (LR) Mikhail Chernikov Producer: Dasha Strekolnikova Casting director: Mikhail Chernikov
THE PLACE IS NOW (Short film)
Street Mime (LR) Igor Mamlenkov, Wayne Scott Producer: Igor Mamlenkov, Army of Monkeys Distribution: Canal4 Televisio, Balear Islands Casting director: Igor Mamlenkov I wrote, co-directed and acted in THE PLACE IS NOW which won SPECIAL JURY PRIZE award at Cerano Film Festival
Birmingham Ornament 3 (Experimental movie)
Juan Miro (LR) Andrey Silvestrov Producer: Cinefantom Distribution: CineFantom (Russia) Casting director: Andrey Silvestrov Official Selection at Kansk Film Festival, Rotterdam Film Festival, Rome Film Festival, Venice Film Festival
APOKALIPSTIK working title (Feature film)
Panda Man (SR) Gilles Gambino Producer: KinoBarna Casting director: Gilles Gambino Sitges Film Festival Official Selection
A place called Home (Short film)
Dictator (LR) Igor Mamlenkov, Wayne Scott Producer: Igor Mamlenkov, Army of Monkeys Distribution: Canal4 Televisio, Balear Islands Casting director: Igor Mamlenkov AWARDS - HONOURABLE MENTION LAUREL - LA UNDERGROUND FILM FORUM, BEST MUSIC VIDEO AT TMFF, UK and BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY at FICU LANTERNA festival, Mexico
The Place of Encounters (Short film)
Son (LR) Arseniy Kovalskiy, Wayne Scott Producer: Igor Mamlenkov, Wayne Scott, ToyStudio Distribution: Canal4 Televisio, Balear Islands Casting director: Wayne Scott
Baggage (Short film)
Marcel (LR) Gemma Louize Poole Producer: SkatterKat productions and Wayne Scott Distribution: 48-hour Film Festival Casting director: Gemma Louize Poole “BEST PRODUCTION” AWARD at the 48-hour film project festival
Las Aventuras de Jose Maria Cristobal Pequeño (Feature film)
subject 216 (OR) Gilles Gambino Producer: KinoBarna Sitges Film Festival Official Selection

Television

Cellule de Crise (Series)
Russian consul (SR) Jacob Berger Producer: Entre Chien et Loup Samsa Film Tipimages Productions TV Channel: RTS Suisse Romande Actor in Episode
Foodie Love (Series)
Taxi Driver (SR) ISABEL COIXET Producer: HBO ESPAÑA, HBO EUROPE, MISS WASABI TV Channel: HBO España (2019) (Spain) (video) (VOD) HBO Max (2020) (USA) (video) (VOD) Ziggo Movies & Series XL (2020) (Netherlands) (video) (VOD) Casting director: ART T MANAGEMENT Actor in Episode
POEDEM POEDIM (TV show)
Street Mime (SR) Producer: NTV channel TV Channel: NTV channel

Theatre

KTO TAM? (Other)
Domovoi or Wichtel (protagonist) (LR) Xavier Bouvier Producer: Igor Mamlenkov I am the author and the performer
DOMOVOI (Other)
DOMOVOI and THE MAN (LR) Igor Mamlenkov, Robert Andres Diaz Producer: Accademia Teatro Dimitri One man solo show
Der Schmetterlingseffekt (Other)
Leading role Anton Adasinskiy Theatre: Lange Nacht der Dresdner Theater Physical Theater
HIOB (Choreography)
Devil (LR) Anton Adasinskiy by Derevo Laboratorium
Radio Frankenstein (Drama)
Valery Spiridonov, the paraplegic (LR) Markus Zohner Producer: Markus Zohner Arts Compagnie and JRC Ispra Theatre: Markus Zohner Arts Compagnie Casting director: Patrizia Barbuiani
INSOMNIA (Other)
Leading role Pavel Stourac Producer: Accademia Teatro Dimitri Physical Theater
UN ROMAN RUSSE (Other)
Feyodor (LR) Igor Mamlenkov My solo show
Train Surprise Performance (Other)
Magician (LR) Jennifer Skolovski Producer: Oh Festival and Compagnie Digestif Theatre: Oh Festival An immersive theatre performance in the train for the festival OH FESTIVAL, Wallis, Schweiz
Via delle Gente / Ponte del Diavolo (Other)
Devil (LR) Fabrizio Arigoni Producer: Canton of Ticino, Marche Concours National du Chaveux, Saigneleger Theatre: Paris ShowBizz A massive performance with an audience of 40, 000 people in 2 days
International Summer Project LOD’ / A BOAT (Choreography)
Leading role Pavel Stourac Producer: Divadlo Continuo Casting director: Divadlo Continuo International Summer Project LOD’ / A BOAT
duo Soñeneros (Other)
Lolek (LR) Arseniy Kovalskiy, Igor Mamlenkov Producer: ToyStudio Comic duo

Audio

THE WALKING DEAD - THE STATE OF SURVIVAL (Dubbing)
Daryl (LR) Producer: Roman Voce for the Russian film trailer
G20 Training Strategy:Russian Federation and the International Labour Organisation (Narrator)
Narrator Voice Over (LR) Jaime Flores Producer: Jaime Flores Audio: International Labour Organisation Casting director: JOTALAB VoiceOver in Russian and English
Museum Maritimo, Barcelona (Narrator)
Narrator (LR) Producer: Museo Maritimo Audio: Museo Maritimo I narrated one of the videos in the Museum of the Sea in Barcelona (Into Russian)
The Returning (Other)
Russian soldiers (OR) Edu Fermin I did Russian offscreen voices for this short film
CUERPO DEL DESEO (Dubbing)
Doctor (SR) Producer: by Telemundo, USA

Other

Plato's Cave (Video installation)
Male (LR) Thomas Fischer Producer: Julia Maria Morf Casting director: Julia Maria Morf Video Art Performance in Zurich by Pulp Noir