Ginger Nicole Wagner

Ginger Nicole Wagner

Information

Acting age
44 - 54 years
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Housing options
London, Cannes, Berlin
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Zürich German(native dialect)Bundner GermanSwiss-GermanSt.-Galler German
Accents
French
Instruments
PianoClarinet
Sport
skiingYogaHorse ridingFitnessGymnasticsSwimAlpine skiingMountain hikingWestern ridingInline skatingIce skating
Dance
DiscoTechnoStandardJazz DanceModern DanceRock & rollTwistContemporary dance
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
ChansonSprechgesangPopJazzRockChoirOperetta
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
EFAS European Film Actor School

Other Education & Training

die Tankstelle Berlin, Sigrid Andersson
Gary Condés, London
M.K. Lewis, Los Angeles
Théâtre Compagnie 73, Cannes
ZAV München

Film

How about Love (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Susi (SR) Stefan Haupt Producer: Triluna Film / Fontana Film / SRF Distribution: Praesens Film Casting director: Stefan Haupt
Opération Casablanca (Cinema film)
Polizeifotografin (OR) Laurent Nègre Producer: Bord Cadres Films SA Distribution: Columbus Film AG / Kanibal Films Distribution Casting director: Condor Films
Der Atomheinz (Feature film)
Eva / Lilith (LR) Gerhard Weber Producer: Pavo Film
Frau 1 (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Jens Rudolf Producer: FH Weimar
Die Glücklichen (Short film)
Felicitas (LR) Alexandra Nebel Producer: Fachhochschule Hannover Distribution: Berlinale 2006
Reset (Short film)
Sie (LR) Tanja Neira / Franziska Schreiber Producer: Kaskeline Filmakademie Berlin
Cumberland (Short film)
Trickbetrügerin (LR) Jussi Nienstedt Producer: Quizas Film
Entre nous (Short film)
Beth (LR) Erika Rettig-Michaels
Fremdes Land (Feature film)
Enkelin (SR) Luke Gasser Producer: Silvertrain Production Distribution: Frenetic
The Children (Feature film)
Dienstmädchen (OR) Tony Palmer Producer: Isolde Film Ltd.

Television

Der fremde Gast (TV movie)
Forensikerin (OR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Ziegler Film
Haus ohne Fenster (TV movie)
Kundin (OR) Peter Reichenbach Producer: C-Films AG Station: SRF / WDR Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld

Theater

Lucia di Lammermoor (Opera)
"die weisse Frau" (OR) Damiano Michieletto Producer: Opernhaus Zürich Theater: Opernhaus Zürich
Die Liste der letzten Dinge (Drama)
Georgina (LR) Elisabeth Ramm Producer: Theater der Künste / ZHdK Theater: Theater der Künste, Zürich
Barbara (Drama)
Prophetin (LR) Jörg Neumann Producer: Theatergruppe Pipo, Philipp Flück Theater: Theatersaal Karl der Grosse, Zürich
Zum Hauptgang Mord - Dinner Krimi (Drama)
Kommissarin (LR) Cyril Tissot Producer: Peter Denlo Theater: Denlo Productions
Was ihr wollt (Drama)
Olivia (LR) Wolfgang Grindemann / Alain Maratrat Producer: Christian Leonard Theater: Shakespeare Company
Citytoilette (Drama)
Mutter (LR) Thomas Kretzschmar Theater: Sophiensäale Berlin - 100° Berlin Festival
The dream of Cadmus (Drama)
Klytemnaistra (LR) Ryszard Nieoczym Theater: Werkstatt der Kulturen, Berlin
Georg kommt in den Himmel (Drama)
Farbberaterin (SR) Peter Kner / Martin Hamburger Theater: Sogar Theater, Zürich
Total verdrehte Welt (Drama)
Mondschu (LR) Gabriela Clément Theater: Tukan Theater, St. Gallen
Aus den Fugen (Drama)
Träumerin (LR) Ginger Nicole Wagner / Susanne Germann Theater: Hope & Glory Festival, Gessnerallee Zürich
4-bye (Drama)
die Eins (LR) Peter Stoytschev Theater: Theatergruppe Hautnah / Theater Rigiblick, Zürich
Die Rettung von Königin Numero (Drama)
Axeila (LR) Ginger Nicole Wagner Theater: Manor Kinderclub Theater, Gogol Maskottchen
Rein oder Raus (Drama)
Petra (SR) Fredy Kunz Theater: Bernhard Theater Zürich
Die schwarze Spinne (Drama)
Bäuerin Rosa (SR) Volker Hesse Theater: Neumarkt Theater Zürich
Oscar (Drama)
Tochter Nicole (SR) Franz Matter / Inigo Gallo Theater: Bernhard Theater Zürich
Der Salzprinz (Drama)
Salzkönigin / weise Frau / Prinzessin Ludmilla (LR) Fredy Kunz Theater: Gastspieltheater Zürich
Die heilige Johanna (Drama)
Johanna (LR) Katharina Vischer Theater: Wasserspeicher Zürich
Il Trovatore (Opera)
Maitresse (OR) Daniel Schmid Theater: Opernhaus Zürich
La disparition des hommes (Drama)
Erzählerin (LR) Patrick Bouter Theater: Compagnie Patrick Bouter, Cannes
Linda di Chamounix (Opera)
Adelsdame / Bäuerin (OR) Daniel Schmid Theater: Opernhaus Zürich

Audio

Sleepless in New York (Speaker)
Voice Over (OR) Christian Frei Producer: Christian Frei Distribution: Dokfilm
SRF Sponsoring Voice (Speaker)
Other roles Producer: SRF Distribution: SRF Radio
Space Tourists (Speaker)
Voice Over für Anousheh Ansari (OR) Christian Frei Producer: Christian Frei Distribution: Dokfilm