Esrah Ugurlu

Esrah Ugurlu

Information

Acting age
24 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (37 years)
Place of birth
Switzerland
Height (cm)
157
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Housing options
Basel, Bern, Zürich, London, Berlin, Paris, Istanbul, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
Turkish, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
Kurdish: native-language
Turkish
French
Dialects
Bern German (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
Swiss-German: only when required
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Backpacking, Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Canoe/Kayak, Handball, Hiking, Ice skating, Inline skating, Juggle, skiing, Soccer, Squash, Swim, Table tennis, Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Facilitator
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts

Other Education & Training

Casting Workshop: Manuel Puro, London
Theatre Arts: Pearson College, Victoria

Awards

FRAUEN (Drama)
Silberner Samak -Internationales Theaterfestival Jordanien

Film

KW Films (Short film)
Özlem Akar (LR) Kathrin Wüscher Casting director: Kathrin Wüscher
JUSQUE`ICI TOUT VA BIEN (Short film)
Nura (OR) Leon Schwitter Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste Casting director: Leon Schwitter
DER SEE (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Alexander Tuschinski Producer: Alexander Tuschinski Film -und Mediengestaltung Casting director: Thomas Richart
FETZENLEBEN (Feature film)
Maria (SR) Alexander Tuschinski Producer: Alexander Tuschinski Film -und Mediengestaltung Casting director: Alexander Tuschinski
ARIN (Short film)
Solin (LR) Mizgin Müjde Arslan Producer: Blue Arts Film Casting director: Mizgin Müjde Arslan
HOLE (Short film)
Zeebah (LR) Orkhan Aghazadeh Producer: London Film School Casting director: Orkhan Aghazadeh
FRÜHLINGSNACHMITTAG (Short film)
Sara (LR) Frederik von Lüttichau Producer: Surreal Villa Pictures Casting director: Frederik von Lüttichau
FINAL GOOD BYE (Short film)
Ayla (LR) Kirk Miller Lewis Producer: Kirks World Casting director: Kirk Miller Lewis
JANUARY (Short film)
Gallery assistant (SR) Natalia Anzola Producer: University of Greenwich Casting director: Natalia Anzola
HAYATOS`S LIFE (Short film)
Jessica (SR) Francesco Carreri Producer: June Film Productions Casting director: Francesco Carreri
IMPHAL (Short film)
Cleaning lady (OR) Junichi Kajioka Producer: June Film Productions Casting director: Junichi Kajioka
THE MATING SEASON (Short film)
Veronika (LR) Mladen Pejic Producer: Met Film School Casting director: Mladen Pejic
SECOND CHANCE (Short film)
Ms. Vitae (LR) Alikhan Producer: Met Film School Casting director: Alikhan
STACKING THE DECK (Short film)
Carmen (LR) Rosamund Freeman Producer: Royal Holloway University Casting director: Rosamund Freeman
THE NIGHT SCHOOL (Short film)
Claire (LR) Giacomo Bonnier Producer: Met Film School Casting director: Giacomo Bonnier
THE TEMPEST (Short film)
Lenina (SR) Todor Bradev Producer: Todor Bradev Produtions Casting director: Todor Bradev
HARD TO LOSE (Short film)
Brigitta (SR) Manfredi Mancuso Producer: London Film School Casting director: Matthew Martino
REDEMPTION (Short film)
Sophia (LR) Craig Roberts Producer: Eagle Eye Productions Casting director: Craig Roberts

Television

BABYLON (Mini series)
Zelchi (OR) Danny Boyle Producer: Various TV Channel: Channel 4 Casting director: Gail Stevens

Theatre

SHENGAL-DIE KRAFT DER FRAUEN (Drama)
Hedil/Berivan/Gulizar (SR) Anina Jendreyko Producer: Volksbühne Basel Theatre: Druckereihalle Basel Casting director: Anina Jendreyko
VOM KÜSSEN UND VOM FLIEGEN (Drama)
Petra Meier (LR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Hartmut Schoen
ZIEMLICH BESTE FREUNDE
Magalie (LR) Nils Daniel Finckh Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG (Drama)
Frau Grabowski (LR) Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
FUROR (Drama)
Paola (SR) Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
FRAUEN
Ayse Anina Jendreyko Producer: Volksbühne Basel Theatre: Volksbühne Basel Casting director: Anina Jendreyko
Die KÄNGURU-CHRONIKEN (Drama)
Nachrichtensprecherin, Frau vom Jobcenter & Ausländerbehörde (SR) Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
TSCHICK (Drama)
Isa (SR) Nils Daniel Finckh Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
DIE DEUTSCHE AYSE (Drama)
Ayse (LR) Janet Stornowski Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
7 MINUTEN (Drama)
Ebru (LR) Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
WAS HEISST HIER LIEBE? (Drama)
Paula (LR) Günter Brombacher/ Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
DIRTY DISHES (Drama)
Leading role Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
SEPTEMBER 11 (Drama)
Servant (SR) Kuhel Khalid Producer: Red Zone Theatre Theatre: Rich Mix Theatre Casting director: Kuhel Khalid
BLACK FRIDAY
Snob Lizeth Ribo Producer: New Writer`s Showcase Theatre: Canal Café Theatre Casting director: Lizeth Ribo
CUT INTO PIECES
July Rayka Kobiella Producer: Kicking Horizons Theatre: Camden Fringe Festival Casting director: Rayka Kobiella
CRIMES OF THE HEART (Drama)
Chic (SR) Emma Frisk Producer: Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts Theatre: Sofa Theatre Casting director: Emma Frisk
PROOF (Drama)
Claire (SR) Siggi Holm Producer: Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts Theatre: Sofa Theatre London Casting director: Siggi Holm
DANGEROUS LIASONS (Drama)
Mde Tourvel (LR) Elizabeth Bowe Producer: Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts Theatre: ofa Theatre London Casting director: Elizabeth Bowe

Audio

WHAT HAPPENED TO MONDAY (Dubbing)
Slave (OR) Tommy Wirkola Producer: Nexus Factory-Raffaella Productions Audio: SND Films-Vendôme Pictures-Netflix Casting director: Gillian Hawse
MUTE (Dubbing)
Resident (OR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films UK- Studio Babelsberg Audio: Netflix Casting director: Lindsay Graham-Manuel Puro-Mary Vernieu
THE STATE (Dubbing)
Zombie (OR) Peter Kosminsky Producer: Archery Pictures Audio: Channel 4 Casting director: Nina Gold- Robert Sterne