Alexander Seibt

Alexander Seibt

Agentur Nicolai
Ute Nicolai
+49 30 824 4048
info@agentur-nicolai.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Place of birth
Frankfurt/M.
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
French
Dialects
Zürich German
Swiss-German: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Swim, Tennis
Dance
tap-dance: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Best Screenplay, "Bevor es dunkel wird" (with Miguel Alvarez), Festival de Cine, Medina del Campo
Best Actor, "Bevor es dunkel wird", Festival Curt Ficcions, Barcelona

Film

Teufel (Short film)
Lars Yasmin Joerg Producer: ZHDK / SRF
Youth (Cinema film)
Hotel Attendant Paolo Sorrentino Producer: Indigo Film
Leonardo (Short film)
Ilir Hasanaj Schrotti Producer: ZHDK
Eva Zack (Short film)
Lionell Bieber Moritz Willenegger Producer: ZHDK
We Are (Dead) (Cinema film)
Polizist Tobias Nölle Producer: Hugofilm
The Killers (Short film)
Al Kenneth Finsterwald Producer: SAE
Dusty der Cowboy (Short film)
Yuri Felix Hergert Producer: ZHDK
Macho Macho (Cinema film)
Polizist Jürg Ebe Producer: SRF
Amor - Der Honk (Short film)
Wolfgang Marek Beles Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Beresina (Cinema film)
Taxifahrer Daniel Schmid Producer: T+C Film
Exclusiv (Cinema film)
Schoch Florian Froschmeyer Producer: Paparazzi Pictures
Guerre dans les Haut Pays (Cinema film)
Soldat Biner F. Reusser Producer: CAB-Productions
Eden (Short film)
Ricardo Signorell Dott Producer: Arsenfilm
Vollmond (Cinema film)
J. von Muralt Fredi Murer Producer: T+C Film
Nacht der Gaukler (Cinema film)
Hermann Schmidt M. Steiner & P. Walder Producer: Kontra-Produktion
Riens ne va plus (Cinema film)
Employée de telesiege Claude Chabrol Producer: CAB Productions
Dr. Younamis' Couch (Short film)
Til Igor Bauersima Producer: Vincent P
50% Absolut (Short film)
Beda Igor Bauersima Producer: Vincent P

Television

Vaterjagd
Mann Rahel Grunder Producer: SRF
Der Verdacht
Dominik Lanther Sabine Boss Producer: SRF
Schöni Uussichte
Bissegger Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: SRF
Lous Waschsalon
Fischli Katalin Gödrös Producer: Silvia Film/Cobrafilm
Piff Paff Puff
Versicherungsagent Lutz Konermann Producer: SRF
Der doppelte Vater
Wiebke Markus Fischer Producer: SRF
Verliebte Diebe
Brechbühl Peter Patzak Producer: ARD
Viktors Spätprogramm
Aschwanden V. Giacobbo Producer: SRF
Viktors Spätprogramm
Moderator V. Giacobbo Producer: SRF
Balko
Dott Daniel Haller Producer: RTL
Studers erster Fall
Flughafenpolizist Sabine Boss Producer: Dschoint Ventschr
Romeo
Wirt H. Huntgeburth Producer: ZDF

Theatre

Christmas Carol
Scrooge Katharina Cromme Theatre: Luzerner Theater Gruppe: Luzerner Theater
Scripted Life
Liebmann Katarina Schröter Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Dr Madam ihre Mössiö
Mössiö Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Expats
Relocator Barbara Weber Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Miss Sara Sampson
A Laura Körfer Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Sommernachtstraum
Oberon / Theseus B. Weber / R. Sanchez Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Woyzeck
Andres Yannis Houvardas Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Tell
Stauffacher Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Faustrecht der Freiheit
Max Laura Körfer Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Der gute Mensch von Sezuang
Shu Fu Barbara Weber Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Jack & Jill
Jack Magdalena Nadolska Theatre: Kellertheater Winterthur
Die Nackten kleiden
Ludovico Nota Barbara Weber Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Gruppe: Ensemble
Alice
Er Seraina Maria Sievi Theatre: Theater Chur Gruppe: Nordlicht
Retro Real GmbH
Medwed Seraina Maria Sievi Theatre: Theater Chur Gruppe: Nordlicht
Luft
Walker Jost Nyffeler Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern Gruppe: Commedia Bern
Easy Money
Paul Dana Fainaru Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich Gruppe: Off Off Bühne
Bad Hotel
Louis Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich Gruppe: mass&fieber
Wie der Wind im Ei
Dichter Michela Gösken Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich Gruppe: Michela Gösken
Factory
Karl Daniel Rademacher Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich Gruppe: Off Off Bühne

Other

Theaterengagement Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich