Adrian Furrer

Adrian Furrer

Information

Acting age
48 - 60 years
Year of birth
1964 (58 years)
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic / training
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Berlin
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Schaffhausen dialectZürich German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop SBKV Mikrofonsprechen
Yat work, Focal-Workshop mit Giles Foreman, Barbara Fischer
Workshop Bewegungstheater Joachim Schlömer, Prof, Martin Woldan
Weiterbildungen Sprecherziehung: Prof. Monika König, Gesang: Ingrid Bensch
Schauspielakademie Zürich ( Zürcher Hochschule der Künste )

Awards

Emil-Oprecht-Preis
Förderstipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Förderstipendium Migros Kulturprozent

Film

Tell, Jagd auf ewig (Cinema film)
Vürstand Luke Gasser Producer: Silvertrain
Katrina's Dream (Cinema film)
Dr. Janusz Novak Mirko + Dario Bischofberger Producer: Clacson
Aziz (Short film)
Elmar Mica Agustoni Producer: somafilm
Goliath (Cinema film)
Frauenarzt Dominik Locher Producer: Cognito Films, ZHdK, SRF
Stoma (Cinema film)
Surgeon Moore Kit Hung Producer: The Badger Society
Familienbruchstücke (Documentary)
Pesche Natalie Pfister Producer: SF, ZHdK
Driften (Cinema film)
Martin Felder Karim Patwa Producer: Langfilm
Unerhört (Short film)
Thomas Schneider Hans-Urs Bachmann Producer: Schild Productions
Gegenüber (Short film)
Eugene Sarah Bellin Producer: ZHdK
Alfonso (Short film)
Stadtpräsident Jan-Eric Mack Producer: ZHdK
Clara und das Geheimnis des Bären (Cinema film)
Inspektor Tobias Ineichen Producer: Hesse/Greutert
Trapped (Cinema film)
Vater Philippe Weibel Producer: Philippe Weibel productions
How About Love (Cinema film)
Fritz Reinhart Stefan Haupt Producer: Trilunafilm
Sommervögel (Cinema film)
Richter Paul Riniker Producer: Hugofilm
Interruptus (Short film)
Mann Angela Rohrer Producer: Das Kollektiv
Vitus (Cinema film)
Mathematiklehrer Fredi Murer Producer: Hugofilm
Besatzung (Short film)
Abbé Grumbach Michael Hirt Producer: His Way Productions
General Guisan und seine Zeit (Documentary)
Leutnant von Sichardt Claude Champion Producer: TSR
Gemini The Twinstars (Cinema film)
Peter Jacques Sandoz Producer: Langfilm

Television

De letscht Fall
Zimmermann Luca Ribler Producer: SF, ZHdK
Der Verdacht
Schorsch Gerschwiler Sabine Boss Producer: Dschoint Ventschr, SF
Soko Kitzbühel, Blutgericht
Norbert Wieser Gerald Liegel Producer: Beofilm, ORF
Tag und Nacht, Der falsche Freund
Jürg Böhringer Chris Niemeyer Producer: c-films
Lous Waschsalon
Christof Katalin Gödrös Producer: Cobrafilm
Der Tod kam als Freund
SS-Offizier Nico Hoffmann Producer: ZDF

Theater

Bunkern
Actor Corinne Meier Theater: Luzerner Theater
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Rooney Annette Pullen Theater: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen
Liliom
Linzmann Nina Mattenklotz Theater: Luzerner Theater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Bruno Cathomas Theater: Luzerner Theater
Biedermann u. die Brandstifter
Biedermann Leopld Huber Theater: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen
Romeo und Julia
Capulet Nina Mattenklotz Theater: Luzerner Theater
Tauben fliegen auf
Miklos Sylvia Sobottka Theater: Luzerner Theater
Der Mensch erscheint im Holozän
Herr Geiser Felix Rothenhäusler Theater: Luzerner Theater
Der Weg der Lachse
Mann Sophie Stierle Theater: Kleintheater Luzern
Ödipus Stadt
Kreon Anja Behrens Theater: Luzerner Theater
Alle 7 Wellen
Leo Leike Thomas Guglielmetti Theater: Theater Winterthur
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike Thomas Guglielmetti Theater: Theater Winterthur
Romeo + Julia auf d. Dorfe
Amtmann Astrid Keller Theater: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen
Verbrechen und Strafe
Swidrigailow Kaspar Geiger Theater: Roxy Birsfelden
Monty Python, Songs und andere Verbrechen
verschiedene Rollen Daniel Rohr Theater: Theater Rigiblick Zürich
Pünktchen und Anton
Huber / Lehrer Bremser Philippe Besson Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Das Erbgut
Daniel Sebastian Frommelt Theater: Schaan
Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Heinz Spoerli Theater: Opernhaus Zürich
Steht auf
Vater / Dean Kaspar Geiger Theater: Theater Roxy Birsfelden
Medea
Kreon, Jason, Aigeus Jannek Petri Theater: Zürich
Auf der Plaça del Diamant
Mateu Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Winterthur
Titus
Titus Andronicus Daniel Pfluger Theater: Theater an der Sihl
Das Leben der Bohème
Marcel Sandra Strunz Theater: Zürich
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Valmont Marc von Henning Theater: Zürich
Julius Cäsar
Brutus Ingo Kerkhof Theater: Zürich
Futures
Paul Elsabe Stange Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Emilia Galotti
Ettore Gonzaga Charlotte Roos Theater: Zürich
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Oskar Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Winterthur
Der Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Howard Lars - Ole Walburg Theater: Theater Basel
Die Nervenwaage
Acteur Joachim Schlömer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Tintentod
Josef Winkler Tina Lanik Theater: Graz
Alte Meister
Reger / Atzbacher Stephan Müller Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Fiesco
Calcagno Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Lulu
Rodrigo Quast Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Ein Volksfeind
Billing Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Schillers Tell
Rudenz Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Marat / Sade
Marat Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Die Zurechnungsfähigkeit d. Mörders J. C.Wozzeck
Wozzeck Petra Wolko Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Urs Troller Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Schuld
Raskolnikow Hartmut Wickert Theater: Theater Konstanz

Audio

Hans-Ueli Munzinger, Monsieur Jérôme (Speaker)
Stephan Mathys, Drü Läbe (Speaker)
Dominik Busch, Draussen im Watt leg ich dich hin (Speaker)
Neujahrskonzert Konservatorium Winterthur (Other)
Der Brief an die Philipper (Speaker)
Neujahrskonzert Konservatorium Winterthur (Other)
Preisverleihung Prix plus (Other)
Das Evangelium nach Markus (Speaker)
Neujahrskonzert Konservatorium Winterthur (Other)
Max Frisch, Aus dem Berliner Journal (Speaker)
Lukasevangelium (Speaker)
Martin Schleske, Der Klang (Speaker)
Preisverleihung Prix plus (Other)
Die missbrauchten Liebesbriefe (Speaker)
Meister Eckhart / Ernesto Cardenal (Speaker)
Robert Musil, Der Mann ohne Eigenschaften (Speaker)

Other

Theaterengagement Luzerner Theater
Theaterregie „Die Wand“ (Autor: Marlen Haushofer / Lukas Langenegger)
Theaterengagement Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Theaterregie „Das Wetter vor 15 Jahren“ (Autor: Wolf Haas)
Theaterengagement Theater Basel, Theater Kanton Zürich
Theaterengagement Burgtheater Wien
Theaterengagement Staatstheater Hannover
Theaterengagement Theater Heidelberg, Theater Konstanz
Theaterengagement Komedie Theater, Zürich, Theater Winkelwiese, Zürich, Theater Basel, Theater Luzern

Commercial

Public Eye
CEO Alexander Meier Producer: meierproduction
Stadtmission
Stadtstreicher Jonathan Heuer Producer: Shining Pictures
Prävention Lungenliga
Raucher Daniel Rytz Producer: rytz.tv
Gincosan
Kommissar Götz Hudelmeier Producer: Snap Film
Cash
Vincent van Gogh Ernst Wirz Producer: Wirz & Fraefel