Adrian Furrer

Adrian Furrer

Contact Adrian Furrer? Contact

Information

Acting age
48 - 60 years
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Henggart bei Zürich
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, Wien
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
French
Dialects
Schaffhausen dialect
Zürich German
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop SBKV Mikrofonsprechen
Yat work, Focal-Workshop mit Giles Foreman, Barbara Fischer
Workshop Bewegungstheater Joachim Schlömer, Prof, Martin Woldan
Weiterbildungen Sprecherziehung: Prof. Monika König, Gesang: Ingrid Bensch
Schauspielakademie Zürich ( Zürcher Hochschule der Künste )

Awards

Emil-Oprecht-Preis
Förderstipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Förderstipendium Migros Kulturprozent

Film

Tell, Jagd auf ewig (Cinema film)
Vürstand Luke Gasser Producer: Silvertrain
Katrina's Dream (Cinema film)
Dr. Janusz Novak Mirko + Dario Bischofberger Producer: Clacson
Aziz (Short film)
Elmar Mica Agustoni Producer: somafilm
Goliath (Cinema film)
Frauenarzt Dominik Locher Producer: Cognito Films, ZHdK, SRF
Stoma (Cinema film)
Surgeon Moore Kit Hung Producer: The Badger Society
Familienbruchstücke (Documentary)
Pesche Natalie Pfister Producer: SF, ZHdK
Driften (Cinema film)
Martin Felder Karim Patwa Producer: Langfilm
Unerhört (Short film)
Thomas Schneider Hans-Urs Bachmann Producer: Schild Productions
Gegenüber (Short film)
Eugene Sarah Bellin Producer: ZHdK
Alfonso (Short film)
Stadtpräsident Jan-Eric Mack Producer: ZHdK
Clara und das Geheimnis des Bären (Cinema film)
Inspektor Tobias Ineichen Producer: Hesse/Greutert
Trapped (Cinema film)
Vater Philippe Weibel Producer: Philippe Weibel productions
How About Love (Cinema film)
Fritz Reinhart Stefan Haupt Producer: Trilunafilm
Sommervögel (Cinema film)
Richter Paul Riniker Producer: Hugofilm
Interruptus (Short film)
Mann Angela Rohrer Producer: Das Kollektiv
Vitus (Cinema film)
Mathematiklehrer Fredi Murer Producer: Hugofilm
Besatzung (Short film)
Abbé Grumbach Michael Hirt Producer: His Way Productions
General Guisan und seine Zeit (Documentary)
Leutnant von Sichardt Claude Champion Producer: TSR
Gemini The Twinstars (Cinema film)
Peter Jacques Sandoz Producer: Langfilm

Television

De letscht Fall
Zimmermann Luca Ribler Producer: SF, ZHdK
Der Verdacht
Schorsch Gerschwiler Sabine Boss Producer: Dschoint Ventschr, SF
Soko Kitzbühel, Blutgericht
Norbert Wieser Gerald Liegel Producer: Beofilm, ORF
Tag und Nacht, Der falsche Freund
Jürg Böhringer Chris Niemeyer Producer: c-films
Lous Waschsalon
Christof Katalin Gödrös Producer: Cobrafilm
Der Tod kam als Freund
SS-Offizier Nico Hoffmann Producer: ZDF

Theatre

Bunkern
Actor Corinne Meier Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Rooney Annette Pullen Theatre: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen
Liliom
Linzmann Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Biedermann u. die Brandstifter
Biedermann Leopld Huber Theatre: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen
Romeo und Julia
Capulet Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Tauben fliegen auf
Miklos Sylvia Sobottka Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Der Mensch erscheint im Holozän
Herr Geiser Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Der Weg der Lachse
Mann Sophie Stierle Theatre: Kleintheater Luzern Gruppe: Zellstoff
Ödipus Stadt
Kreon Anja Behrens Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Alle 7 Wellen
Leo Leike Thomas Guglielmetti Theatre: Theater Winterthur
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike Thomas Guglielmetti Theatre: Theater Winterthur Gruppe: Theater Winterthur
Romeo + Julia auf d. Dorfe
Amtmann Astrid Keller Theatre: Seeburgtheater Kreuzlingen
Verbrechen und Strafe
Swidrigailow Kaspar Geiger Theatre: Roxy Birsfelden
Monty Python, Songs und andere Verbrechen
verschiedene Rollen Daniel Rohr Theatre: Theater Rigiblick Zürich Gruppe: Sterntheater Produktion
Pünktchen und Anton
Huber / Lehrer Bremser Philippe Besson Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Das Erbgut
Daniel Sebastian Frommelt Theatre: Schaan Gruppe: Theater am Kirchplatz
Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Heinz Spoerli Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich Gruppe: Zürcher Ballet
Steht auf
Vater / Dean Kaspar Geiger Theatre: Theater Roxy Birsfelden Gruppe: statt-heater
Medea
Kreon, Jason, Aigeus Jannek Petri Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Independent Theaterproduktion
Auf der Plaça del Diamant
Mateu Jordi Vilardaga Theatre: Winterthur Gruppe: Theater Kanton Zürich
Titus
Titus Andronicus Daniel Pfluger Theatre: Theater an der Sihl Gruppe: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Das Leben der Bohème
Marcel Sandra Strunz Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Theater am Neumarkt
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Valmont Marc von Henning Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Theater am Neumarkt
Julius Cäsar
Brutus Ingo Kerkhof Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Theater am Neumarkt
Futures
Paul Elsabe Stange Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Emilia Galotti
Ettore Gonzaga Charlotte Roos Theatre: Zürich Gruppe: Theater am Neumarkt
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Oskar Jordi Vilardaga Theatre: Winterthur Gruppe: Theater Kanton Zürich
Der Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Howard Lars - Ole Walburg Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Nervenwaage
Acteur Joachim Schlömer Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Tintentod
Josef Winkler Tina Lanik Theatre: Graz Gruppe: steirischer herbst
Alte Meister
Reger / Atzbacher Stephan Müller Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Fiesco
Calcagno Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Lulu
Rodrigo Quast Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Ein Volksfeind
Billing Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Schillers Tell
Rudenz Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Marat / Sade
Marat Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Die Zurechnungsfähigkeit d. Mörders J. C.Wozzeck
Wozzeck Petra Wolko Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Urs Troller Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Schuld
Raskolnikow Hartmut Wickert Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Audio

Hans-Ueli Munzinger, Monsieur Jérôme (Speaker)
Hörbuch
Stephan Mathys, Drü Läbe (Speaker)
Hörspiel Mundart SRF
Dominik Busch, Draussen im Watt leg ich dich hin (Speaker)
Hörspiel, Deutschlandfunk
Neujahrskonzert Konservatorium Winterthur (Other)
Stadthaussaal Winterthur
Der Brief an die Philipper (Speaker)
mit improvisierter Musik
Neujahrskonzert Konservatorium Winterthur (Other)
Stadthaussaal Winterthur
Preisverleihung Prix plus (Other)
Kunst_Forum, Biel
Das Evangelium nach Markus (Speaker)
mit Oboenimprovisationen, Theater am Gleis Winterthur
Neujahrskonzert Konservatorium Winterthur (Other)
Stadthaussaal Winterthur
Max Frisch, Aus dem Berliner Journal (Speaker)
Erstlesung im Literaturhaus Zürich
Lukasevangelium (Speaker)
Nacht des Glaubens, Basel
Martin Schleske, Der Klang (Speaker)
Lesung mit Kammerensemble
Preisverleihung Prix plus (Other)
Nacht des Glaubens, Basel
Die missbrauchten Liebesbriefe (Speaker)
Gottfried-Keller-Reihe am Theater Winterthur
Meister Eckhart / Ernesto Cardenal (Speaker)
Reihe zwischen Himmel und Erde, Theater am Gleis Winterthur
Robert Musil, Der Mann ohne Eigenschaften (Speaker)
fortlaufende Ensemblelesung

Other

Theaterengagement Luzerner Theater
Theaterregie „Die Wand“ (Autor: Marlen Haushofer / Lukas Langenegger)
Theaterengagement Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Theaterregie „Das Wetter vor 15 Jahren“ (Autor: Wolf Haas)
Theaterengagement Theater Basel, Theater Kanton Zürich
Theaterengagement Burgtheater Wien
Theaterengagement Staatstheater Hannover
Theaterengagement Theater Heidelberg, Theater Konstanz
Theaterengagement Komedie Theater, Zürich, Theater Winkelwiese, Zürich, Theater Basel, Theater Luzern

Commercial

Public Eye
CEO Alexander Meier Producer: meierproduction
Stadtmission
Stadtstreicher Jonathan Heuer Producer: Shining Pictures
Prävention Lungenliga
Raucher Daniel Rytz Producer: rytz.tv
Gincosan
Kommissar Götz Hudelmeier Producer: Snap Film
Cash
Vincent van Gogh Ernst Wirz Producer: Wirz & Fraefel